Perak Turf Club - AUGUST / SEPTEMBER 2017 MEETING DAY 1 - SATURDAY, 26TH AUGUST 2017

AUGUST / SEPTEMBER 2017 MEETING DAY 1 - SATURDAY, 26TH AUGUST 2017


 

RACE 1 : HAN CHIN PET SOO HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 3 Ultimate Hero RM 14 RM 6
2nd 7 Conquistador   RM 13
3rd 9 Good Gift   RM 5
4th 6 Happy Amigo   -
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 7 RM 13
QPS 3 & 7 RM 4
3 & 9 RM 4
7 & 9 RM 11
F3 3 & 7 & 9 RM 182
F4 No Winner RM 575 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 7 & 9 RM 65
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : GUA TEMPURONG HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 5 D'Great Swift RM 264 RM 47
2nd 1 Alfraaj   RM 12
3rd 9 Prince Islander   RM 5
4th 6 Turbo   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 5 RM 153
QPS 1 & 5 RM 97
5 & 9 RM 25
1 & 9 RM 3
F3 5 & 1 & 9 RM 1,927
F4 No Winner RM 1,157 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 5 & 9 RM 289
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : BERUAS MUSEUM HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 7 Our Genius RM 13 RM 5
2nd 2 Triple One D'Great   RM 11
3rd 8 Admeister   RM 33
4th 10 Acipenser   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 7 RM 9
QPS 2 & 7 RM 3
7 & 8 RM 56
2 & 8 RM 26
F3 7 & 2 & 8 RM 299
F4 7 & 2 & 8 & 10 RM 2,240
TRIO 2 & 7 & 8 RM 65
Scratching Nana (3)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : BUKIT LARUT HILL HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 9 Buzz Man RM 18 RM 6
2nd 8 Sparkler   RM 8
3rd 2 Triple Coin   RM 6
4th 4 Jetstar Eagle   -
Winning Combinations
F2 8 & 9 RM 15
QPS 8 & 9 RM 6
2 & 9 RM 5
2 & 8 RM 8
F3 9 & 8 & 2 RM 159
F4 9 & 8 & 2 & 4 RM 260
TRIO 2 & 8 & 9 RM 38
Scratching -
Withdrawal Silent Dreams (5)

 

RACE 5 : GAHARU TEA VALLEY GOPENG HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 5 Dark Express RM 11 RM 5
2nd 7 Lee's Melody   RM 7
3rd 6 Casper   RM 23
4th 4 Gold Star Princess   -
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 7 RM 14
QPS -  -
-  -
-  -
F3 5 & 7 & 6 RM 204
F4 -  -
TRIO 5 & 6 & 7 RM 28
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : LATA ISKANDAR STAKES INITIATION [WEIGHT-FOR-AGE] - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Whirlwind RM 19 RM 9
2nd 5 Cherish   RM 5
3rd 4 Always D'Great   -
4th 3 Gassur   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 5 RM 10
QPS -  -
-  -
-  -
F3 1 & 5 & 4 RM 62
F4 -  -
TRIO 1 & 4 & 5 RM 6
Scratching -
Withdrawal Nobody's Fool (7)

 

RACE ABANDONED

RACE 7 : BATU GANEJAH HERITAGE TRAIL HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st - - RM RM
2nd - -   RM
3rd - -   RM
4th - -   -
Winning Combinations
F2   RM
QPS   RM
  RM
  RM
F3   RM
F4   RM
TRIO   RM
Scratching War Lord (3), I'm A Genius (8)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE ABANDONED

RACE 8 : BANDING ISLAND HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st - - RM RM
2nd - -   RM
3rd - -   RM
4th - -   -
Winning Combinations
F2   RM
QPS   RM
  RM
  RM
F3   RM
F4   RM
TRIO   RM
Scratching -
Withdrawal -