Perak Turf Club - PERAK APRIL MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY, 14TH APRIL 2018

PERAK APRIL MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY, 14TH APRIL 2018


 

RACE 1 : FUKUOKA HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (LC) (35 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 One More Achiever RM 14 RM 5 RM 11 RM 5
2nd 3 Gold Coast Captain   RM 13   RM 13
3rd 6 Swiss Bank   RM 7   RM 20
4th 12 Philip   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 3 RM 57
QPS 1 & 3 RM 9
1 & 6 RM 12
3 & 6 RM 25
F3 1 & 3 & 6 RM 346
F4 1 & 3 & 6 & 12 RM 1,710
TRIO 1 & 3 & 6 RM 97
Scratching Chinese Street (10)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : HOKKAIDO HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (LC) (35 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 3 Handsome Bab RM 10 RM 5 RM 19 RM 10
2nd 1 Dawn Prospect   RM 22   RM 34
3rd 2 Empire Bay   RM 20   RM 103
4th 6 Pisces Jet   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 3 RM 48
QPS 1 & 3 RM 13
2 & 3 RM 7
1 & 2 RM 29
F3 3 & 1 & 2 RM 340
F4 No Winner RM 253 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 2 & 3 RM 67
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : FUKUSHIMA HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (LC) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 3 Flying Winner RM 14 RM 5 RM 19 RM 12
2nd 9 Dane's Anatomy   RM 24   RM 7
3rd 7 Whisperinthewind   RM 11   RM 5
4th 4 War Lord   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 9 RM 40
QPS 3 & 9 RM 27
3 & 7 RM 5
7 & 9 RM 13
F3 3 & 9 & 7 RM 262
F4 3 & 9 & 7 & 4 RM 716
TRIO 3 & 7 & 9 RM 48
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : HIROSHIMA HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1200M (LC) (44 - 61)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 10 Big Bit Coin RM 88 RM 26 RM 65 RM 14
2nd 12 Divergent   RM 14   RM 7
3rd 5 Crown Star   RM 5   RM 14
4th 9 Asprey   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 10 & 12 RM 128
QPS 10 & 12 RM 62
5 & 10 RM 18
5 & 12 RM 6
F3 10 & 12 & 5 RM 2,342
F4 No winner RM 215 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 10 & 12 RM 105
Scratching Born A Fighter (EA16), Drogba (1)
Withdrawal Yendor (7)

 

RACE 5 : NARA HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1100M STR (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Cizen RM 36 RM 18 RM 31 RM 13
2nd 2 Heavenly Gift   RM 7   RM 8
3rd 8 Sir Rally   RM 8   RM 9
4th 12 Luck Happy   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 2 RM 35
QPS 1 & 2 RM 16
1 & 8 RM 17
2 & 8 RM 15
F3 1 & 2 & 8 RM 440
F4 No Winner RM 734 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 2 & 8 RM 143
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : KOBE HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 110M STR (35 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 10 Blazing Steed RM 13 RM 5 RM 28 RM 19
2nd 14 Butch Cassidy   RM 25   RM 19
3rd 11 Explosive Force   RM 47   RM 19
4th 6 Loyalty's Angel   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 10 & 14 RM 277
QPS 10 & 14 RM 75
10 & 11 RM 57
11 & 14 RM 490
F3 10 & 14 & 11 RM 13,106
F4 No Winner RM 1,048
TRIO - RM 1,113
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : AOMORI STAKES COSMO D (SW) - 1000M (SC) (35 - 60)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Always D'Great RM 25 RM 9 RM 17 RM 10
2nd 2 Mr Dreyfuss   RM 5   RM 5
3rd 3 So The Thing   RM 5   RM 8
4th 6 My Goodness   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 4 RM 14
QPS N/A RM 
N/A RM 
N/A RM 
F3 4 & 2 & 3 RM 84
F4 N/A N/A
TRIO 2 & 3 & 4 RM 13
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : KYOTO HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1400M (SC) (44 - 55)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 3 Bristol Diamond RM 87 RM 23 RM 32 RM 24
2nd 9 Multiblue Shark   RM 5   RM 8
3rd 1 OK Kid   RM 20   RM 8
4th 13 Miss Streisand   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 9 RM 60
QPS 3 & 9 RM 29
1 & 3 RM 33
1 & 9 RM 10
F3 3 & 9 & 1 RM 855
F4 No Winner RM 1,850 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 9 & 1 RM 114
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 : OSAKA HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1400M (SC) (44 - 61)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Keen Dragon RM 48 RM 10  RM 144 RM 21
2nd 5 Iking   RM 5   RM -
3rd 9 Larceny   RM 21   RM 21
4th 12 Ultra Hero   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 8 RM 44
QPS 5 & 8 RM 23
8 & 9 RM 13
5 & 9 RM 21
F3 8 & 5 & 9 RM 892
F4 No Winner RM 2,491 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 8 & 9 RM 138
Scratching Halo Inspire (10)
Withdrawal -