Perak Turf Club - PERAK CORONATION CUP MEETING, DAY 3 - SUNDAY, 18TH NOVEMBER 2018

PERAK CORONATION CUP MEETING, DAY 3 - SUNDAY, 18TH NOVEMBER 2018


 

RACE 1 : ENA RACING MIX HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Super Dragon RM 30 RM 8 RM 16 RM 5
2nd 9 D'Great Lord   RM 10   RM 11
3rd 7 Sing Energy   RM 6   RM 20
4th 8 Zolved   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 9 RM 62
QPS 1 & 9 RM 16
1 & 7 RM 12
7 & 9 RM 18
F3 1 & 9 & 7 RM 1,025
F4 No winner RM 16 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 7 & 9 RM 126
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : MITAVITE PERFORMAER 3 HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 10 Super Hard RM 56 RM 11 RM 82 RM 26
2nd 5 D'Great Ace   RM 13   RM 26
3rd 1 Alan   RM 16   RM -
4th 6 Neverunconditional   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 10 RM 59
QPS 5 & 10 RM 18
1 & 10 RM 54
1 & 5 RM 19
F3 10 & 5 & 1 RM 2,766
F4 No winner RM 91 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 5 & 10 RM 241
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : TAN SRI DAVID V JEYARATNAM CHARITY CUP - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 6 Browcow RM 16 RM 6 RM 49 RM 14
2nd 2 Relau Star   RM 7   RM 21
3rd 11 Platinum Life   RM 15   RM 14
4th 5 Tilsworth Freddie   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 6 RM 15
QPS 2 & 6 RM 9
6 & 11 RM 29
2 & 11 RM 16
F3 6 & 2 & 11 RM 202
F4 No winner RM 170 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 6 & 11 RM 44
Scratching Rasmee (14)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : CORONATION CUP MALAYSIA GROUP 1 - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Ready To Rock RM 14 RM 5 RM 60 RM 14
2nd 14 Davinci   RM 62   RM 178
3rd 13 Multiblue Shark   RM 27   RM 35
4th 9 Rising Glory   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 14 RM 366
QPS 5 & 14 RM 131
5 & 13 RM 10
13 & 14 RM 142
F3 5 & 14 & 13 RM 2,288
F4 No winner RM 317 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 13 & 14 RM 1,162
Scratching Star Strike (EA17), Leon (EA18), Rasmee (EA19)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 :  MITAVITE CUP CLASS 4 (A) - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Arif RM 23 RM 6 RM 139 RM 47
2nd 7 Purple Rain Lady   RM 12   RM 47
3rd 3 Hussonator   RM 12   RM 5
4th 12 Sonny Bill   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 7 RM 14
QPS 2 & 7 RM 13
2 & 3 RM 10
3 & 7 RM 8
F3 2 & 7 & 3 RM 219
F4 No winner RM 437 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 3 & 7 RM 29
Scratching Nevertheless (4)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : MAGIC MILLION TROPHY RESTRICTED MAIDEN  [3YO ONLY] - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 9 Tan Tan RM 44 RM 13 RM 35 RM 14
2nd 5 Fantastic Eclipse   RM 13   RM 19
3rd 1 Mastro Geppetto   RM 5   RM 11
4th 2 Smart Eagle   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 9 RM 72
QPS - RM -
- RM -
- RM -
F3 9 & 5 & 1 RM 375
F4 9 & 5 & 1 & 2 RM 984
TRIO 1 & 5 & 9 RM 43
Scratching Kante (6), Powerful Star (8)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : MITAVITE SUSTAINA STAKES ENRICH STAKES A (SW) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 High Council RM 19 RM 11 RM 22 RM 8
2nd 16 Q Nine Magic   RM 9   RM 10
3rd 11 Always D'Great   RM 15   RM 14
4th 7 Louey Veloce   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 16 RM 28
QPS 2 & 16 RM 15
2 & 11 RM 30
11 & 16 RM 20
F3 2 & 16 & 11 RM 265
F4 No Winner RM 775 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 11 & 16 RM 56
Scratching Duke of Normandy (3), Littlebitofjoy (4), Windchaser (5), Big Lightning (15)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : DECRON QUIKGRO HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 7 Tic Tac Toe RM 50 RM 12 RM 200 RM 57
2nd 11 Highland Falcon   RM 13   RM 19
3rd 15 Air Power   RM 33   RM 114
4th 5 Empire Bay   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 7 & 11 RM 33
QPS 7 & 11 RM 49
7 & 15 RM 65
11 & 15 RM 23
F3 7 & 11 & 15 RM 1,489
F4 No Winner RM 865 (C/F)
TRIO 7 & 11 & 15 RM 281
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 : MITAVITE XLR8 HANDICAP CLASS 4 (A) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 15 Happy Sixtysix RM 136 RM 30 RM 146 RM 25
2nd 3 Fat Power   RM 60   RM 25
3rd 5 Marea Negro   RM 14   RM 12
4th 10 Keen Dragon   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 15 RM 1,481
QPS 3 & 15 RM 719
5 & 15 RM 50
3 & 5 RM 79
F3 15 & 3 & 5 RM 8,008
F4 No winner RM 1,129 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 5 & 15 RM 4,164
Scratching Discretely Red (7), Lion Conqueror (11), Optimus (13)
Withdrawal -