Perak Turf Club - PERAK JUNE 2016 MEETING - SATURDAY, 4TH JUNE 2016

PERAK JUNE 2016 MEETING - SATURDAY, 4TH JUNE 2016


 

RACE 1 : NEW NORFOLK HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 El Comandante RM 21 RM 8
2nd 7 Casper   RM 9
3rd 2 Rumpelstiltskin   RM 8
4th 9 Vista   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 7 or 7 & 1 RM 70
QPS 1 & 7 RM 13
1 & 2 RM 20
2 & 7 RM 17
F3 1 & 7 & 2 RM 854
F4 No Winner RM 314 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 2 & 7 RM 150
Scratching Camry (4)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : RICHMOND HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 8 Dawn Prospect RM 104 RM 32
2nd 10 Good Vibrations   RM 5
3rd 11 Amped   RM 39
4th 2 Flutz   -
Winning Combination
F2 8 & 10 or 10 & 8 RM 60
QPS 8 & 10 RM 19
8 & 11 RM 119
10 & 11 RM 22
F3 8 & 10 & 11 RM 2,025
F4 No Winners RM 656 (C/F)
TRIO 8 & 10 & 11 RM 283
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : KINGSTON HANDICAP OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Eyeofthetiger RM 9 RM 5
2nd 5 Lucostar   RM 15
3rd 9 Don't Forget This   RM 33
4th 12 Multiblue Shark   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 5 or 5 & 1 RM 13
QPS 1 & 5 RM 9
1 & 9 RM 19
5 & 9 RM 173
F3 1 & 5 & 9 RM 1,276
F4 No Winner RM 961 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 5 & 9 RM 579
Scratching Humming Bird (3)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : DEVONPORT HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Luck Success RM 22 RM 7
2nd 14 Pisces Jet   RM 40
3rd 7 Messi   RM 16
4th 10 Nana   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 14 or 14 & 1 RM 337
QPS 1 & 14 RM 70
1 & 7 RM 8
7 & 14 RM 31
F3 1 & 14 & 7 RM 2,346
F4 1 & 14 & 7 & 10 RM 1,202 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 7 & 14 RM 548
Scratching Get The Lotski (5), La Familia (8)
Withdrawal One Cut Above (9)

 

RACE 5 : ULVERSTONE HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1800M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 7 Time To Shine RM 34 RM 15
2nd 2 Great Prince   RM 17
3rd 5 Duel of Honour   RM 5
4th 9 Bowen Lad   -
Winning Combinations
F2 7 & 2 or 2 & 7 RM 39
QPS 2 & 7 RM 11
5 & 7 RM 9
2 & 5 RM 5
F3 7 & 2 & 5 RM 234
F4 No Winner RM 1,924 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 5 &7 RM 41
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : SOMERSET HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1800M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Wenona's Legacy RM 15 RM 7
2nd 6 Alacarte   RM 11
3rd 3 Pure Rabid   RM 9
4th 4 Fire General   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 6 or 6 & 2 RM 38
QPS 2 & 6 RM 18
2 & 3 RM 6
3 & 6 RM 31
F3 2 & 6 & 3 RM 343
F4 No Winner RM 3,730 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 3 & 6 RM 119
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : TASMANIAN TURF CLUB GOODWILL TROPHY ENRICH STAKES A - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Black and White RM 11 RM 5
2nd 3 Bright Life   RM 6
3rd 7 Rapid Approach   RM 5
4th 11 Triple One D'Best   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 3 or 3 & 1 RM 16
QPS 1 & 3 RM 6
1 & 7 RM 8
3 & 7 RM 6
F3 1 & 3 & 7 RM 88
F4 1 & 3 & 7 & 11 RM 461
TRIO 1 & 3 & 7 RM 23
Scratching Stormy Bruce (8)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : LAUNCESTON HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 4 Capricci Prince RM 18 RM 5
2nd 5 Mayweather   RM 28
3rd 1 Our Chick Man   RM 7
4th 2 Little But Fierce   -
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 5 or 5 & 4 RM 52
F3 4 & 5 & 1 RM 292
TRIO 1 & 4 & 5 RM 29
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 : HOBART HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Audacious RM 21 RM 9
2nd 4 Ramifications   RM 5
3rd 6 Here Comes Thunder   RM 30
4th 5 Luck Alot   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 4 or 4 & 2 RM 14
F3 2 & 4 & 6 RM 364
TRIO 2 & 4 & 6 RM 108
Scratching -
Withdrawal -