Perak Turf Club - FEBRUARY RACE MEETING DAY 3 - SUNDAY, 19TH FEBRUARY 2017

FEBRUARY RACE MEETING DAY 3 - SUNDAY, 19TH FEBRUARY 2017


 

RACE 1 : CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC) (35 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 3 One More Achiever RM 14 RM 7
2nd 8 Prince Nano   RM 6
3rd 11 Dubleo Beauty   RM 18
4th 4 Chinese Street   -
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 8 RM 17
QPS 3 & 8 RM 3
3 & 11 RM 7
8 & 11 RM 10
F3 3 & 8 & 11 RM 247
F4 3 & 8 & 11 & 4 RM 2,282
TRIO 3 & 8 & 11 RM 126
Scratching (1) Dark Express
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Superb Seven RM 28 RM 9
2nd 8 Fumio   RM 7
3rd 3 Bazinga   RM 9
4th 7 Royal Choice   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 8 RM 10
QPS 2 & 8 RM 8
2 & 3 RM 11
3 & 8 RM 8
F3 2 & 8 & 3 RM 249
F4 No Winner RM 320 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 3 & 8 RM 26
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : CLASS 5 - 2000M (LC) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 8 Time To Shine RM 38 RM 11
2nd 1 Coconut   RM 11
3rd 4 Duel of Honour   RM 7
4th 6 King Faalcon   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 8 RM 44
F3 8 & 1 & 4 RM 653
TRIO 1 & 4 & 8 RM 111
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC) (35 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Sing Energy RM 13 RM 6
2nd 5 Excellent Goal   RM 21
3rd 3 Victory March   RM 5
4th 6 Fire General   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 5 RM 28
QPS 2 & 5 RM 7
2 & 3 RM 4
3 & 5 RM 9
F3 2 & 5 & 3 RM 180
F4 No Winner RM 426 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 3 & 5 RM 34
Scratching (7) Jackpot
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 4 Highland Falcon RM 26 RM 9
2nd 2 Aguero   RM 15
3rd 1 Luck Dragon   RM 5
4th 3 Flaming Fireheart   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 4 RM 53
F3 4 & 2 & 1 RM 221
F4 4 & 2 & 1 & 3 RM 650
TRIO 1 & 2 & 4 RM 20
Scratching (7) Rocket Express
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : CLASS 4 - 1600M (LC) (44 - 61)
  WIN PLACE
1st 6 Royal Explorer RM 16 RM 6
2nd 7 Joyful   RM 5
3rd 8 V Respect U   RM 8
4th 5 Whisperinthewind   -
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 7 RM 24
F3 6 & 7 & 8 RM 245
TRIO 6 & 7 & 8 RM 55
Scratching -
Withdrawal (2) Super Crown

 

RACE 7 : OPEN MAIDEN - 1100M (STR) [WEIGHT-FOR-AGE]
  WIN PLACE
1st 6 Anak Penang RM 9 RM 5
2nd 3 Master of Success   RM 5
3rd 8 Gold Coast Captain   RM 14
4th 4 Augusta   -
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 6 RM 4
QPS 3 & 6 RM 3
6 & 8 RM 17
3 & 8 RM 11
F3 6 & 3 & 8 RM 71
F4 6 & 3 & 8 & 4 RM 196 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 6 & 8 RM 14
Scratching (1) Astro Chevalier, (2) Blixem
Withdrawal (11) Whirlwind

 

RACE 8 : CLASS 5 - 1200M (SC) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Satellite Genius RM 10 RM 5
2nd 5 Rangitaiki   RM 7
3rd 6 Bukit Bintang   RM 15
4th 9 Mayweather   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 5 RM 7
QPS 2 & 5 RM 5
2 & 6 RM 16
5 & 6 RM 17
F3 2 & 5 & 6 RM 112
F4 2 & 5 & 6 & 9 RM 266
TRIO 2 & 5 & 6 RM 53
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 : CLASS 4 - 1200M (SC) (44 - 61)
  WIN PLACE
1st 10 Nothing To Lose RM 14 RM 5
2nd 6 Sacred City   RM 16
3rd 9 The Thinker   RM 12
4th 1 Oki Oki   -
Winning Combinations
 F2 6 & 10 RM 100
QPS 6 & 10 RM 32
9 & 10 RM 13
6 & 9 RM 57
F3 10 & 6 & 9 RM 879
F4 No Winner RM 378 (C/F)
TRIO 6 & 9 & 10 RM 146
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 10 : CLASS 4 - 1200M (SC) (44 - 61)
  WIN PLACE
1st 7 Classic King RM 18 RM 5
2nd 6 D'Great Rich   RM 6
3rd 10 Lonhmin   RM 45
4th 5 Awakened   -
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 7 RM 13
QPS 6 & 7 RM 4
7 & 10 RM 135
6 & 10 RM 163
F3 7 & 6 & 10 RM 1,016
F4 No Winner RM 609 (C/F)
TRIO 6 & 7 & 10 RM 264
Scratching (4) Ruffle The Ruffian
Withdrawal -