Perak Turf Club - JULY MEETING DAY 2 - SUNDAY, 2ND JULY 2017

JULY MEETING DAY 2 - SUNDAY, 2ND JULY 2017


 

RACE 1 : RUBBER PLANTER 1956 HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 8 Blazing Steed RM 17 RM 5
2nd 6 Rangitaki   RM 9
3rd 2 Rise Up The Tank   RM 6
4th 11 Lee's Melody   -
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 8 RM 79
QPS 6 & 8 RM 19
2 & 8 RM 5
2 & 6 RM 7
F3 8 & 6 & 2 RM 355
F4 No Winners RM 1,885 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 6 & 8 RM 100
Scratching -
Withdrawal Happy Choice (1)

 

RACE 2 : SOVEREIGN 1954 HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 7 Q Nine Magic RM 22 RM 10
2nd 12 Multiblue Tosca   RM 46
3rd 2 Here Comes Thunder   RM 6
4th 6 Magical Ten   -
Winning Combinations
F2 7 & 12 RM 210
QPS 7 & 12 RM 36
2 & 7 RM 13
2 & 12 RM 60
F3 7 & 12 & 2 RM 2,906
F4 No Winners RM 3,984 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 7 & 12 RM 658
Scratching Classic Arrow (5), Heavenly Gift (11)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : PERAK GOLD VASE - 1100M (STR)
  WIN PLACE
1st 3 Indian Jade RM 69 RM 23
2nd 8 Volcanic General   RM 5
3rd 10 Showboy   RM 34
4th 1 Impel   -
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 8 RM 27
QPS 3 & 8 RM 13
3 & 10 RM 114
8 &10 RM 26
F3 3 & 8 & 10 RM 2,349
F4 3 & 8 & 10 & 1 RM 6,785
TRIO 3 & 8 & 10 RM 321
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : DISTINE 1957 STAKES ENRICH STAKES A - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 9 Gadawon RM 45 RM 21
2nd 4 Captain  Jazz   RM 5
3rd 2 Listen   RM 18
4th 1 Black And White   -
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 9 RM 24
QPS 4 & 9 RM 6
2 & 9 RM 26
2 & 4 RM 19
F3 9 & 4 & 2 RM 300
F4 9 & 4 & 2 & 1 RM 364
TRIO 2 & 4 & 9 RM 36
Scratching La Familia (8), Only You (10)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : SUPERIORITY 1953 HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 7 Green Tracer RM 197 RM 38
2nd 2 Don't Forget This   RM 6
3rd 5 Dark Express   RM 28
4th 10 Racing Man   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 7 RM 271
QPS 2 & 7 RM 29
5 & 7 RM 115
2 & 5 RM 46
F3 7 & 2 & 5 RM 3,660
F4 No Winners RM 560 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 5 & 7 RM 554
Scratching Hacker (4)
Withdrawal Luck Treasure (12)

 

RACE 6 : SPORTING GESTURE 1952 HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 3 Hennessy Dragon RM 51 RM 16
2nd 4 Scottie   RM 24
3rd 6 Lee's Surprise   RM 10
4th 11 Explosive Force   -
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 4 RM 407
QPS 3 & 4 RM 83
3 & 6 RM 12
4 & 6 RM 51
F3 3 & 4 & 6 RM 1,824
F4 No Winner RM 1,330 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 4 & 6 RM 375
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : BEST BET 1951 HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Royal Explorer RM 32 RM 11
2nd 5 Equally Optimistic   RM 15
3rd 13 Marini Waltz   RM 12
4th 3 Audacious   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 5 RM 146
QPS 1 & 5 RM 25
1 & 13 RM 21
5 & 13 RM 42
F3 1 & 5 & 13 RM 2,406
F4 No Winner RM 2,151
TRIO 1 & 5 & 13 RM 359
Scratching Ideal Guide (2), Oriental Spirit (10)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : MISS NATHAN 1950 HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Gabbar RM 25 RM 6
2nd 4 Bercham   RM 22
3rd 11 Joyful   RM 15
4th 5 Dawn Prospect   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 4 RM 56
QPS 2 & 4 RM 16
2 & 11 RM 34
4 & 11 RM 103
F3 2 & 4 & 11 RM 2,258
F4 No Winner RM 4,817 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 4 & 11 RM 787
Scratching Allied Marine (7)
Withdrawal -