Perak Turf Club - MAY / JUNE RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 1 JUNE 2019

MAY / JUNE RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SATURDAY - 1 JUNE 2019


  RACE 1       3.30PM  
  GALATASARAY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ACIPENSER K COETZEE 59.0 33 HS GILL 1
2 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 58.5 32 KC WONG 10
3 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 56.5 28 APP R RUWAIDY 7
4 EVIL TRAIN P LEE 54.5 24 J CHUAH 5
5 NO NONSENSE SY LIM 54.0 23 M HANIF 8
6 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 53.5 22 F YAP 4
7 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 53.5 22 APP S SADDAM 2
8 RIGHT PARTNER E BREUKELEN 53.5 22 Z KHAIRIL 6
9 GOOD LUCKY R LINES 52.5 20 APP WW CHEAH 9
10 MAXIM DRAGON S DUNDERDALE 52.5 20 R SHAFIQ 3
11 SUVARNABHUMI P LEE *52 18 APP S HAFIS 11
             
             

 

  RACE 2       4.00PM  
  MALMO HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 59.0 35 Z KHAIRIL 5
2 MORALES S EDWARDS 57.0 31 J DE SOUZA 2
3 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 54.5 26 APP S SADDAM 6
4 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 54.0 25 KC WONG 4
5 SUPER DAN P LEE 54.0 25 AK LIM 10
6 MAYWEATHER S SHANMUGAM 53.0 23 S ANANDAN 7
7 RUSH KF WONG 53.0 23 APP S HAFIS 1
8 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 52.5 22 M YUSRI 8
9 MARIO ATTILA SY LIM *52 20 M HANIF 9
10 NOVA ACE SY LIM *52 18 SU LIM 3
             
             

 

  RACE 3       4.30PM  
  FLORA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 59.0 43 APP J DANIEL 8
2 MY GOODNESS C LECK 58.5 42 SU LIM 6
3 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 58.0 41 Z KHAIRIL 9
4 ELAINE LOVER S SHANMUGAM 56.0 37 SS VANAN 10
5 POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE 56.0 37 HS GILL 1
6 RAMIFICATIONS A NOR AZMAN 55.0 35 J LOW 2
7 D'GREAT HAWK R LINES 53.5 32 R SHAFIQ 4
8 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 53.5 32 AK LIM 3
9 ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS 53.0 31 S ANANDAN 5
10 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN *52 27 APP S SADDAM 7

 

  RACE 4       5.00PM  
  VALUR HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1800M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 M SEVEN WC LIM 59.0 42 AK LIM 2
2 JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE 58.5 41 R SHAFIQ 9
3 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 58.5 41 Z KHAIRIL 7
4 BALBOA K COETZEE 58.0 40 HS GILL 6
5 NORMAN S EDWARDS 57.5 39 APP CK KHAW 12
6 NOVA SPIRIT C LECK 57.5 39 KC WONG 10
7 D'GREAT SWIFT R LINES 57.0 38 J DE SOUZA 5
8 ARMY OF ONE S SHANMUGAM 56.0 36 APP S SADDAM 11
9 POLO MASTER P LEE 54.0 32 F YAP 3
10 JACKWIN K COETZEE *52 23 M YUSRI 4
11 MESSI K COETZEE *52 20 APP S HAFIS 8
12 APROBACION P LEE *52 18 APP J DANIEL 1
             
  V - D'GREAT MAGIC, GLORY AGE          

 

  RACE 5       5.30PM  
  BAYER HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 WAR LORD S SHANMUGAM 59.0 35 S ANANDAN 1
2 CHERISH P K LEONG 58.5 34 J LOW 7
3 SCOTTIE SY LIM 58.5 34 SU LIM 10
4 MAJOR GREEN M SUKRI 57.5 32 S SALEE 2
5 POWERFUL STAR K COETZEE 57.5 32 HS GILL 5
6 MILITARY STAR P K LEONG 55.0 27 APP S SADDAM 9
7 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 54.5 26 KC WONG 8
8 THONG'S JIAQING P LEE 52.0 21 F YAP 3
9 SGFIFTY P LEE *52 20 APP M SATHIAA 6
10 GLORY KID C LECK *52 18 APP A SURIYA 4
             
  V - CHAMPAGNE ROSE        
             

 

  RACE 6       6.00PM  
  SCHALKE  HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 FIRST TAKE S DUNDERDALE 59.0 43 J DE SOUZA 5
2 MORE THAN FAST P LEE 59.0 43 WK YAN 3
3 STIRLING P K LEONG 59.0 43 CK TAN 2
4 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 6
5 KING FORCE P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP CK KHAW 1
6 SING ROULETTE P K LEONG 58.5 42 KC WONG 10
7 SIR HENRY C LECK 58.5 42 SU LIM 11
8 SNAGGLE PUSS SY LIM 58.5 42 M HANIF 8
9 NOVA EAGLE WC LIM 55.5 36 AK LIM 7
10 PEACH BOWL P LEE 55.5 36 APP M SATHIAA 9
11 MANMADHAN S SHANMUGAM 52.0 29 APP S SADDAM 4
             
  V - EAGLE SOAR          

 

  RACE 7       6.30PM  
  KUKES STAKES        
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M SC        
  [ WFA ]          
1 CALVADOS F MAYNARD 57.5 56 Z KHAIRIL 6
2 JABBAR AB ABDULLAH 57.5 48 KC WONG 10
3 RAIDEN HERO P K LEONG 57.5 46 APP L DE SOUZA 4
4 FASTLANE C LECK 57.5 41 J DE SOUZA 3
5 EASY LOVER K COETZEE 57.5 40 M YUSRI 7
6 HAPPY VALLEY S COOK 57.5 34 APP M SATHIAA 2
7 MAGICAL PARK E BREUKELEN 56.5 36 J LOW 5
8 MONEY & ME KL CHONG 56.5 23 APP R LINGARAJAN 11
9 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 56.0 40 HS GILL 12
10 BOLD PASSION KL CHONG 56.0 33 APP J DANIEL 1
11 D'GREAT SPEED R LINES 55.0 41 R SHAFIQ 9
12 QUEEN FORCE P K LEONG 55.0 0 AK LIM 8
             
  V - AURORA AUSTRALIS        

 

   
TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 5
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 3
SHORT COURSE RACES 4 TO 7
   
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES
TRIO  ALL RACES

 

THE  LONG COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT  3 METRES, 
THEREFORE THE DISTANCES ARE APPROXIMATE. (RACES 1 TO 3)
         
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:      
AUSTRALIA 12 RACES ( TO BE ADVISED)      
SINGAPORE 10 RACES FROM 3.45PM TO 8.20PM