Perak Turf Club - PERAK JANUARY DERBY MEETING, FIRST DAY – SATURDAY, 5TH JANUARY 2019

PERAK JANUARY DERBY MEETING, FIRST DAY – SATURDAY, 5TH JANUARY 2019


 

RACE 1 : RACING RE-BOOT HANDICAP CLASS 4 (B) - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Monster Energy RM 72 RM 20 RM 15 RM 6
2nd 3 Keen Dragon   RM 9   RM 13
3rd 6 Luck Happy   RM 10   RM 7
4th 2 Flying Winner   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 4 RM 100
QPS 3 & 4 RM 35
4 & 6 RM 15
3 & 6 RM 8
F3 4 & 3 & 6 RM 688
F4 No Winner RM 52 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 4 & 6 RM 69
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : TRACK HERALD HANDICAP CLASS 4 (A) - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 6 Ra Force RM 11 RM 5 RM 11 RM 6
2nd 10 Halo Inspire   RM 14   RM 25
3rd 8 Luck Success   RM 14   RM 8
4th 4 Battle Horse   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 10 RM 26
QPS 6 & 10 RM 6
6 & 8 RM 20
8 & 10 RM 61
F3 6 & 10 & 8 RM 530
F4 No Winner RM 101 (C/F)
TRIO 6 & 8 & 10 RM 108
Scratching Q Nine Magic (3)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : CURTAIN RAISER HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Satellite Prince RM 116 RM 16 RM 78 RM 20
2nd 6 You Know When   RM 72   RM 51
3rd 2 Over Limits   RM 6   RM 12
4th 3 Roses For Me   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 6 RM 2,458
QPS 5 & 6 RM 198
2 & 5 RM 88
2 & 6 RM 132
F3 5 & 6 & 2 RM 11,474
F4 No winner RM 107 (C/F)
TRIO No winner RM 3,202 (C/F)
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : STARTING ANEW HANDICAP CLASS 5 (B) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 13 Full Meaning RM 101 RM 28 RM 94 RM 42
2nd 3 In Full Bloom   RM 9   RM 9
3rd 10 Mario Attila   RM 13   RM 25
4th 12 Dawn Prospect   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 13 RM 43
QPS 3 & 13 RM 13
13 & 10 RM 83
3 & 10 RM 11
F3 13 & 3 & 10 RM 2,406
F4 No Winner RM 735 (C/F)
TRIO - RM 262
Scratching Ami Eleven (6), Mayweather (11)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : NEW DREAMS NEW HOPE HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Lucky Sixtysix RM 23 RM 6 RM 19 RM 7
2nd 7 Sharon's Star   RM 11   RM 23
3rd 8 Miracle Kid   RM 17   RM 5
4th 9 Classic King   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 7 RM 36
QPS 1 & 7 RM 13
1 & 8 RM 26
7 & 8 RM 24
F3 1 & 7 & 8 RM 1,041
F4 No Winner RM 742 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 7 & 8 RM 196
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : GALLOPING ONCE AGAIN HANDICAP CLASS 5 (B) - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Major Green RM 66 RM 21 RM 59 RM 10
2nd 4 Johnny's Cafe   RM 7   RM 13
3rd 6 Good Vibration   RM 14   RM 13
4th 1 Magical Ten   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 8 RM 184
QPS 4 & 8 RM 73
6 & 8 RM 69
4 & 6 RM 34
F3 8 & 4 & 6 RM 13,413
F4 No Winner RM 817 (C/F)
TRIO 4 & 6 & 8 RM 308
Scratching Super Good (9)
Withdrawal Loyalty's Angel (5)

 

RACE 7 : AUSPICIOUS START HANDICAP CLASS 4 (A) - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 White Chin RM 10 RM 8 RM 23 RM 19
2nd 5 Champagne Rein   RM 6   RM 12
3rd 10 Provocateur   RM 9   RM 7
4th 2 Crown Star   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 5 RM 11
QPS 1 & 5 RM 5
1 & 10 RM 5
5 & 10 RM 11
F3 1 & 5 & 10 RM 95
F4 No Winner RM 940 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 5 & 10 RM 27
Scratching Sacred Surfer (4), Hun Yeang Road (9)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : MORE TO FOLLOW HANDICAP CLASS 4 (B) - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Rainbow Nation RM 28 RM 9 RM 53 RM 14
2nd 4 Stirling   RM 5   RM 10
3rd 6 Satellite Master   RM 17   RM 8
4th 3 Belt And Road   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 4 RM 36
QPS 1 & 4 RM 10
1 & 6 RM 13
4 & 6 RM 15
F3 1 & 4 & 6 RM 340
F4 No Winner RM 1,637 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 4 & 6 RM 85
Scratching -
Withdrawal -