Perak Turf Club - PERAK OCTOBER MEETING - DAY 3, SATURDAY, 20TH OCTOBER 2018

PERAK OCTOBER MEETING - DAY 3, SATURDAY, 20TH OCTOBER 2018


 

RACE 1 : RENMARK ROSE HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) - 1100M (STR) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Our River Dancer RM 44 RM 11 RM  RM 
2nd 11 Butch Casssidy   RM 14   RM 
3rd 2 Southern Hassler   RM 10   RM 
4th 3 Empire Bay   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 11 RM 81
QPS 4 & 11 RM 45
2 & 4 RM 19
2 & 11 RM 13
F3 4 & 11 & 2 RM 1,194
F4 No Winner RM 116 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 4 & 11 RM 72
Scratching Bail Out (9)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : OYSTERFEST HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) - 1200M (LC) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 3 Mr Dodger RM 17 RM 5 RM 36 RM 27
2nd 11 In Full Bloom   RM 10   RM 16
3rd 14 Mr No Problem   RM 47   RM 81
4th 6 Military Star   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 11 RM 24
QPS 3 & 11 RM 8
3 & 14 RM 104
11 & 14 RM 81
F3 3 & 11 & 14 RM 2,115
F4 No Winner RM 410 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 11 & 14 RM 742
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : WILDFLOWERS IN BLOOM HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) - 1200M (LC) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 6 My Goodness RM 19 RM 11 RM 21 RM 8
2nd 9 Saturday's Delight   RM 18   RM 16
3rd 11 Golden Dragon   RM 6   RM 8
4th 13 Sparkler   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 9 RM 33
QPS 6 & 9 RM 41
6 & 11 RM 6
9 & 11 RM 20
F3 6 & 9 & 11 RM 280
F4 No Winner RM 1,142 (C/F)
TRIO 6 & 9 & 11 RM 61
Scratching Jumbo Star (7)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : CAPE TO CAPE MTB HANDICAP CLASS 5 (B) - 1200M (LC) (35 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Magical Ten RM 74 RM 22 RM 44 RM 13
2nd 7 Sgfifty   RM 8   RM 10
3rd 12 Toobigtofail   RM 12   RM 7
4th 8 Victory March   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 7 RM 245
QPS 2 & 7 RM 68
2 & 12 RM 25
7 & 12 RM 6
F3 2 & 7 & 12 RM 1,412
F4 No Winner RM 1,499 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 7 & 12 RM 213
Scratching Super Good (6), Thong's Jiaqing (14), Hacker (15), Champagne Rose (EA16)
Withdrawal Mayweather (EA17), Valberry (13)

 

RACE 5 : SUPERCARS COAST HANDICAP OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 9 Ra Force RM 15 RM 5 RM 37 RM 7
2nd 4 Lightning Hero   RM 13   RM 23
3rd 11 Speedy Amiga   RM 31   RM 23
4th 7 Sonny Bill   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 9 RM 23
QPS 4 & 9 RM 8
9 & 11 RM 43
4 & 11 RM 21
F3 9 & 4 & 11 RM 708
F4 No Winner RM 2,236 (C/F)
TRIO 4 & 9 & 11 RM 115
Scratching Mr Washington (2), Cold War (5)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : FLORIADE HANDICAP CLASS 4 (A) - 1600M (LC) (44 - 61)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Littlebitofjoy RM 43 RM 11 RM 45 RM 20
2nd 3 Leon   RM 11   RM 44
3rd 4 Rasmee   RM 6   RM 5
4th 7 Luck Success   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 5 RM 97
QPS 3 & 5 RM 30
4 & 5 RM 8
3 & 4 RM 17
F3 5 & 3 & 4 RM 1,259
F4 5 & 3 & 4 & 7 RM 359
TRIO 3 & 4 & 5 RM 69
Scratching -
Withdrawal Lion Conqueror (9)

 

RACE 7 : DESERT MOB HANDICAP CLASS 4 (B) - 1600M (LC) (44 - 55)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 10 Nevertheless RM 48 RM 17 RM 29 RM 8
2nd 2 Purple Rain Lady   RM 69   RM 51
3rd 1 Kabali   RM 18   RM 51
4th 9 Iking   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 10 RM 292
QPS 2 & 10 RM 248
1 & 10 RM 28
1 & 2 RM 186
F3 10 & 2 & 1 RM 5,035
F4 No Winner RM 38 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 2 & 10 RM 438
Scratching Keep The Justice (6)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : OZASIA FESTIVAL HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) - 1800M (SC) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 14 Sing Express RM 58 RM 16 RM 108 RM 23
2nd 1 Happy Eddington   RM 16   RM 9
3rd 2 Eyeofthetiger   RM 14   RM 9
4th 7 Jetstar Eagle   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 14 RM 65
QPS 1 & 14 RM 63
2 & 14 RM 23
1 & 2 RM 21
F3 14 & 1 & 2 RM 1,148
F4 No Winner RM 179 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 2 & 14 RM 284
Scratching Great Prince (EA16)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 : HYPER REAL STAKES COSMO C (SW) - 1200M (SC) (44 - 74)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Laus Deo RM 40 RM 22 RM 16 RM 8
2nd 6 Battle Horse   RM 5   RM 23
3rd 2 Louey Veloce   RM 13   RM 23
4th 5 Russell The Crowe   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 6 RM 26
QPS 1 & 6 RM 12
1 & 2 RM 13
2 & 6 RM 8
F3 1 & 6 & 2 RM 185
F4 1 & 6 & 2 & 5 RM 354
TRIO 1 & 2 & 6 RM 44
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

 

RACE 10 : THE SEA BONDI STAKES COSMO C (SW) - 1200M (SC) (44 - 74)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 10 Ace King RM 47 RM 17 RM 81 RM 22
2nd 6 Platinum Life   RM 7   RM 5
3rd 9 Q Nine Magic   RM 17   RM 31
4th 7 Always D'Great   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 10 RM 23
QPS 6 & 10 RM 12
9 & 10 RM 122
6 & 9 RM 19
F3 10 & 6 & 9 RM 1,316
F4 No Winner RM 370 (C/F)
TRIO 6 & 9 & 10 RM 201
Scratching -
Withdrawal -