Perak Turf Club - MAY / JUNE RACE MEETING - FOURTH DAY - SUNDAY - 2 JUNE 2019

MAY / JUNE RACE MEETING - FOURTH DAY - SUNDAY - 2 JUNE 2019


  RACE 1       2.00PM  
  JUVENTUS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 59.0 51 APP L DE SOUZA 7
2 FLASH WC LIM 59.0 51 Y AIFY 5
3 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 58.5 50 APP CK KHAW 8
4 OVER LIMITS P LEE 58.5 50 AK LIM 9
5 DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN 57.5 48 APP P MOGUN 2
6 SHOWAR AB ABDULLAH 57.5 48 R SHAFIQ 6
7 SUN SEEKER C LECK 57.0 47 SU LIM 11
8 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 56.5 46 HS GILL 4
9 SUPERWISE SY LIM 56.0 45 M HANIF 3
10 DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN 55.5 44 S ANANDAN 1
11 SHARON'S STAR L MOY 55.5 44 APP J DANIEL 10
             
  V - PARTY GIRL          
             
  ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN READJUSTED +0.5KG  

 

  RACE 2       2.30PM  
  CRUSADERS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 59.0 54 APP L DE SOUZA 9
2 DANZEB AB ABDULLAH 58.0 52 S ANANDAN 3
3 FOR FUN ONLY KL CHONG 58.0 52 APP J DANIEL 8
4 CHAMPAGNE REIN K COETZEE 57.0 50 APP S SADDAM 1
5 PROUD PINOY A NOR AZMAN 56.0 48 J DE SOUZA 10
6 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 56.0 48 Z KHAIRIL 5
7 ITALIAN MASTER E BREUKELEN 55.0 46 APP WW CHEAH 7
8 TOTALITY WC LIM 54.5 45 Y AIFY 6
9 MOON BABY C LECK 54.0 44 J LOW 4
10 PARAGON STAR SY LIM 54.0 44 KC WONG 2
             
  V - FLYING SHADOW, SMART EAGLE        

 

  RACE 3       3.15PM  
  CELTIC STAKES          
  ENRICH STAKES A :-1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 PENDRAGON PRINCESS K COETZEE 59.0 73 APP S SADDAM 1
2 TILSWORTH FREDDIE C LECK 59.0 72 SU LIM 3
3 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 58.0 67 C GOON 4
4 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 58.0 67 APP S HAFIS 7
5 LUWAK COFFEE K COETZEE 58.0 67 HS GILL 8
6 SATELLITE BOY WC LIM 58.0 67 AK LIM 6
7 D'GREAT VULTURE R LINES 57.0 63 R SHAFIQ 2
8 GABBAR AB ABDULLAH 57.0 62 S ANANDAN 5
             
  V - COMMANDO ECLIPSE          

 

  RACE 4       3.55PM  
  INTER MILAN HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK 59.0 43 APP A SURIYA 6
2 I AM MIDAS KL CHONG 59.0 43 APP J DANIEL 2
3 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 57.0 39 Z KHAIRIL 7
4 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 56.0 37 APP S HAFIS 5
5 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 56.0 37 HS GILL 3
6 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 55.5 36 AK LIM 1
7 RANT AND RAVE P K LEONG 55.5 36 APP S SADDAM 4
8 SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN 53.5 32 J DE SOUZA 9
9 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 52.0 29 S ANANDAN 8
             
  V - THE MILLIONAIRE          
             

 

  RACE 5       4.25PM  
  PLZEN HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 59.0 60 C GOON 2
2 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 59.0 60 APP S SADDAM 3
3 BELLA VELOCE S EDWARDS 58.5 59 Z KHAIRIL 10
4 VAIN TYCOON C LECK 57.5 57 APP CK KHAW 4
5 VOLANTE GENERAL C LECK 57.5 57 SU LIM 1
6 INTROIT F MAYNARD 57.0 56 J LOW 11
7 LEON K COETZEE 56.5 55 KC WONG 5
8 TIC TAC TOE         K COETZEE 55.0 52 HS GILL 6
9 SECOND CHANCE S COOK 54.5 51 APP I FIRDZRIEL 7
10 STAR CHOICE P LEE 54.5 51 F YAP 8
11 ANGHIARI P LEE *52 44 AK LIM 9
             
  T -  SATELLITE PRINCE          
  V - MR PAULANDRE, SONNY BILL, HALO INSPIRE, HAPPY SIXTYSIX, 
        HUSSONATOR & LUCK SUCCESS        
             
  ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN READJUSTED +0.5KG except Anghiari  

 

  RACE 6       4.55PM  
  BARCELONA STAKES          
  ENRICH STAKES A :-1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 59.0 90 APP S SADDAM 7
2 TITANIUM R LINES 58.0 86 APP WW CHEAH 4
3 D'GREAT TIMING F MAYNARD 57.0 84 J LOW 3
4 BRAHMA CIRCUS F MAYNARD 57.0 80 KC WONG 9
5 DAVINCI K COETZEE 57.0 80 HS GILL 2
6 ODE TO JOY S EDWARDS 55.5 76 Z KHAIRIL 6
7 MR CROWE S ELLIS 55.5 75 S SALEE 5
8 NOVA FALCON C LECK 55.5 75 Y AIFY 8
9 HONGCHEN E BREUKELEN 54.5 72 SU LIM 1
             

 

  RACE 7       5.30PM  
  BATE HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 BELT AND ROAD E BREUKELEN 59.0 60 C GOON 4
2 BIG BOSS P LEE 59.0 60 APP M SATHIAA 2
3 SATTAR F MAYNARD 59.0 60 KC WONG 1
4 RASMEE P LEE 58.5 59 WK YAN 6
5 RUM N RAISINS C LECK 58.5 59 J LOW 10
6 FRANKLY MY DEAR K COETZEE 58.0 58 HS GILL 8
7 PACHELBEL'S CANON S SHANMUGAM 58.0 58 Z KHAIRIL 7
8 DAZZLING SPEED F MAYNARD 57.5 57 J DE SOUZA 3
9 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 56.0 54 APP R LINGARAJAN 5
10 NUMERO UNO SY LIM 54.0 50 M HANIF 9
             
  V - MULTIBLUE TOSCA, PISCES STAR        
             

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 14      
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 5      
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 & 7      
         
FORECAST 4 RACES 1, 2, 4 TO 7    
TRIO ALL RACES      
         
         
THE  LONG COURSE TURN RAIL HAS BEEN MOVED OUT  3 METRES, 
THEREFORE THE DISTANCES ARE APPROXIMATE. (RACES 1 TO 5)
         
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:      
AUSTRALIA   (TO BE ADVISED)      
HONG KONG - 11 RACES FROM 12.15PM TO 5.50PM