Perak Turf Club - PERAK OCTOBER MEETING - DAY 1 - SATURDAY, 13TH OCTOBER 2018

PERAK OCTOBER MEETING - DAY 1 - SATURDAY, 13TH OCTOBER 2018


 

RACE 1 : BATU GAJAH HERITAGE TRAIL HANDICAP CLASS 4 (B) - 1100M (STR)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Happy Dayz RM 63 RM 17 RM 113 RM 16
2nd 9 Super Genius   RM 10   RM 20
3rd 4 For Fun Only   RM 13   RM 12
4th 3 Pachelbel's Canon   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 8 & 9 RM 111
QPS 8 & 9 RM 36
4 & 8 RM 35
4 & 9 RM 22
F3 8 & 9 & 4 RM 1,974
F4 No Winner RM 408 (C/F)
TRIO - RM 212
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : BANDING ISLAND HANDICAP CLASS 4 (A) - 1100M (STR)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 11 Ace King RM 36 RM 14 RM 71 RM 76
2nd 2 Savage Storm   RM 13   RM 8
3rd 3 Russell The Crowe   RM 13   RM 76
4th 6 Halo Inspire   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 11 RM 28
QPS 2 & 11 RM 7
3 & 11 RM 71
2 & 3 RM 13
F3 11 & 2 & 3 RM 846
F4 No Winner RM 500 (C/F)
TRIO - RM 254
Scratching Multiblue Eagle (5), Luke Man (9)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : BUKIT LARUT HANIDCAP CLASS 5 (B) - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 12 Super Joy RM 52 RM 18 RM 50 RM 18
2nd 3 Lee's Surprise   RM 10   RM 7
3rd 5 Mr Epic   RM 14   RM 11
4th 10 Valberry   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 12 RM 50
QPS 3 & 12 RM 10
5 & 12 RM 42
3 & 5 RM 12
F3 12 & 3 & 5 RM 988
F4 No Winner RM 570 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 5 & 12 RM 149
Scratching Super Good (6)
Withdrawal Handsome Boss (11)

 

RACE 4 : GAHARU TEA VALLEY GOPENG HANDICAP CLASS 5 (B) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 3 Sing Darci RM 13 RM 5 RM 21 RM 8
2nd 11 Hacker   RM 8   RM 41
3rd 12 Royal Choice   RM 66   N/A
4th 13 Spirit of Speed   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 11 RM 28
QPS 3 & 11 RM 10
3 & 12 RM 122
11 & 12 RM 89
F3 3 & 11 & 12 RM 1,613
F4 No Winner RM 707 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 11 & 12 RM 483
Scratching -
Withdrawal Rush (4), First Option (9), Don't Forget This (10)

 

RACE 5 : GUA TEMPURONG HANDICAP CLASS 5 (B) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Due Home RM 29 RM 13 RM 22 RM 13
2nd 6 Victory March   RM 9   RM 9
3rd 8 Camera Stellata   RM 15   RM 15
4th 11 Meteor Two   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 6 RM 21
QPS 5 & 6 RM 6
5 & 8 RM 9
6 & 8 RM 14
F3 5 & 6 & 8 RM 209
F4 No Winner RM 873 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 6 & 8 RM 37
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : BERUAS MUSEUM HANDICAP CLASS 4 (B) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Lion Conqueror RM 59 RM 14 RM 35 RM 14
2nd 10 Nevertheless   RM 11   RM 10
3rd 6 Iking   RM 25   RM 10
4th 3 Stirling   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 10 RM 51
QPS 5 & 10 RM 21
5 & 6 RM 53
6 & 10 RM 87
F3 5 & 10 & 6 RM 1,554
F4 No winner RM 1,090 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 6 & 10 RM 160
Scratching -
Withdrawal -