Perak Turf Club - PERAK MARCH MEETING 2018 - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY, 4TH MARCH 2018
-

PERAK MARCH MEETING 2018 - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY, 4TH MARCH 2018


 

RACE 1 : RUSSIAN REVOLUTION HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Perfect Run RM 35 RM 14 RM 33 RM 8
2nd 4 War Lord   RM 5   RM 7
3rd 1 Perfect Pearl   RM 23   RM 15
4th 9 Rewarding Shine   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 4 RM 12
QPS 2 & 4 RM 8
1 & 2 RM 23
1 & 4 RM 15
F3 2 & 4 & 1 RM 395
F4 No Winner RM 373 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 2 & 4 RM 97
Scratching Heavenly Gifted (10)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : PRESS STATEMENT HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 7 Ultra Hero RM 19 RM 5 RM 28 RM 9
2nd 1 Mr Dreyfuss   RM 8   RM 6
3rd 5 My Goodness   RM 7   RM 9
4th 9 Rangitaiki   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 7 RM 27
QPS 1 & 7 RM 14
5 & 7 RM 6
1 & 5 RM 5
F3 7 & 1 & 5 RM 188
F4 No Winner RM 687 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 5 & 7 RM 30
Scratching -
Withdrawal (6) Whisperinthewind

 

RACE 3 : CHINA HORSE CLUB FRIENDSHIP TROPHY COSMO B - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 11 Mr Nevermind RM 17 RM 6 RM 22 RM 13
2nd 6 Q Nine Magic   RM 9   RM 6
3rd 14 D'Great Bullet   RM 49   RM 54
4th 9 Luke Man   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 11 RM 12
QPS 6 & 11 RM 3
11 & 14 RM 93
6 & 14 RM 58
F3 11 & 6 & 14 RM 685
F4 No Winner RM 1,387 (C/F)
TRIO 6 & 11 & 14 RM 315
Scratching Darci Glitter (4)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : AUSTRALIA STAKES ENRICH STAKES A - 1100M STR
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Super Winner RM 17 RM 11 RM 12 RM 10
2nd 11 Relau Star   RM 5   RM 5
3rd 8 Bach's Air   RM 27   RM 21
4th 4 D'Great Conqueror   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 11 RM 10
QPS 1 & 11 RM 5
1 & 8 RM 42
8 & 11 RM 40
F3 1 & 11 & 8 RM 278
F4 1 & 11 & 8 & 4 RM 3,743
TRIO 1 & 8 & 11 RM 102
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : ABEL TASMAN HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1100M STR
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 13 Verbal Link RM 53 RM 17 RM 35 RM 12
2nd 11 Mister Miyagi   RM 21   RM 12
3rd 7 Larceny   RM 23   RM 6
4th 5 Brahms And Liszt   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 11 & 13 RM 163
QPS 11 & 13 RM 41
7 & 13 RM 123
7 & 11 RM 67
F3 13 & 11 & 7 RM 6,634
F4 No Winner RM 579 (C/F)
TRIO 7 & 11 & 13 RM 2,169
Scratching Cherish (16)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : TROPAIOS HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 9 Multiblue Shark RM 12 RM 5 RM 18 RM 7
2nd 3 Succesion   RM 21   RM 61
3rd 12 Gold Coast Captain   RM 127   RM 61
4th 4 Red Sapphire   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 9 RM 49
QPS 3 & 9 RM 11
9 & 12 RM 58
3 & 12 RM 168
F3 9 & 3 & 12 RM 2,730
F4 No Winner RM 912 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 9 & 12 RM 869
Scratching Luck Dragon (5)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : DISSIDENT HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Iking RM 15 RM 7 RM 12 RM 5
2nd 7 Grand Show   RM 11   RM 18
3rd 11 D'Great Talent   RM 11   RM 7
4th 5 Like A Jet   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 7 RM 35
QPS 4 & 7 RM 11
4 & 11 RM 9
7 & 11 RM 15
F3 4 & 7 & 11 RM 215
F4 No Winner RM 1,545 (C/F)
TRIO 4 & 7 & 11 RM 43
Scratching Orion (12)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : FIRST SEAL HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 12 We're The World RM 16 RM 5 RM 38 RM 14
2nd 9 Banda Sea   RM 7   RM 5
3rd 1 Multiblue Tosca   RM 6   RM 21
4th 10 Bazinga   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 9 & 12 RM 40
QPS 9 & 12 RM 14
1 & 12 RM 42
1 & 9 RM 3
F3 12 & 9 & 1 RM 550
F4 No Winner RM 4,786 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 9 & 12 RM 69
Scratching Miss Blanchett (2), One For All (3), Sir Rally (6)
Withdrawal -