Perak Turf Club - PERAK FEB/MAC MEETING DAY 2, SATURDAY, 2ND MARCH 2019

PERAK FEB/MAC MEETING DAY 2, SATURDAY, 2ND MARCH 2019


 

RACE 1 : OPEN MAIDEN - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Sonny Bill RM 7 RM 5 RM 15 RM 10
2nd 8 Moonshine Mistress   RM 33   RM 7
3rd 1 Lincoln Fame   RM 8   RM 14
4th 2 King Force   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 & 8 RM 33
QPS 4 & 8 RM 10
1 & 4 RM 6
1 & 8 RM 23
F3 4 & 8 & 1 RM 209
F4 4 & 8 & 1 & 2 RM 4,057
TRIO 1 & 4 & 8 RM 80
Scratching Artemister (9)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : CLASS 5 (B) - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 3 Ami Eleven RM 21 RM 7 RM 17 RM 13
2nd 11 Camera Stellata   RM 15   RM 22
3rd 14 Maxim Dragon   RM 30   RM 13
4th 10 Emperor Warrior   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 11 RM 22
QPS 3 & 11 RM 6
3 & 14 RM 70
11 & 14 RM 23
F3 3 & 11 & 14 RM 604
F4 No Winner RM 89 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 11 & 14 RM 142
Scratching Rainbow Star (12)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : CLASS 4 (B) - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 7 Just Name It RM 35 RM 9 RM 15 RM 13
2nd 8 Optimus   RM 15   RM 34
3rd 5 Iking   RM 11   RM 11
4th 1 Flying Winner   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 7 & 8 RM 116
QPS 7 & 8 RM 26
5 & 7 RM 20
5 & 8 RM 9
F3 7 & 8 & 5 RM 1,416
F4 No Winner RM 224 (C/F)
TRIO 5 & 7 & 8 RM 87
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : CLASS 5 (B) - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Balboa RM 23 RM 7 RM 40 RM 7
2nd 3 Jetstar Eagle   RM 5   RM 6
3rd 7 D'Great Magic   RM 21   RM 17
4th 2 Satellite Turbo   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 & 4 RM 15
QPS 3 & 4 RM 4
4 & 7 RM 16
3 & 7 RM 37
F3 4 & 3 &  7 RM 418
F4 No Winner RM 269 (C/F)
TRIO 3 & 4 & 7 RM 101
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : COSMO D (SW) - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 9 Sunny RM 66 RM 17 RM 26 RM 7
2nd 1 Bella Veloce   RM 6   RM 17
3rd 7 Luck Happy   RM 27   RM 8
4th 4 Luck Success   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 9 RM 95
QPS 1 & 9 RM 23
7 & 9 RM 28
1 & 7 RM 33
F3 9 & 1 & 7 RM 2,519
F4 No Winner RM 422 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 7 & 9 RM 212
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : CLASS 5 (B) - 1200M (SW)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Mr Dreyfuss RM 63 RM 17 RM 161 RM 36
2nd 11 Triple Coin   RM 43   RM 36
3rd 3 Red Rackham   RM 5   RM 9
4th 14 Survarnabhumi   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 11 RM 1,316
QPS 1 & 11 RM 165
1 & 3 RM 29
3 & 11 RM 12
F3 No Winner RM 9,055 (C/F)
F4 No Winner RM 453 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 3 & 11 RM 422
Scratching -
Withdrawal D'Great Elegance (10), Don't Forget This (12)

 

RACE 7 : CLASS 5 (A) - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Alrina RM 8 RM 5 RM 15 RM 25
2nd 1 Classic King   RM 8   RM 12
3rd 5 Red Sapphire   RM 10   RM 10
4th 6 Dark Express   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 & 4 RM 10
QPS 1 & 4 RM 5
4 & 5 RM 4
1 & 5 RM 6
F3 4 & 1 & 5 RM 157
F4 No Winner RM 591 (C/F)
TRIO 1 & 4 & 5 RM 16
Scratching -
Withdrawal Powerful Star (2)