Perak Turf Club - AUGUST MEETING DAY 1 - SATURDAY, 5TH AUGUST 2017

AUGUST MEETING DAY 1 - SATURDAY, 5TH AUGUST 2017


 

RACE 1 : YELLOW ALLAMANDA STAKES OPEN MAIDEN - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Multiblue Tosca RM 35 RM 17
2nd 5 Cherish   RM 6
3rd 3 Golden Empire   -
4th 4 D'Great Nimbus   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 5 RM 17
F3 2 & 5 & 3 RM 77
Scratching Whirlwind (1)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : FRANGIPANI HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 10 Celeritas RM 10 RM 5
2nd 14 Mr Epic   RM 77
3rd 5 D'Great Achiever   RM 12
4th 4 Hun Yeang Village   -
Winning Combinations
F2 10 & 14 RM 252
QPS 10 & 14 RM 82
5 & 10 RM 8
5 & 14 RM 98
F3 10 & 14 & 5 RM 3,810
F4 No Winner RM 1,172 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 10 & 14 RM 259
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : BOUGAINVILLEA HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 4 Big Role RM 15 RM 5
2nd 12 The Thinker   RM 8
3rd 8 Supreme Star   RM 34
4th 10 Its Only Money   -
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 12 RM 31
QPS 4 & 12 RM 10
4 & 8 RM 17
8 & 12 RM 51
F3 4 & 12 & 8 RM 1,489
F4 No Winner RM 1,544 (C/F)
TRIO 4 & 8 & 12 RM 841
Scratching Big Lightning (7), Joyful (11)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : BIRD OF PARADISE STAKES [SW] ENRICH STAKES A - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Star Quality RM 12 RM 5
2nd 7 High Troja   RM 10
3rd 9 Street Tease   RM 6
4th 5 Luck Success   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 7 RM 15
F3 1 & 7 & 9 RM 78
F4 1 & 7 & 9 & 5 RM 1,210
TRIO 1 & 7 & 9 RM 29
Scratching Illuminado (2)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : GERBERRA DAISIES HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 6 Sea Master RM 20 RM 13
2nd 17 Prince Islander   RM 23
3rd 9 Ultimate Hero   RM 20
4th 12 Racing Man   -
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 17 RM 69
QPS 6 & 17 RM 51
6 & 9 RM 28
9 & 17 RM 143
F3 6 & 17 & 9 RM 1,158
F4 No Winner RM 34 (C/F)
TRIO 6 & 9 & 17 RM 280
Scratching (3) Deputy Law
Withdrawal Anak Penang (5)

 

RACE 6 : RAFFLESIA HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 5 Flying Darci RM 19 RM 6
2nd 6 Soon I Will   RM 26
3rd 11 Napoleon   RM 95
4th 8 Empire Bay   -
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 6 RM 168
QPS 5 & 6 RM 30
5 & 11 RM 199
6 & 11 RM 181
F3 5 & 6 & 11 RM 4,366
F4 No Winner RM 154 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 6 & 11 RM 3,063
Scratching Jackwin (1)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : ORCHID HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Marini Waltz RM 11 RM 8
2nd 5 Alien   RM 11
3rd 3 Classic King   RM 9
4th 4 Super Good   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 5 RM 20
QPS 2 & 5 RM 10
2 & 3 RM 7
3 & 5 RM 40
F3 2 & 5 & 3 RM 215
F4 No Winner RM 188 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 3 & 5 RM 77
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : HIBISCUS HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 4 Tilsworth Mali RM 13 RM 6
2nd 5 Magical Ten   RM 11
3rd 10 Bail Out   RM 5
4th 3 Flying Neko   -
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 5 RM 13
QPS 4 & 5 RM 6
4 & 10 RM 6
5 & 10 RM 9
F3 4 & 5 & 10 RM 238
F4 No Winner RM 528 (C/F)
TRIO 4 & 5  & 10 RM 50
Scratching -
Withdrawal -