Perak Turf Club - AUGUST / SEPTEMBER 2017 MEETING DAY 3 - SUNDAY, 3RD SEPTEMBER 2017

AUGUST / SEPTEMBER 2017 MEETING DAY 3 - SUNDAY, 3RD SEPTEMBER 2017


 

RACE 1 : TEMENGGOR LAKE HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 5 Balboa RM 39 RM 13
2nd 7 Due Home   RM 9
3rd 4 Alacarte   RM 9
4th 12 Good Gift   -
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 7 RM 42
QPS 5 & 7 RM 16
4 & 5 RM 34
4 & 7 RM 9
F3 5 & 7 & 4 RM 662
F4 5 & 7 & 4 & 12 RM 820
TRIO 4 & 5 & 7 RM 96
Scratching Ready Fortune (1)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : TELUK INTAN LEANING TOWER HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 2 Succession RM 20 RM 10
2nd 1 Mogan's Pride   RM 5
3rd 5 Serpico   RM 10
4th 9 King Savinsky   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 2 RM 15
QPS 1 & 2 RM 6
2 & 5 RM 9
1 & 5 RM 13
F3 2 & 1 & 5 RM 198
F4 No Winner RM 316 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 2 & 5 RM 48
Scratching Luck Happy (3), Drought (6)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : TAIPING LAKE GARDEN HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 8 Sir Rally RM 26 RM 10
2nd 4 Classic King   RM 6
3rd 10 Second Chance   RM 12
4th 6 Good Taste   -
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 8 RM 16
QPS 4 & 8 RM 8
8 & 10 RM 15
4 & 10 RM 18
F3 8 & 4 & 10 RM 365
F4 No Winner RM 698 (C/F)
TRIO 4 & 8 & 10 RM 61
Scratching We Are The World (EA16)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : SUNGAI KLAH HOT SPRING PARK HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 11 Cherish RM 18 RM 11
2nd 8 Hun Yeang Village   RM 12
3rd 9 Mr Epic   RM 12
4th 4 Whirlwind   -
Winning Combinations
F2 8 & 11 RM 25
QPS 8 & 11 RM 11
9 & 11 RM 10
8 & 9 RM 15
F3 11 & 8 & 9 RM 244
F4 No Winner RM 1,054 (C/F)
TRIO 8 & 9 & 11 RM 63
Scratching Our River Dancer (3), Travertine (EA17)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : RUSTIC TAIPING HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 13 Alan RM 68 RM 20
2nd 15 Magical Ten   RM 19
3rd 9 Nothing To Lose   RM 39
4th 14 My Goodness   -
Winning Combinations
F2 13 & 15 RM 322
QPS 13 & 15 RM 50
9 & 13 RM 83
9 & 15 RM 64
F3 13 & 15 & 9 RM 6,465
F4 No Winner RM 1,477 (C/F)
TRIO 9 & 13 & 15 RM 1,024
Scratching Johnny's Cafe (4), Winged Foot (17)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : TUA PEK KONG TEMPLE HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1800M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Aguero RM 17 RM 8
2nd 5 Silver Man   RM 11
3rd 7 Time To Shine   RM 7
4th 6 Leap of Faith   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 5 RM 58
QPS Not Operating -
Not Operating -
Not Operating -
F3 1 & 5 & 7 RM 337
F4 Not Operating -
TRIO 1 & 5 & 7 RM 47
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : TANJUNG TUALANG TIN DREDGE HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 9 Mr No Problem RM 104 RM 21
2nd 6 Uncle Glory   RM 5
3rd 2 Real Hero   RM 14
4th 8 Blazing Steed   -
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 9 RM 93
QPS 6 & 9 RM 38
2 & 9 RM 78
2 & 6 RM 9
F3 9 & 6 & 2 RM 4,716
F4 No Winner RM 1,905 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 6 & 9 RM 397
Scratching How Huge (10)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : PERAK MAN HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 6 Relau Star RM 8 RM 5
2nd 8 Our Touche   RM 10
3rd 9 The Thinker   RM 14
4th 3 Neverunconditional   -
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 8 RM 23
QPS 6 & 8 RM 11
6 & 9 RM 6
8 & 9 RM 18
F3 6 & 8 & 9 RM 112
F4 6 & 8 & 9 & 3 RM 276
TRIO 6 & 8 & 9 RM 27
Scratching Oki Oki (1), Tiger Stripes (4)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 : RIVER TERRAPIN CONSERVATION CENTRE STAKES ENRICH STAKES A - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 1 Black And White RM 19 RM 7
2nd 4 Great Scott   RM 5
3rd 6 Sister In Law   RM 14
4th 2 Listen   -
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 4 RM 14
QPS 1 & 4 RM 7
1 & 6 RM 16
4 & 6 RM 24
F3 1 & 4 & 6 RM 255
F4 1 & 4 & 6 & 2 RM 567
TRIO 1 & 4 & 6 RM 46
Scratching Drogba (9)
Withdrawal Dragonfly (5)

 

RACE 10 : PANGKOR ISLAND HANDICAP CLASS 3 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE
1st 7 Tilsworth Freddie RM 19 RM 5
2nd 6 Street Tease   RM 19
3rd 4 You Are Genius   RM 10
4th 11 Our Genius   -
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 7 RM 31
QPS 6 & 7 RM 8
4 & 7 RM 7
4 & 6 RM 7
F3 7 & 6 & 4 RM 415
F4 No Winner RM 411 (C/F)
TRIO 4 & 6 & 7 RM 84
Scratching Celeritas (8)
Withdrawal -