Perak Turf Club - APRIL RACE MEETING 2018 - SATURDAY - 14 APRIL 2018

APRIL RACE MEETING 2018 - SATURDAY - 14 APRIL 2018


  RACE 1       1.40PM  
  FUKUOKA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 59.0 35 Z KHAIRIL 6
2 DUE HOME A NOR AZMAN 58.5 34 J DE SOUZA 9
3 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 58.0 33 APP KC THAM 5
4 GREAT GERONIMO P K LEONG 58.0 33 HS GILL 11
5 SONIC-X B NG 57.0 31 J MALLYON 7
6 SWISS BANK J TAN 56.0 29 M YUSRI 4
7 VICTORY MARCH P LEE 55.0 27 APP KC WONG 12
8 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE 54.5 26 C GOON 8
9 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 53.5 24 APP S SADDAM 2
10 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 52.0 21 APP J DANIEL 10
11 PRINCE ISLANDER K COETZEE 52.0 21 R WOODWORTH 1
12 PHILIP CW ROBERT *52 20 APP AK LIM 3

 

  RACE 2       2.15PM  
  HOKKAIDO HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 59.0 35 F YAP 5
2 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 58.5 34 APP KC THAM 8
3 HANDSOME BAB HS LIM 56.0 29 HK CHENG 1
4 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 54.0 25 APP AK LIM 6
5 HANDSOME BOSS A NOR AZMAN 53.0 23 APP KC WONG 4
6 PISCES JET K COETZEE 52.5 22 Z KHAIRIL 10
7 ROYAL CHOICE B NG 52.0 21 R RUEVEN 7
8 BLADEMEISTER P K LEONG *52 20 J CHUAH 9
9 THONG'S JIAQING E BREUKELEN *52 20 APP S SADDAM 2
10 FASTNET STAR K COETZEE *52 16 R WOODWORTH 3
             
  V - SING ENERGY, PRETTY ABLE        

 

  RACE 3       2.50PM  
  FUKUSHIMA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 REWARDING SMILE K COETZEE 59.0 43 M YUSRI 2
2 WE'RE THE WORLD P K LEONG 59.0 43 TM WAN 3
3 FLYING WINNER A NOR AZMAN 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 5
4 WAR LORD A NOR AZMAN 58.5 42 C GOON 11
5 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 58.0 41 J MALLYON 4
6 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 57.0 39 S ANANDAN 7
7 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 56.5 38 APP J DANIEL 1
8 BM POWER B NG 55.5 36 HK CHENG 6
9 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 55.5 36 APP S SADDAM 8
10 D'GREAT SHINE CW ROBERT 55.5 36 APP KC WONG 10
11 GLORY AGE P LEE 55.5 36 APP KC THAM 9
             
  V - RUSH, SUCCESSION        

 

  RACE 4       3.25PM  
  HIROSHIMA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]        
1 DROGBA K COETZEE 60.0 61 APP S SADDAM 13
2 YOU ARE GENIUS S HAMILTON 59.5 60 APP S ROSMIZAN 3
3 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 58.0 57 APP CK KHAW 15
4 PACHELBEL'S CANON S SHANMUGAM 57.5 56 Z KHAIRIL 12
5 CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN 56.5 54 LOU HO 6
6 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG 56.5 54 S ANANDAN 9
7 YENDOR S COOK 55.5 52 F YAP 4
8 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 54.5 50 M ZAIRI 7
9 ASPREY S HAMILTON 53.5 48 S SALEE 5
10 BIG BIT COIN I ISMADI 53.5 48 APP S HAFIS 11
11 LIGHTNING HERO P K LEONG 53.0 47 R RUEVEN 1
12 DIVERGENT             A NOR AZMAN 52.0 45 R WOODWORTH 10
13 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 52.0 45 APP J DANIEL 14
14 OVER LIMITS P LEE 52.0 45 J CHUAH 8
15 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE *52 44 APP AM AIZAT 16
EA16 BORN A FIGHTER     P K LEONG 52.0 45 TM WAN 2
             
  V - HUSSONATOR          

 

  RACE 5       4.00PM  
  NARA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CIZEN CW ROBERT 59.0 43 APP CK KHAW 4
2 HEAVENLY GIFT S SHANMUGAM 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 3
3 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 58.0 41 S ANANDAN 10
4 GOLDEN VELOCITY HS LIM 58.0 41 HK CHENG 2
5 AUSPICIOUS STAR KL CHONG 57.5 40 APP J DANIEL 12
6 ELUSIVE GENIUS S HAMILTON 57.5 40 APP S ROSMIZAN 1
7 I'M A GENIUS S HAMILTON 56.5 38 S SALEE 11
8 SIR RALLY KF WONG 56.5 38 C GOON 6
9 WHO'S THE BOSS KL CHONG 56.5 38 CK TAN 5
10 BAIL OUT K COETZEE 56.0 37 J MALLYON 9
11 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 55.5 36 APP M SATHIAA 8
12 LUCK HAPPY A NOR AZMAN 54.0 33 APP KC THAM 7
             
