Perak Turf Club - MAY MEETING DAY 1 - SUNDAY, 14TH MAY 2017

MAY MEETING DAY 1 - SUNDAY, 14TH MAY 2017


 

RACE 1 : HOT EGO HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 5 Gold Coast Captain RM 16 RM 8
2nd 4 Serpico   RM 8
3rd 10 Great Prince   RM 12
4th 6 Leap o Faith   -
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 5 RM 14
QPS 4 & 5 RM 10
5 & 10 RM 10
4 & 10 RM 11
F3 5 & 4 & 10 RM 103
F4 No Winners RM 470 (C/F)
TRIO 4 & 5 & 10 RM 31
Scratching (2) Acoustic
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : HOT BUTTERFLY HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 3 Royal Explorer RM 21 RM 11
2nd 5 Joyful   RM 5
3rd 1 Halo Inspire   RM 8
4th 6 Red Sapphire   -
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 5 RM 15
F3 3 & 5 & 1 RM 134
TRIO 1 & 3 & 5 RM 24
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : SPEEDY WIND HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1100M (STR)
  WIN PLACE
1st 10 Marini Waltz RM 20 RM 9
2nd 3 Triple Coin   RM 11
3rd 2 Hennessy Dragon   RM 22
4th 5 Absolute Maverick   -
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 10 RM 45
QPS 3 & 10 RM 26
2 & 10 RM 26
2 & 3 RM 40
F3 10 & 3 & 2 RM 1,869
F4 No Winners RM 843 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 3 & 10 RM 610
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : VIBRANT SPIRIT HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1100M (STR)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Bazinga RM 141 RM 48
2nd 6 Heavenly Gift   RM 18
3rd 5 Blazing Steed   RM 48
4th 4 Anak Penang   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 &6 RM 355
QPS 1 & 6 RM 73
1 & 5 RM 156
5 &6 RM 87
F3 1 & 6 & 5 RM 13,933
F4 No Winners RM 1,331 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 5 & 6 RM 3,685
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : CRYSTAL STAKES ENRICH STAKES A - 1100M (STR)
  WIN PLACE
1st 8 Brave Malala RM 24 RM 11
2nd 4 Proffessor X   RM 13
3rd 1 Impel   RM 5
4th 9 Street Tease   -
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 8 RM 86
QPS 4 & 8 RM 26
1 & 8 RM 4
1 & 4 RM 10
F3 8 & 4 & 1 RM 285
F4 8 & 4 & 1 & 9 RM 1,908
TRIO 1 & 4 & 8 RM 32
Scratching (2) Harrys Pal
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : JAZZMINT DELIGHT HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 6 One More Achiever RM 17 RM 5
2nd 1 Zhan Shen   RM 7
3rd 2 Mr Newman   RM 8
4th 12 Racing Man   -
Winning Combinations
F2   RM 14
QPS   RM 5
  RM 9
  RM 10
F3   RM 156
F4   RM 118
TRIO   RM 21
Scratching (4) King Savinsky, (11) New Classmate
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : FOUR ACES STAKES INITIATION - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Elf's Dream RM 16 RM 5
2nd 5 Symobilic Gesturse   RM 11
3rd 8 Machung Star   RM 12
4th 11 Auspicious Star   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 5 RM 14
QPS 1 & 5 RM 5
1 & 8 RM 8
5 & 8 RM 8
F3 1 & 5 & 8 RM 281
F4 No Winners RM 468 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 5 & 8 RM 56
Scratching (6) MultibluTosca
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : GOOD SIGHT HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 9 Gabbar RM 35 RM 11
2nd 8 V Respect U   RM 20
3rd 11 Audacious   RM 8
4th 12 Big Bit Coin   -
Winning Combinations
F2 8 & 9 RM 300
QPS 8 & 9 RM 53
9 & 11 RM 5
8 & 11 RM 35
F3 9 & 8 & 11 RM 1,395
F4 No Winners RM 810 (C/F)
TRIO 8 & 9 & 11 RM 228
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 : SUN SUPREME HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Gadawon RM 38 RM 23
2nd 10 It's Only Money   RM 9
3rd 1 Audacious   RM 7
4th 7 Big Bit Coin   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 10 RM 55
QPS 2 & 10 RM 28
1 & 2 RM 18
1 & 10 RM 12
F3 2 & 10 & 1 RM 699
F4 No Winners RM 1,186 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 2 & 10 RM 120
Scratching (5) Supreme Star, (13) Smoothly
Withdrawal -