Perak Turf Club - PERAK JULY 2016 MEETING - SATURDAY, 9TH JULY 2016

PERAK JULY 2016 MEETING - SATURDAY, 9TH JULY 2016


RACE 1 : RUBBER PLANTER HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1100M (STR)
  WIN PLACE
1st 3 Bercham RM 13 RM 8
2nd 4 Empire Bay   RM 12
3rd 10 Glory Betting   RM 10
4th 5 Ruby Dance   -
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 4 RM 14
QPS 3 & 4 RM 9
3 & 10 RM 8
4 & 10 RM 35
F3 3 & 4 & 10 RM 173
F4 3 & 4 & 10 & 5 RM 1,826
TRIO 3 & 4 & 10 RM 64
Scratching (2) See For Yourself
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : SOVEREIGN HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1100M (STR)
  WIN PLACE
1st 5 Lonesome Me RM 12 RM 5
2nd 7 Archaelogy   RM 16
3rd 9 Time To Shine   RM 28
4th 1 Triple Coin   -
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 7 RM 13
QPS 5 & 7 RM 9
5 & 9 RM 27
7 & 9 RM 31
F3 5 & 7 & 9 RM 641
F4 No winners RM 167 ( C/F)
TRIO 5 & 7 & 9 RM 139
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : BEST BET STAKES ENRICH STAKES A - 1100M (STR)
  WIN PLACE
1st 7 Drogba RM 68 RM 37
2nd 2 Brave Malala   RM 5
3rd 8 Right Timing   -
4th 6 Street Tease   -
Winning Combinations
F2 7 & 2 RM 87
F3 7 & 2 & 8 RM 389
Scratching (1) Littlebitofjoy, (3) Amityship
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : AMUSEMENT PARK HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 8 Twelfth Avenue RM 194 RM 60
2nd 11 World Superman   RM 13
3rd 5 Casper   RM 9
4th 7 Zenidin   -
Winning Combinations
F2 8 & 11 RM 686
QPS 8 & 11 RM 113
5 & 8 RM 56
5 & 11 RM 26
F3 No Winner RM 16,183 (C/F)
F4 No Winner RM 340 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 8 & 11 RM 944
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : DISTINE HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 8 Great Geronimo RM 56 RM 24
2nd 1 Lectern   RM 5
3rd 7 Fairborn   RM 11
4th 9 Jetstar Eagle   -
Winning Combinations
F2 8 & 1 RM 25
QPS 1 & 8 RM 17
7 & 8 RM 35
1 & 7 RM 13
F3 8 & 1 & 7 RM 1,091
F4 No Winner RM 816 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 7 & 8 RM 69
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : DENTENTURIUS HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Washington Bay RM 56 RM 19
2nd 7 Bukit Bintang   RM 5
3rd 9 Teen Angel   RM 36
4th 5 D'Creator   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 7 RM 19
QPS 2 & 7 RM 6
2 & 9 RM 8
7 & 9 RM 9
F3 2 &  7 & 9 RM 542
F4 No Winner RM 1,092 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 7 & 9 RM 148
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : TUDOR HOUSE HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Get The Lotski RM 11 RM 5
2nd 11 The Thinker   RM 7
3rd 6 Ramifications   RM 6
4th 2 Halo Inspire   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 11 RM 17
QPS 1 & 11 RM 5
1 & 6 RM 3
6 & 11 RM 3
F3 1 & 11 & 6 RM 123
F4 1 & 11 & 6 & 2 RM 1,701
TRIO 1 & 6 & 11 RM 26
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : SUPERIORITY STAKES ENRICH STAKES A - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 3 Star Quality RM 10 RM 5
2nd 9 Audacious   RM 8
3rd 1 Black and White   RM 6
4th 4 Great Scott   -
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 9 RM 21
QPS 3 & 9 RM 6
1 & 3 RM 3
1 & 9 RM 5
F3 3 & 9 & 1 RM 97
F4 3 & 9 & 1 & 4 RM 53
TRIO 1 & 3 & 9 RM 20
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 : MISS NATHAN STAKES PREMIUM 3 & 4 YO - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Field Force RM 9 RM 5
2nd 5 Pretty Able   RM 7
3rd 7 Mindswitch   RM 199
4th 6 Butch Cassidy   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 5 RM 20
F3 2 & 5 & 7 RM 837
F4 No Winners RM 190 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 5 & 7 RM 218
Scratching (1) Al Valore
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 10 : SPORTING GESTURE HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 9 Avanti RM 25 RM 11
2nd 6 Jazz It Up   RM 5
3rd 3 Candy Crush   RM 27
4th 10 Lonhmin   -
Winning Combinations
F2 9 & 6 RM 22
QPS 6 & 9 RM 9
3 & 9 RM 15
3 & 6 RM 23
F3 9 & 6 & 3 RM 615
F4 9 & 6 & 3 & 10 RM 284 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 6 & 9 RM 122
Scratching (7) Smart Money, (13) Green Tracer
Withdrawal (11) Classic Arrow