  V - CHINO DIABLO          
  V - CLASSIC KING          

 

  RACE 6       4.35PM  
  KOBE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON 59.0 35 APP KC WONG 3
2 ORANGE B NG 56.5 30 HK CHENG 1
3 GOOD LUCKY P K LEONG 55.0 27 F YAP 13
4 SUVARNABHUMI S HAMILTON 55.0 27 APP CK KHAW 2
5 VALBERRY S SHANMUGAM 55.0 27 Z KHAIRIL 7
6 LOYALTY'S ANGEL A NOR AZMAN 54.5 26 R WOODWORTH 5
7 STEERING J TAN 54.5 26 APP S ROSMIZAN 14
8 SUPER VICTORY K COETZEE 54.0 25 J MALLYON 6
9 APROBACION P LEE 53.5 24 APP KC THAM 8
10 BLAZING STEED P K LEONG 53.5 24 APP AK LIM 9
11 EXPLOSIVE FORCE P LEE 53.5 24 J CHUAH 10
12 UNCLE GLORY KF WONG 53.0 23 APP AM AIZAT 12
13 DUBLEO BEAUTY K COETZEE *52 18 S ANANDAN 4
14 BUTCH CASSIDY E BREUKELEN *52 16 R RUEVEN 11
             

 

  RACE 7       5.05PM    
  AOMORI STAKES          
  COSMO D :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 - 60 ] [ SW ]          
1 D'GREAT ACE CW ROBERT 59.0 50 APP AM AIZAT 4  
2 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 58.0 49 Z KHAIRIL 6  
3 SO THE THING PS KUMARAN 58.0 49 Y AIFY 5  
4 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 58.0 48 APP CK KHAW 7  
5 D'GREAT EMPRESS HS LIM 58.0 47 HK CHENG 1  
6 MY GOODNESS P LEE 57.0 46 LOU HO 8  
7 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 57.0 44 APP AK LIM 3  
8 VRAAD P LEE 55.0 39 F YAP 2  
               
  [ ONLY APPRENTICE ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]  
               
  V - SUPER DRAGON            

 

  RACE 8       5.35PM  
  KYOTO HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]        
1 OK KID S HAMILTON 59.0 53 APP CK KHAW 6
2 ROBBEN E BREUKELEN 58.0 51 R RUEVEN 11
3 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 57.5 50 HS GILL 5
4 HUN YEANG VILLAGE I ISMADI 56.5 48 M ZAIRI 9
5 RIGHT TIMING A NOR AZMAN 56.5 48 APP S SADDAM 10
6 GOLDEN DIAMOND HS LIM 56.0 47 HK CHENG 12
7 SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON 56.0 47 APP S ROSMIZAN 2
8 JOYFUL P K LEONG 55.5 46 APP AK LIM 4
9 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 55.5 46 APP I FIRDZRIEL 3
10 LIKE A JET B NG 55.0 45 J MALLYON 8
11 FOURVIERE E BREUKELEN 54.5 44 APP S HAFIS 7
12 LIVELY DRAGON E BREUKELEN 54.5 44 LOU HO 1
13 MISS STREISAND P LEE 54.5 44 APP KC WONG 13

 

  RACE 9       6.05PM  
  OSAKA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]        
1 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 59.0 61 Z KHAIRIL 9
2 LUMINIFF LAD E BREUKELEN 58.5 60 APP S HAFIS 8
3 ALASAMO KF WONG 58.0 59 S ANANDAN 4
4 MOLLY BROWNE B NG 58.0 59 J MALLYON 5
5 IKING P K LEONG 57.0 57 R RUEVEN 7
6 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 57.0 57 CK TAN 6
7 BERCHAM E BREUKELEN 56.5 56 APP S SADDAM 1
8 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 56.5 56 APP AM AIZAT 11
9 LARCENY S HAMILTON 55.5 54 S SALEE 2
10 HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE 54.5 52 M YUSRI 12
11 MULTIBLUE EAGLE S COOK 54.5 52 APP P MOGUN 10
12 ULTRA HERO A NOR AZMAN 53.0 49 R WOODWORTH 3

 

  TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 8    
  LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 4    
  STRAIGHT COURSE RACES 5 & 6    
  SHORT COURSE RACES 7 to 9    
  FORECAST 4  ALL RACES EXCEPT RACE 7
  TRIO  ALL RACES    
           
           
           
           
  CONCURRENT RACES WITH:      
  AUSTRALIA 14 RACES FROM 12.05PM TO 5.05PM
  MACAU 6 RACES FROM 2.00PM TO 4.55PM