Perak Turf Club - PERAK APRIL MEETING DAY 2 - SUNDAY, 17TH APRIL 2016

PERAK APRIL MEETING DAY 2 - SUNDAY, 17TH APRIL 2016


Results will be updated after each race

 

RACE 1 : JOINT COMMAND - 1969 STAKES CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 6 Alacarte RM 27 RM 11
2nd 5 Amongst The Star   RM 6
3rd 3 Callmesoon   RM 13
4t1h 7 Great Prince    
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 5 or 5 & 6  RM 76
F3 6 & 5 & 3 RM 963
F4 No Winner RM 9,059 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 5 & 6 RM 146
QPS 5 & 6 RM 14
3 & 6 RM 7
3 & 5 RM 109
Scratching (9) Racing Man
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : PHILIPPINE RACING CLUB INC. TROPHY COSMO B - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Impel RM 13 RM 5
2nd 7 Stormy Bruce   RM 15
3rd 9 Equally Optimistic   RM 46
4th 5 The Omega Man    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 7 or 7 & 1 RM 23
F3 1 & 7 & 9 RM 600
F4 1 & 7 & 9 & 5 RM 3,512
TRIO 1 & 7 & 9 RM 183
QPS 1 & 7 RM 10
1 & 9 RM 56
7 & 9 RM 45
Scratching (11) Luxurious Choice
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : WUHAN INTERNATIONAL EQUESTRIAN UNIVERSITY TROPHY ENRICH STAKES A - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 14 Justice World RM 87 RM 29
2nd 11 Big Lightning   RM 67
3rd 8 Good Mummy   RM 6
4th 7 Soul Commander    
Winning Combinations
F2 14 & 11 or 11 & 14 RM 663
F3 No Winner RM 15,488 (C/F)
F4 No Winner RM 1,836 (C/F)
TRIO 8 & 11 & 14 RM 2,315
QPS 11 & 14 RM 195
8 & 14 RM 55
8 & 11 RM 177
Scratching (1) Balotelli, (9) Super Crown,  (12) Eclair Sensation
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : MAURITIUS FRIENDSHIP TROPHY 2016 3YO SPECIAL STAKES - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Showboy RM 6 RM 5
2nd 8 D'Great Era   RM 12
3rd 3 Golden Empire   RM 33
4th 4 V Respect U    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 8 or 8 & 1  RM 21
F3 1 & 8 & 3 RM 336
TRIO 1 & 3 & 8 RM 91
Scratching -
Withdrawal (5) Wonderful Surprise

 

RACE 5 : PERAK DERBY MALAYSIA GROUP 1 - 2400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Littlebitofjoy RM 31 RM 13
2nd 2 Feisty Leo   RM 5
3rd 9 Royal Green   RM 17
4th 3 Illuminado    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 2 or 2 & 1  RM 31
F3 1 & 2 & 9 RM 406
F4 1 & 2 & 9 & 3 RM 3,403
TRIO 1 & 2 & 9 RM 88
QPS 1 & 2 RM 13
1 & 9 RM 34
2 & 9 RM 19
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : VIVA IPOH - 1967 HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 5 Zhan Shen RM 15 RM 5
2nd 2 Rocket Express   RM 7
3rd 9 Flying Ahead   RM 7
4th 4 Nana    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 2 or 2 & 5 RM 27
F3 5 & 2 & 9 RM 216
F4 5 & 2 & 9 & 4 RM 163
TRIO 2 & 5 & 9 RM 42
QPS 2 & 5 RM 7
5 & 9 RM 8
2 & 9 RM 8
Scratching (8) Fire General
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : ADELAIDE STAR - 1957 HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1800M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 7 Iwa Antilia RM 88 RM 24
2nd 6 Ageless   RM 7
3rd 5 La Familia   RM 5
4th 4 Miracle Pray    
Winning Combinations
F2 7 & 6 or 6 & 7 RM 78
F3 7 & 6 & 5 RM 727
TRIO 5 & 6 & 7 RM 70
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : ON STAGE - 1958 HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 7 Black Coffee RM 7 RM 5
2nd 4 No Money No Talk   RM 14
3rd 3 Admiral Delight   RM 14
4th 9 Lee's Suprise    
Winning Combinations
F2 7 & 4 or 4 & 7 RM 7
F3 7 & 4 & 3 RM 80
F4 7 & 4 & 3 & 9 RM 326
TRIO 3 & 4 & 7 RM 26
QPS 4 & 7 RM 10
3 & 7 RM 3
3 & 4 RM 10
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 : PRINCE OF LALITA - 1959 HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 7 Classic Arrow RM 23 RM 14
2nd 5 Marco Polo   RM 5
3rd 10 My Swallow   RM 21
4th 8 Blazing Steed    
Winning Combinations
F2 7 & 5 or 5 & 7 RM 8
F3 7 & 5 & 10 RM 88
F4 No Winner RM 206 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 7 & 10 RM 19
QPS 5 & 7 RM 5
7 & 10 RM 11
5 & 10 RM 20
Scratching -
Withdrawal -