Perak Turf Club - PERAK GOLD VASE MEETING, FIRST DAY - SATURDAY, 19TH MAY 2018

PERAK GOLD VASE MEETING, FIRST DAY - SATURDAY, 19TH MAY 2018


 

RACE 1 : 1954 SOVEREIGN HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 11 Bull And Bear RM 36 RM 10 RM 35 RM 12
2nd 1 Black Is Power   RM 5   RM 12
3rd 2 Military Star   RM 12   RM 24
4th 5 Super Red   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 11 RM 32
QPS 1 & 11 RM 11
2 & 11 RM 14
1 & 2 RM 14
F3 11 & 1 & 2 RM 489
F4 No Winner RM 13 (C/F)
TRIO 11 & 1 & 2 RM 80
Scratching Supreme Sasso (9)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : 1953 SUPERIORITY HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Real Hero RM 25 RM 11 RM 19 RM 5
2nd 5 Dirac   RM 15   RM 6
3rd 6 Blazing Steed   RM 14   RM 8
4th 9 Prince Nano   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 8 RM 27
QPS N/A N/A
N/A N/A
N/A N/A
F3 8 & 5 & 6 RM 175
F4 No Winner RM 32 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 6 & 8 RM 45
Scratching Great Geronimo (7)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : 1952 SPORTING GESTURE HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 6 War Lord RM 23 RM 8 RM 16 RM 16
2nd 10 Anak Warrior   RM 6   RM 12
3rd 8 Classic King   RM 11   RM 5
4th 7 Equally Optimistic   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 10 RM 19
QPS 6 & 10 RM 5
6 & 8 RM 9
8 & 10 RM 4
F3 6 & 10 & 8 RM 157
F4 No Winner RM 59 (C/F)
TRIO 6 & 8 & 10  RM 36
Scratching Lively Dragon (3)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : DISTINE 1957 HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 11 Major Improvement RM 86 RM 15 RM 87 RM 21
2nd 12 Rainbow Star   RM 18   RM 8
3rd 7 Luck Dragon   RM 33   RM 35
4th 5 Swan Song   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 11 & 12 RM 140
QPS 11 & 12 RM 55
11 & 7 RM 60
12 & 7 RM 120
F3 11 & 12 & 7 RM 3,942
F4 No Winner RM 157 (C/F)
TRIO 7 & 11 & 12 RM 1,387
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : AMUSEMENT PARK 1958 HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1800M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Zac Benevolent RM 34 RM 11 RM 34 RM 10
2nd 9 Amongst The Star   RM 15   RM 7
3rd 4 Jackwin   RM 11   RM 6
4th 1 JJ Star   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 9 RM 62
QPS 2 & 9 RM 31
2 & 4 RM 17
4 & 9 RM 19
F3 2 & 9 & 4 RM 491
F4 2 & 9 & 4 & 1 RM 434
TRIO 2 & 9 & 4 RM 85
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : RUBBER PLANTER 1956 HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 6 Fledgeling RM 26 RM 8 RM 15 RM 16
2nd 14 Prince Islander   RM 7   RM 16
3rd 11 Camera Stellata   RM 15   RM 24
4th 1 Flight ofthe Sake   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 14 RM 19
QPS 6 & 14 RM 8
6 & 11 RM 7
11 & 14 RM 13
F3 6 & 14 & 11 RM 589
F4 No Winner RM 293 (C/F)
TRIO 6 & 11 & 14 RM 223
Scratching Ultimate Hero (2), Travertine (9)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : 1955 JACKIE'S KUDA HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Winning Star RM 152 RM 47 RM 3 RM -
2nd 13 Sir Rally   RM 13   RM 14
3rd 11 D'Great Nimbus   RM 19   RM 14
4th 7 Elusive Genius   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 13 RM 195
QPS 5 & 13 RM 187
5 & 11 RM 41
11 & 13 RM 41
F3 5 & 13 & 11 RM 1,599
F4 No Winner RM 515 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 11 & 13 RM 1,083
Scratching Frances (8)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : 1959 DENTENTURIUS HANDICAP OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 9 I Am Midas RM 9 RM 5 RM 9 RM 5
2nd 6 Speedy  Amiga   RM 20   RM 67
3rd 5 Happy Start   RM 14   RM 33
4th 4 Super Ace   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 9 RM 27
QPS 6 & 9 RM 3
5 & 9 RM 13
5 & 6 RM 40
F3 9 & 6 & 5 RM 296
F4 No Winner RM 584 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 6 & 9 RM 58
Scratching Ra Force (7), Super Hard (8)
Withdrawal More Than Fast (1)

 

 

RACE 9 & 10 ABANDONED