Perak Turf Club - PERAK AUGUST MEETING, FIRST DAY – SATURDAY, 18TH AUGUST 2018

PERAK AUGUST MEETING, FIRST DAY – SATURDAY, 18TH AUGUST 2018


 

RACE 1 : BROOME HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Ultimate Hero RM 18 RM 7 RM 24 RM 8
2nd 11 Camera Stellata   RM 14   RM 19
3rd 1 Monte Carlo   RM 11   RM 14
4th 3 Handsome Bab   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 11 RM 41
QPS 2 & 11 RM 15
1 & 2 RM 13
1 & 11 RM 44
F3 2 & 11 & 1 RM 514
F4 No winner RM 1,100 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 2 & 11 RM 101
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : BUNBURY HANDICAP CLASS 4 - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 12 Drought RM 70 RM 18 RM 124 RM 37
2nd 2 Hussonator   RM 12   RM 7
3rd 3 Arif   RM 11   RM 8
4th 1 Ace King   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 12 RM 83
QPS 2 & 12 RM 37
3 & 12 RM 137
2 & 3 RM 18
F3 12 & 2 & 3 RM 2,392
F4 No winner RM 1,822 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 3 & 12 RM 417
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : GERALDTON HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 11 Teen Angel RM 59 RM 18 RM 108 RM 17
2nd 4 Lee's Surprise   RM 10   RM 17
3rd 6 Napoleon   RM 16   RM 6
4th 5 Mr Jai   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 11 RM 32
QPS 4 & 11 RM 21
6 & 11 RM 56
4 & 6 RM 8
F3 11 & 4 & 6 RM 663
F4 No winner RM 3,413 (C/F)
TRIO 4 & 6 & 11 RM 195
Scratching -
Withdrawal

 

RACE 4 : KALGOORLIE HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Silver Power RM 55 RM 14 RM 36 RM 16
2nd 10 Handsome Boss   RM 6   RM 25
3rd 2 Equally Optimistic   RM 5   RM 11
4th 4 Anak Warrior   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 10 RM 37
QPS 5 & 10 RM 12
2 & 5 RM 12
2 & 10 RM 12
F3 5 & 10 & 2 RM 556
F4 No winner RM 8,962 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 5 & 10 RM 133
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : ALBANY HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Military Star RM 16 RM 10 RM 23 RM 11
2nd 8 Special Luck   RM 19   RM 35
3rd 11 Valberry   RM 12   RM 14
4th 12 Meteor Two   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 8 RM 117
QPS 4 & 8 RM 23
4 & 11 RM 6
8 & 11 RM 45
F3 4 & 8 & 11 RM 963
F4 No winner RM 18,665 (C/F)
TRIO 4 & 8 & 11 RM 102
Scratching Hun Yeang Square (2), Dragon Walk (6)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : BUSSELTON HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 12 Mayweather RM 69 RM 22 RM 43 RM 12
2nd 7 Superb Seven   RM 11   RM 9
3rd 8 No Nonsense   RM 6   RM 8
4th 1 Frances   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 7 & 12 RM 66
QPS 7 & 12 RM 17
8 & 12 RM 11
7 & 8 RM 10
F3 12 & 7 & 8 RM 913
F4 12 & 7 & 8 & 1 RM 2,634
TRIO 7 & 8 & 12 RM 145
Scratching D'Great Nimbus (2)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : KARRATHA HANDICAP CLASS 5 - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 One O Nine RM 26 RM 9 RM 20 RM 7
2nd 12 Super Red   RM 45   RM 42
3rd 3 Black Is Power   RM 9   RM 14
4th 9 Gold Coast Captain   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 12 RM 386
QPS 1 & 12 RM 130
1 & 3 RM 12
3 & 12 RM 130
F3 1 & 12 & 3 RM 2,903
F4 No Winner RM 163 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 3 & 12 RM 852
Scratching Maxim Dragon (10)
Withdrawal -