Perak Turf Club - PERAK OCTOBER MEETING DAY 2 - SUNDAY, 2ND OCTOBER 2016

PERAK OCTOBER MEETING DAY 2 - SUNDAY, 2ND OCTOBER 2016


RACE 1 :  CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC) (35 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 5 Kiwi Maestro RM 29 RM 9
2nd 7 Duel of Honour   RM 5
3rd 4 Good Gift   RM 26
4th 1 Gold Coast Captain   -
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 7 RM 36
QPS 5 & 7 RM 19
4 & 5 RM 25
4 & 7 RM 33
F3 5 & 7 & 4 RM 997
F4 5 & 7 & 4 & 1 RM 3,493
TRIO 4 & 5 & 7 RM 192
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 5 Polo Master RM 41 RM 11
2nd 3 Luck Dragon   RM 5
3rd 4 Mr Bonecrusher   RM 19
4th 8 Supreme Sasso   -
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 3 RM 14
F3 5 & 3 & 4 RM 1,177
TRIO 3 & 4 & 5 RM 85
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Aguero RM 21 RM 7
2nd 3 Pisces Jet   RM 8
3rd 6 Dragon Knight   RM 14
4th 5 Flying Ahead   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 3 RM 16
F3 1 & 3 & 6 RM 192
TRIO 1 & 3 & 6 RM 36
Scratching (4) Grand Show, (8) Aprobacion
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : COSMO D - 1600M (LC) (30 - 60)
  WIN PLACE
1st 3 Nana RM 8 -
2nd 1 Super Crown   -
3rd 2 D'Artagnan   -
4th 4 Hohoho   -
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 1 RM 9
F3 3 & 1 & 2 RM 13
Scratching (5) Bulldog's Pride
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : DATO YEONG CHEANG LEE MEMORIAL TROPHY ENRICH STAKES A - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 6 Triple One D'Best RM 39 RM 15
2nd 3 Star Quality   RM 5
3rd 5 Royal Green   RM 17
4th 8 Right Timing   -
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 3 RM 15
QPS 3 & 6 RM 7
5 & 6 RM 19
3 & 5 RM 4
F3 6 & 3 & 5 RM 368
F4 No Winner RM 344 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 5 & 6 RM 54
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : CLASS 4 - 1100M (STR) (44 - 61)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Oki Oki RM 9 RM 5
2nd 4 Xavio   RM 24
3rd 13 Rusell The Crowe   RM 34
4th 1 Sand Lane   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 4 RM 72
QPS 2 & 4 RM 21
2 & 13 RM 30
4 & 13 RM 464
F3 2 & 4 & 13 RM 1,500
F4 No Winner RM 642 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 4 & 13 RM 442
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : CLASS 4 - 1100M (STR) (44 - 61)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 All Serene RM 15 RM 5
2nd 9 Bercham   RM 11
3rd 2 Only You   RM 11
4th 4 White Pillow   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 9 RM 18
QPS 1 & 9 RM 8
1 & 2 RM 15
2 & 9 RM 5
F3 1 & 9 & 2 RM 168
F4 1 & 9 & 2 & 4 RM 1,424 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 2 & 9 RM 24
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : CLASS 5 - 1400M (LC) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 5 Great Geronimo RM 12 RM 5
2nd 1 Due Home   RM 5
3rd 8 Silver And Gold   RM 23
4th 4 Rocket Express   -
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 1 RM 5
F3 5 & 1 & 8 RM 88
TRIO 1 & 5 & 8 RM 22
Scratching -
Withdrawal -