Perak Turf Club - PERAK JANUARY DERBY MEETING, THIRD DAY – SUNDAY, 13TH JANUARY 2019

PERAK JANUARY DERBY MEETING, THIRD DAY – SUNDAY, 13TH JANUARY 2019


 

RACE 1 : 1954 KHOR MOUSA HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (A) - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Ghost Bank RM 85 RM 27 RM 71 RM 22
2nd 3 One For All   RM 47   RM 16
3rd 14 Dark Express   RM 45   RM 33
4th 8 Hennessy Dragon   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 3 RM 314
QPS 2 & 3 RM 95
2 & 14 RM 100
3 & 14 RM 151
F3 2 & 3 & 14 RM 10,379
F4 No Winner RM 191 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 3 & 14 RM 4,347
Scratching Endurance (15)
Withdrawal Winged Foot (7)

 

RACE 2 : 1953 HIONITI HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (A) - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Luminiff Lad RM 38 RM 10 RM 50 RM 18
2nd 13 Neverunconditional   RM 43   RM 18
3rd 5 Panca Delima   RM 8   RM 7
4th 3 Oriental Spirit   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 8 & 13 RM 321
QPS 8 & 13 RM 111
5 & 8 RM 10
5 & 13 RM 36
F3 8 & 13 & 5 RM 14,529
F4 No Winner RM 203 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 8 & 13 RM 494
Scratching Miracle Kid (10)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : 1951 COLONEL DALY HANDICAP  CLASS 4 (A) - 1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 10 Siver Wind RM 22 RM 6 RM 36 RM 54
2nd 4 Sacred Surfer   RM 5   RM 14
3rd 12 All Serene   RM 47   RM 11
4th 2 Always D'Great   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 10 RM 17
QPS 4 & 10 RM 6
10 & 12 RM 36
4 & 12 RM 41
F3 10 & 4 & 12 RM 2,105
F4 No winner RM 215 (C/F)
TRIO 4 & 10 & 12 RM 251
Scratching Double Rainbow (8)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : 1957 ADELAIDE STAR HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (A) - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Like A Jet RM 99 RM 24 RM 3 (Any TMT) RM -
2nd 2 Succession   RM 5   RM 6
3rd 3 Highland Falcon   RM 7   RM 13
4th 1 You Know When   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 & 5 RM 117
QPS 2 & 5 RM 66
3 & 5 RM 36
2 & 3 RM 3
F3 5 & 2 & 3 RM 707
F4 No winner RM 298 (C/F)
TRIO 2 & 3 & 5 RM 92
Scratching Satellite Turbo (8)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : PERAK DERBY M'SIA GROUP 1 - 2400M (LC)  STAKES RM200,000
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 D'Great Timing RM 51 RM 11 RM 116 RM 14
2nd 3 Davinci   RM 8   RM 5
3rd 5 Rising Glory   RM 13   RM 17
4th 2 Ready To Rock   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 4 RM 19
QPS 3 & 4 RM 10
4 & 5 RM 8
3 & 5 RM 18
F3 4 & 3 & 5 RM 847
F4 4 & 3 & 5 & 2 RM 231
TRIO - RM 68
Scratching Tiger Bay (6)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : 1952 ONE THREE ONE HANDICAP  CLASS 4 (A) - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Monster Energy RM 20 RM 9 RM 38 RM 14
2nd 2 Discretely Red   RM 15   RM 12
3rd 4 Luck Success   RM 5   RM 14
4th 8 Blood Royal   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 2 RM 19
QPS 1 & 2 RM 15
1 & 4 RM 8
2 & 4 RM 18
F3 1 & 2 & 4 RM 226
F4 No Winner RM 17 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 2 & 4 RM 55
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : 1958 ON STAGE HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (A) - 1800M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Soon You Think RM 15 RM 7 RM 33 RM 16
2nd 6 Race For Fame   RM 5   RM 7
3rd 7 Toko   RM -   RM -
4th 3 Napoleon   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 6 RM 25
QPS - RM 
- RM 
- RM 
F3 1 & 6 & 7 RM 121
F4 - RM
TRIO - RM 
Scratching Sing Express (4), Glory Age (5)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : 1956 LITTLE PAPPA HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (A) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Lucky Coin RM 18 RM 5 RM 20 RM 5
2nd 5 Kiss Me   RM 24   RM 39
3rd 14 Lion City Gold   RM 18   RM 19
4th 4 Anak Warrior   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 5 RM 94
QPS 1 & 5 RM 29
1 & 14 RM 22
5 & 14 RM 58
F3 1 & 5 & 14 RM 1,303
F4 No Winner RM 53 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 5 & 14 RM 799
Scratching Empire Bay (7), Manmadhan (15)
Withdrawal -

 

 

RACE 9 : 1955 EUPHRATES HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (A) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 9 BM Power RM 46 RM 19 RM 49 RM 9
2nd 5 Sing Darci   RM 17   RM 9
3rd 10 Frances   RM 16   RM 11
4th 4 & 12 (Deadheat) Blue Eyed Boy & Handsome Bab   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 & 9 RM 244
QPS 5 & 9 RM 28
9 & 10 RM 8
5 & 10 RM 48
F3 9 & 5 & 10 RM 586
F4 No Winner RM 107 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 9 & 10 RM 183
Scratching War Lord (3)
Withdrawal -