Perak Turf Club - PERAK JANUARY DERBY MEETING, SECOND DAY – SATURDAY, 12TH JANUARY 2019

PERAK JANUARY DERBY MEETING, SECOND DAY – SATURDAY, 12TH JANUARY 2019


 

RACE 1 : NIIGATA HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (B) - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 10 Holy Thomas RM 12 RM 8 RM 28 RM 6
2nd 6 Jackwin   RM 17   RM 137
3rd 8 Haha Babe   RM 11   RM 5
4th 7 Mario Attila   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 6 & 10 RM 29
QPS 6 & 10 RM 11
8 & 10 RM 7
6 & 8 RM 48
F3 10 & 6 & 8 RM 547
F4 10 & 6 & 8 & 7 RM 506
TRIO 6 & 8 & 10 RM 100
Scratching Jetstar Eagle (3)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : KYOTO HANDICAP  CLASS 4 (B) - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Luck Happy RM 26 RM 10 RM 22 RM 12
2nd 9 Iking   RM 13   RM 36
3rd 1 Halo Inspire   RM 11   RM 20
4th 5 Flying Winner   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 8 & 9 RM 32
QPS 8 & 9 RM 13
1 & 8 RM 15
1 & 9 RM 23
F3 8 & 9 & 1 RM 522
F4 8 & 9 & 1 & 5 RM 95
TRIO 1 & 8 & 9 RM 108
Scratching Karigara (12)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : FUKUSHIMA HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (B) - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Determine To Win RM 9 RM 5 RM 14 RM 8
2nd 10 Emperor Warrior   RM 23   RM 33
3rd 6 Satelitte Warrior   RM 16   RM 22
4th 11 Camera Stellata   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 10 RM 39
QPS 4 & 10 RM 16
4 & 6 RM 9
6 & 10 RM 30
F3 4 & 10 & 6 RM 215
F4 No Winner RM 56 (C/F)
TRIO 4 & 6 & 10 RM 54
Scratching I'm A Genius (1), Valberry (13)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : JRA GOODWILL TROPHY  CLASS 4 (B) - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 3 Hun Yeang Road RM 82 RM 27 RM 93 RM 39
2nd 7 Belt And Road   RM 5   RM 13
3rd 2 Multiblue Rancho   RM 34   RM --
4th 9 Castle Choice   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 7 RM 53
QPS 3 & 7 RM 15
2 & 3 RM 50
2 & 7 RM 14
F3 3 & 7 & 2 RM 1,479
F4 No Winner RM 95 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 3 & 7 RM 259
Scratching -
Withdrawal Pachelbel's Canon (4)

 

RACE 5 : HANSHIN HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (B) - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Silver Power RM 15 RM 5 RM 209 RM 62
2nd 1 So On   RM 27   RM 15
3rd 9 Champagne Rose   RM 9   RM 10
4th 14 Handsome Boss   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 2 RM 131
QPS 1 & 2 RM 59
2 & 9 RM 13
1 & 9 RM 39
F3 2 & 1 & 9 RM 1,219
F4 No winner RM 157 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 2 & 9 RM 225
Scratching Victory March (8)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : SAPPORO STAKES  RESTRICTED MAIDEN - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Smart Eagle RM 11 RM 7 RM 10 RM 6
2nd 8 Doctor Ginger   RM 5   RM 7
3rd 9 Unchained Melody   RM 6   RM 5
4th 1 Mastro Geppetto   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 8 RM 17
QPS 2 & 8 RM 7
2 & 9 RM 6
8 & 9 RM 7
F3 2 & 8 & 9 RM 78
F4 2 & 8 & 9 & 1 RM 192
TRIO 2 & 8 & 9 RM 23
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : NAKAYAMA HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (B) - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 D'Great Wall RM 28 RM 8 RM 190 RM 31
2nd 2 Multi Wealth   RM 8   RM 15
3rd 14 Will Be Better   RM 17   RM 15
4th 15 Super Good   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 2 RM 35
QPS 1 & 2 RM 16
1 & 14 RM 114
2 & 14 RM 40
F3 1 & 2 & 14 RM 995
F4 No Winner RM 107 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 2 & 14 RM 175
Scratching Magical Ten (4)
Withdrawal -