Perak Turf Club - PERAK APRIL MEETING, DAY 3 - SATURDAY, 20TH APRIL 2019

PERAK APRIL MEETING, DAY 3 - SATURDAY, 20TH APRIL 2019


 

RACE 1 : HUMBLE PRINCE HANDICAP CLASS 5(B) - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 12 Golden Empire RM 13 RM 5 RM 6 RM 5
2nd 8 Right Partner   RM 5   RM 20
3rd 1 Air Power   RM 15   RM 8
4th 15 Aprobacion   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 12- 8 RM 15
QPS 12 - 8 RM 5
1 - 8 RM 9
1 - 12 RM11 
F3 12 - 8 - 1 RM 179
F4 No Winner RM 1,024 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 8 - 12 RM 33
Scratching Lion City Gold (7)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : GUANGZHOU STAR HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) -1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 7 Tail Spin RM 34  RM 9 RM 69 RM 27
2nd 9 Ramifications   RM 14   RM 13
3rd 5 Born A Fighter   RM 5   RM 10
4th 3 Union Jac   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 7 - 9 RM 55
QPS 7 - 9 RM 14
7 - 5 RM 13 
9 - 5 RM 21
F3 7 - 9 - 5 RM 893
F4 No Winner RM 1,259 (C/F)
TRIO 5 - 7 - 9 RM 231
Scratching Colorado Prince (1)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : CONFLAIR HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Volante General RM 6 RM 5 RM 18 RM 7
2nd 7 Ami Eleven   RM 16   RM 16
3rd 6 Top Turf   RM 31   RM 66
4th 11 Anak Warrior   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 7 RM 15
QPS 2 - 7 RM 10
2 - 6 RM 21
6 - 7 RM 81
F3 2 - 7 - 6 RM 814
F4 No winner RM 1,683 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 6 - 7 RM 476
Scratching Greatballs of Fire (10) & German Speed (13)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : FOUR ACES STAKES OPEN MAIDEN (SW) -1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 9 Indomitable Speed RM 16 RM 5 RM 12 RM 13
2nd 5 D'Great Star   RM 10   RM 9
3rd 6 King Force   RM 6   RM 9
4th 1 Sparkle Lot   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 9 - 5 RM 10
QPS 5 - 9 RM 7
6 - 9 RM 13
5 - 6 RM 16
F3 9 - 5 - 6 RM 346
F4 No winner RM 3,112 (C/F)
TRIO 5 - 6 - 9 RM 51
Scratching Antheia (8)
Withdrawal Speedy Demon (3)

 

RACE 5 : SURE WE CAN HANDICAP CLASS 5 (B) - 1800M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Balboa RM 69 RM 13 RM 3 (any) RM 37
2nd 10 Sokor Gedebe   RM 36   RM 37
3rd 3 Aguero   RM 13   RM 18
4th 6 D'Great Magic   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2-10 RM 916
QPS 2-10 RM 285
2-3 RM 228
3-10 RM 95
F3 No Winner RM 9,063 (C/F)
F4 No Winner RM 6,799 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 3- 10 RM 2,811
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : HOT EGO STAKES COSMO C (SW) - 1800M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Shoqeet RM 6 RM 5 RM 6 RM 6
1st (deadheat) 4 Littlebitofjoy RM 38 RM 22 RM14 RM 18
3rd 1 Hongchan   RM 5   RM 5
4th 3 Southern Man   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2- 4 RM 22
QPS 1 - 2 RM 4
1 - 4 RM 7
2- 4 RM 7
F3

2- 4-1


4- 2 - 1

RM 69


RM121

F4 2 - 4 -1 - 3

4 - 2-1-3

RM 232


RM614

TRIO 1 - 2- 4 RM 21
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : BIG RED POINT HANDICAP CLASS 4 (B) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 7 Aspen RM 23 RM 7 RM 24 RM 11
2nd 6 King Power   RM 9   RM 5
3rd 5 Happy Sixtysix   RM 30   RM 55
4th 3 Mogan's Pride   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 7 - 6 RM 19
QPS 7 - 6 RM 5
7 - 5 RM 24
6 - 5 RM 43
F3 7 - 6 - 5 RM 746
F4 No Winner RM 106 (C/F)
TRIO 5 -6-7 RM 191
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : CRYSTAL HANDICAP CLASS 4 (B) - 1400M (SC) 
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Luck Happy RM 36 RM 12 RM 18 RM 5
2nd 2 Brilliant Deal   RM 12   RM 16
3rd 9 Paragon Star   RM 7   RM 6
4th 4 Anghiari   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 - 2 RM 32
QPS 1- 2 RM 16
1 - 9 RM 13
2-9 RM 9
F3 1-2-9 RM 273
F4 No Winner RM 230 (C/F)
TRIO 1-2-9 RM 39
Scratching Big Bank (5)
Withdrawal -