Perak Turf Club - PERAK OCTOBER RACE MEETING 2017 DAY 1 - SATURDAY, 7TH OCTOBER 2017

PERAK OCTOBER RACE MEETING 2017 DAY 1 - SATURDAY, 7TH OCTOBER 2017


 

RACE 1 : CANDYTUFT HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN / TMT PLACE / TMT
1st 7 Leap of Faith RM 17 / RM 14 RM 11 / RM 10
2nd 4 D' Great Swift   RM 11 / RM 7
3rd 5 Ultimate Hero   RM 5 / RM 9
4th 12 Amongst The Star   -
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 7 RM 9
QPS 4 & 7 RM 5
5 & 7 RM 7
4 & 5 RM 12
F3 7 & 4 & 5 RM 104
F4 7 & 4 & 5 & 12 RM 343
TRIO 4 & 5 & 7 RM 32
Scratching Good Gift (11), Perfect Fixer (14)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : DAFFODIL STAKES COSMO C - 1600M (LC)
  WIN / TMT PLACE / TMT
1st 3 Tilsworth Freddie RM 28 / RM 12 RM 13 / RM 5
2nd 6 Greenstone   RM 23 / RM 20
3rd 1 En Lauder   RM 6 / RM14
4th 4 Tilsworth Frankie   -
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 6 RM 59
QPS 3 & 6 RM 16
1 & 3 RM 7
1 & 6 RM 21
F3 3 & 6 & 1 RM 623
F4 No winner RM 265 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 3 & 6 RM 98
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : SPIRAL ALOE HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (LC)
  WIN / TMT PLACE / TMT
1st 4 Red Eastern RM 22 / RM 77 RM 6 / RM 25
2nd 6 D'Great Opulent   RM 26 / RM 51
3rd 5 Butch Cassidy   RM 6 / RM 7
4th 9 Prince Islander   -
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 6 RM 29
QPS 4 & 6 RM 25
4 & 5 RM 14
5 & 6 RM 30
F3 4 & 6 & 5 RM 606
F4 No Winner RM 692 (C/F)
TRIO   RM 124
Scratching -
Withdrawal Goldhill Princess (3)

 

RACE 4 : OXEYE DAISY HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (LC)
  WIN / TMT PLACE / TMT
1st 7 Deu Home RM 25 / RM  13 RM 8 / RM 5
2nd 10 Happy Amigo   RM 23 / RM 23
3rd 5 Pegagus Genius   RM 5 / RM 115
4th 2 Jetstar Eagle   -
Winning Combinations
F2 7 & 10 RM 84
QPS 7 & 10 RM 23
5 & 7 RM 13
5 & 10 RM 11
F3 7 & 10 & 5 RM 1,032
F4 No winner RM 1,400 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 7 & 10 RM 198
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : ROSE OF SHARON HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1400M (LC)
  WIN / TMT PLACE / TMT
1st 3 Kuantan Hill RM 78 / RM 108 RM 25 / RM 17
2nd 4 Iking   RM 6 / RM 9
3rd 11 Magical Ten   RM 24 / RM 34
4th 7 Aguero   -
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 4 RM 48
QPS 3 & 4 RM 16
3 & 11 RM 102
4 & 11 RM 53
F3 3 & 4 & 11 RM 3,616
F4 No Winner RM 2,320 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 4 & 11 RM 633
Scratching Special ID (2)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : GOLDEN TRUMPET HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1400M (LC)
  WIN / TMT PLACE / TMT
1st 4 Nothing To Lose RM 23 / RM 31 RM 7 / RM 15
2nd 7 Flying Darci   RM 19 / RM 11
3rd 2 Da Vinci   RM 7 / RM 8
4th 5 Lika Tiger   -
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 7 RM 41
QPS 4 & 7 RM 11
2 & 4 RM 15
2 & 7 RM 32
F3 4 & 7 & 2 RM 502
F4 No Winner RM 3,926 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 4 & 7 RM 55
Scratching Whirlwind (6)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : BEAR'S BREECH STAKES NOVICE - 1200M (SC)
  WIN / TMT PLACE / TMT
1st 4 Triple One D'Great RM 33 / RM 53 RM 9 / RM 16
2nd 3 Cherish   RM 7 / RM 11
3rd 6 Hoffman   RM 7 / RM 8
4th 1 D'Great Timing   -
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 4 RM 19
QPS 3 & 4 RM 11
4 & 6 RM 11
3 & 6 RM 5
F3 4 & 3 & 6 RM 190
F4 4 & 3 & 6 & 1 RM 1,128
TRIO 3 & 4 & 6 RM 25
Scratching Bahar (9)
Withdrawal Ebtihaal (11)

 

RACE 8 : PASSION FLOWER HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN / TMT PLACE / TMT
1st 9 Don't Forget This RM 27 / RM 28 RM 7 / RM 7
2nd 8 Archaelogy   RM 11 / RM 13
3rd 6 Dark Express   RM 7 / RM 37
4th 3 Blazing Steed   -
Winning Combinations
F2 8 & 9 RM 43
QPS 8 & 9 RM 16
6 & 9 RM 19
6 & 8 RM 7
F3 9 & 8 & 6 RM 261
F4 9 & 8 & 6 & 3 RM 473
TRIO 6 & 8 & 9 RM 196
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 : YELLOW ELDER HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN / TMT PLACE / TMT
1st 2 Lee's Surprise RM 10 / RM 10 RM 5 / RM 5
2nd 9 Prince Nano   RM 16 / RM 16
3rd 1 Heavenly Gift   RM 11 / RM 18
4th 5 Triple Coin   -
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 9 RM 267
QPS 2 & 9 RM 9
1 & 2 RM 16
1 & 9 RM 18
F3 2 & 9 & 1 RM 236
F4 No Winner RM 777 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 2 & 9 RM 88
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 10 : DAGGER LOG HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1000M (SC) - RACE ABANDONED