Perak Turf Club - PERAK OCTOBER MEETING DAY 3 - SATURDAY, 8TH OCTOBER 2016

PERAK OCTOBER MEETING DAY 3 - SATURDAY, 8TH OCTOBER 2016


RACE 1 :  THE BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Pisces Jet RM 18 RM 10
2nd 3 Luck Dragon   RM 5
3rd 5 Aprobacion   RM 11
4th 7 Gold Coast Captain   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 3 RM 10
QPS 2 & 3 RM 5
2 & 5 RM 11
3 & 5 RM 11
F3 2 & 3 & 5 RM 53
F4 2 & 3 & 5 & 7 RM 323
TRIO 2 & 3 & 5 RM 16
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : THE ORCHID HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 9 Marini Waltz RM 71 RM 15
2nd 4 Casper   RM 11
3rd 2 Prince Nano   RM 5
4th 5 Deputy Law   -
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 9 RM 47
F3 9 & 4 & 2 RM 417
F4 No Winner RM 244 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 4 & 9 RM 45
Scratching (3) Jackpot
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : THE LILY HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 8 Fumio RM 26 RM 7
2nd 1 Highland Falcon   RM 6
3rd 3 Black Coffee   RM 12
4th 2 Hohoho   -
Winning Combinations
F2 8 & 1 RM 43
QPS 1 & 8 RM 10
3 & 8 RM 9
1 & 3 RM 9
F3 8 & 1  & 3 RM 420
F4 No Winner RM 600 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 3 & 8 RM 66
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : THE ROSE HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 11 Bercham RM 26 RM 10
2nd 12 Here Comes Thunder   RM 8
3rd 9 Luck Alot   RM 18
4th 10 Tagore   -
Winning Combinations
F2 11 & 12 RM 44
QPS 11 & 12 RM 16
9 & 11 RM 24
9 &12 RM 42
F3 11 & 12 & 9 RM 988
F4 No Winner RM 707 (C/F)
TRIO 9 & 11 & 12 RM 288
Scratching (1) Nothing To Lose
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : THE LOTUS HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 5 Whisperinthewind RM 10 RM 5
2nd 3 The Thinker   RM 5
3rd 8 Buzz Man   RM 15
4th 2 Bazinga   -
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 3 RM 8
QPS 3 & 5 RM 6
5 & 8 RM 10
3 & 8 RM 14
F3 5 & 3 & 8 RM 129
F4 5 & 3 & 8 & 2 RM 1,343
TRIO 3 & 5 & 8 RM 42
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : THE BIRD OF PARADISE HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Classic Arrow RM 27 RM 7
2nd 7 Wenona's Legacy   RM 9
3rd 5 Good Taste   RM 5
4th 4 Magical Ten   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 7 RM 25
QPS 1 & 7 RM 10
1 & 5 RM 10
5 & 7 RM 5
F3 1 & 7 & 5 RM 356
F4 No Winner RM 283 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 5 & 7 RM 60
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : HIBISCUS HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 9 Racing Man RM 38 RM 9
2nd 3 Lightning Rod   RM 5
3rd 4 Teen Angel   RM 15
4th 2 Prince Islander   -
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 9 RM 31
QPS 3 & 9 RM 8
4 & 9 RM 12
3 & 4 RM 4
F3 9 & 3 & 4 RM 310
F4 No Winner RM 741 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 4 & 9 RM 39
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : THE SUNFLOWER STAKES COSMO C (SW) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 3 Triple One D'Best RM 12 RM 5
2nd 13 Halo Inspire   RM 15
3rd 7 Right Timing   RM 13
4th 5 Good Fellas   -
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 13 RM 35
QPS 3 & 13 RM 13
3 & 7 RM 11
7 & 13 RM 20
F3 3 & 13 & 7 RM 316
F4 No Winner RM 1,487 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 7 & 13 RM 64
Scratching -
Withdrawal -