Perak Turf Club - PERAK MAY/JUNE MEETING, DAY 3 - SATURDAY, 1ST JUNE 2019

PERAK MAY/JUNE MEETING, DAY 3 - SATURDAY, 1ST JUNE 2019


 

RACE 1 : GALATASARAY HANDICAP CLASS 5(B) -1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 6 Dawn Prospect RM 57 RM 16 RM 61 RM 12
2nd 7 Grand Show   RM 9   RM 15
3rd 10 Maxim Dragon   RM 13   RM 25
4th 5 No Nonsense   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 6 - 7 RM 75
QPS 6 - 7 RM 22
6 - 10 RM 39
7 - 10 RM 16
F3 6 - 7 -10 RM 2,541
F4 No Winner RM 2,148 (C/F)
TRIO 6- 7 - 10 RM 544
Scratching Suvarnabhumi (11)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : MALMO HANDICAP CLASS 5 (B) -1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Get The Lotski RM 18 RM 9 RM 35 RM 9
2nd 1 Ultimate Hero   RM 7   RM 14
3rd 7 Rush   RM 9   RM 7
4th 10 Nova Ace   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 - 1 RM 40
QPS 4 - 1 RM 14
4 - 7 RM 22
1 - 7 RM 18
F3 4 - 1- 7 RM 265
F4 No Winner RM 4,475 (C/F)
TRIO 1- 4 - 7 RM 49
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 :FLORA HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) -1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 6 Ramifications RM 22 RM 11 RM 13 RM 5
2nd 10 Golden Empire   RM 5   RM 26
3rd 8 Jetstar Eagle   RM 11   RM 15
4th 9 Anak Warrior   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 6 - 10 RM 20
QPS 6 - 10 RM 5
6 - 8 RM 12
10 - 8 RM 20
F3 6 - 10 - 8 RM 271
F4 6 - 10 - 8 - 9 RM 9,292
TRIO 6 - 8 -10 RM 85
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : VALUR HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) -1800M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 7 D' Great Swift RM 33 RM 19 RM 27 RM 8
2nd 3 Purple Rain   RM 5   RM 5
3rd 12 Aprobacion   RM 43   RM 62
4th 2 JJ Star   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 7 - 3 RM 19
QPS 7 - 3 RM 8
7 - 12 RM 54
3 - 12 RM 51
F3 7 - 3 -12 RM 1,081
F4 No Winner RM 160 (C/F)
TRIO 3 - 7 - 12 RM 239
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : BAYER HANDICAP CLASS 5 (B) -1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 War Lord RM 27 RM 9 RM 53 RM 8
2nd 7 Don't Forget This   RM 9   RM 8
3rd 10 Glory Kid   RM 31   RM 17
4th 3 Scottie   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 - 7 RM 43
QPS 1 - 7 RM 19
1 - 10 RM 68
7 - 10 RM 90
F3 1 - 7 - 10 RM 1,263
F4 No Winner RM 197 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 7 - 10 RM 389
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : SCHALKE HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) -1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 King Force RM 43 RM 8 RM 68 RM 30
2nd 7 Sir Henry   RM 5   RM 61
3rd 11 Manmadhan   RM 21   RM -
4th 6 Sing Roulette   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 - 7 RM 114
QPS 5 - 7 RM 53
5 - 11 RM 57
7 - 11 RM 45
F3 5 - 7 - 11 RM 3,122
F4 No Winner RM 217 (C/F)
TRIO 5 - 7 - 11 RM 750
Scratching Peach Bowl (10)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : KUKES STAKES OPEN MAIDEN (WFA) -1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 11 D' Great Speed RM 28 RM 8 RM 36 RM 6
2nd 1 Calvados   RM 7   RM 9
3rd 2 Jabbar   RM 5   RM 18
4th 10 Bold Passion   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 11 - 1 RM 28
QPS 11 - 1 RM 10
11 - 2 RM 5
1 - 2 RM 10
F3 11 - 1- 2 RM 235
F4 No Winner RM 262 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 2 - 11 RM 31
Scratching -
Withdrawal -