Perak Turf Club - PERAK NOVEMBER (CORONATION CUP) MEETING DAY 1 - SATURDAY, 12TH NOVEMBER 2016

PERAK NOVEMBER (CORONATION CUP) MEETING DAY 1 - SATURDAY, 12TH NOVEMBER 2016


RACE 1 :  BIG CHIEF 1985 HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (SC) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 11 Zenidekka RM 21 RM 6
2nd 9 Mayweather   RM 25
3rd 2 Scottie   RM 39
4th 10 Sing Energy   -
Winning Combinations
F2 9 & 11 RM 72
QPS 9 & 11 RM 21
11 & 2 RM 54
2 & 9 RM 123
F3 11 & 9 & 2 RM 1,346
F4 No Winners RM 1,000 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 9 & 11 RM 734
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : DEER HUNTER 1986 HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (SC) (35 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Jeram Glory RM 71 RM 19
2nd 12 Marini Waltz   RM 12
3rd 7 Lee's Surprise   RM 14
4th 1 Balboa   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 12 RM 204
QPS 2 & 12 RM 34
2 & 7 RM 23
7 & 12 RM 25
F3 2 & 12 & 7 RM 1,839
F4 No Winner RM 1,291 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 7 & 12 RM 273
Scratching (6) Ghost With Luck
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : HE'S DAWAN 1987 HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (SC) (35 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 5 Flutz RM 13 RM 5
2nd 2 Don't Forget This   RM 15
3rd 6 Moonbeam Dazzler   RM 27
4th 4 Blazing Steed   -
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 2 RM 53
QPS 2 & 5 RM 27
5 & 6 RM 190
2 & 6 RM 40
F3 5 & 2 & 6 RM 4,451
F4 No Winner RM 1,773 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 5 & 6 RM 362
Scratching (11) Racing Man
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : MITAVITE SUSTAINA HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1100M (STR) (44 - 61)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Only You RM 27 RM 17
2nd 9 Our Friendly Diva   RM 14
3rd 3 Satellite King   RM 6
4th 11 Our River Dancer   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 9 RM 32
QPS 2 & 9 RM 21
2 & 3 RM 8
3 & 9 RM 32
F3 2 & 9 & 3 RM 683
F4 No Winner RM 2,172 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 3 & 9 RM 103
Scratching (17) Washington Bay, (18) Tilsworth Freddie
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : ENA HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1100M (STR) (44 - 61)
  WIN PLACE
1st 16 Ruby Dane RM 124 RM 29
2nd 6 Bercham   RM 5
3rd 14 Serpico   RM 66
4th 1 Mogan's Pet   -
Winning Combinations
F2 16 & 6 RM 81
QPS 6 & 16 RM 23
14 & 16 RM 203
6 & 14 RM 152
F3 No Winner RM 10,965 (C/F)
F4 No Winner RM 2,741 (C/F)
TRIO 6 & 14 & 16 RM 3,472
Scratching (9) Dane's Anatomy, (13) Ghost Affair
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : ELCARIM 1988 HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (SC) (35 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 11 Bull And Bear RM 143 RM 41
2nd 9 Camry   RM 9
3rd 5 Prince Islander   RM 6
4th 1 Absolute Maverick   -
Winning Combinations
F2 9 & 11 RM 479
QPS 9 & 11 RM 51
5 & 11 RM 38
5 & 9 RM 11
F3 11 & 9 & 5 RM 2,721
F4 No Winner RM 4,329 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 9 & 11 RM 372
Scratching -
Withdrawal (8) Small Tiger

 

RACE 7 : VICTORY THREADMILL STAKES CLASS 5 - 1200M (SC) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 9 Dawn Prospect RM 33 RM 14
2nd 3 The Thinker   RM 13
3rd 4 Great Geronimo   RM 15
4th 13 Black Ahead   -
Winning Combinations
F2 9 & 3 RM 55
QPS 3 & 9 RM 16
4 & 9 RM 22
3 & 4 RM 9
F3 9 & 3 & 4 RM 703
F4 9 & 3 & 4 & 13 RM 3,142
TRIO   RM 138
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : COOL PERFORMER HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (SC) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 8 Alien RM 29 RM 13
2nd 1 Classic King   RM 11
3rd  3 Triple Coin   RM 14
4th 4 Good Vibrations   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 8 RM 25
QPS 1 & 8 RM 8
3 & 8 RM 41
1 & 3 RM 18
F3 8 & 1 & 3 RM 839
F4 No Winner RM 290 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 3 & 8 RM 174
Scratching -
Withdrawal -