Perak Turf Club - JUNE (PERAK GOLD VASE) MEETING 2019 - SECOND DAY - SATURDAY - 29 JUNE 2019

JUNE (PERAK GOLD VASE) MEETING 2019 - SECOND DAY - SATURDAY - 29 JUNE 2019


FLAMING WONDER 1994 HANDICAP
CLASS 5 : (A) - 1100M STR  
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ] CARD 1
ELUSIVE GENIUS 59.0 43 K COETZEE
RAIDEN HERO 58.5 42 P K LEONG
SUPERWISE 58.5 42 SY LIM
HELLO SAYANG 58.0 41 KL CHONG
AURORA AUSTRALIS 57.0 39 C LECK
CIZEN 57.0 39 T ASOGAN
CHAMPION FACE 56.5 38 M SUKRI
HENNESSY DRAGON 56.0 37 S SHANMUGAM
EASY LOVER 55.5 36 K COETZEE
PEACH BOWL 55.5 36 I ISMADI
ARTEMISTER 55.0 35 S COOK
MR EPIC 55.0 35 S SIVA
BUTCH CASSIDY *52 28 P LEE
TOTAL : 13      

 

CHIEF EXECUTIVE 1996 HANDICAP      
CLASS 5 : (B) - 1100M STR  
[ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ] CARD 2
DARK EXPRESS 59.0 34 T ASOGAN
SCOTTIE 58.5 33 SY LIM
NEVERUNCONDITIONAL 58.0 32 K COETZEE
ANTHEIA 57.5 31 C LECK
HEART FEELING 57.5 31 T ASOGAN
LOVE GOES AROUND 57.0 30 C LECK
POWERFUL STAR 57.0 30 K COETZEE
ZOLVED 55.0 26 S SIVA
EASTWOOD 53.5 23 CW ROBERT
THONG'S JIAQING 52.5 21 P LEE
BALKAN CHALLENGER 52.0 20 MP THWAITES
D'GREAT ARES 52.0 20 S HAMILTON
SGFIFTY 52.0 20 I ISMADI
TOTAL : 13      

 

WILD N DARING 1993 HANDICAP
CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M    
[ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]   CARD 3
ULTIMATE HERO 59.0 35 K COETZEE
MAGICAL PARK 58.5 34 E BREUKELEN
GORDON G 57.5 32 R LINES
SWIFT 56.5 30 MP THWAITES
ARCHER COMPANY 56.0 29 P LEE
DAWN PROSPECT 56.0 29 A NOR AZMAN
GOLDEN EMPIRE 55.0 27 E BREUKELEN
HOLY THOMAS 54.0 25 K COETZEE
DANE'S ANATOMY 53.5 24 KF WONG
GHOST SPIRIT 53.0 23 BT LIM
NO NONSENSE 52.5 22 SY LIM
MAYWEATHER 52.0 21 S SHANMUGAM
TOTAL : 12      

 

FISCHER 1995 HANDICAP    
CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M    
[ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]   CARD 4
GOOD TASTE 59.0 33 P K LEONG
POWER EXPRESS 59.0 33 K COETZEE
EASTERN TOWKAY 57.5 30 S SIVA
FRANCES 57.5 30 R LINES
IN FULL BLOOM 57.5 30 KL CHONG
ACIPENSER 57.0 29 K COETZEE
ONE O NINE 56.5 28 E BREUKELEN
SNOW DANCER 56.5 28 A NOR AZMAN
RIGHT PARTNER 56.0 27 E BREUKELEN
BLIXEM 54.5 24 S HAMILTON
BIG GHOST 52.5 20 CW ROBERT
SUPERB SEVEN 52.5 20 B NG
TOTAL : 12      

 

PRECEDENT 1999 HANDICAP      
CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M      
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]     CARD 5
SONIC-X 59.0 43 B NG
GOLD MOSA 58.5 42 M SUKRI
PURPLE RAIN LADY 57.5 40 KF WONG
SANGKURIANG 57.0 39 P LEE
FORTUNE SPIRIT 56.5 38 MP THWAITES
EYEOFTHETIGER 56.0 37 I ISMADI
JUSTICE GRACE 55.5 36 E BREUKELEN
SING ENERGY 55.0 35 K COETZEE
ORION 54.0 33 R LINES
ARMY OF ONE 53.5 32 S SHANMUGAM
JETSTAR EAGLE 53.0 31 P K LEONG
LUCK DRAGON 52.0 29 K COETZEE
TOTAL : 12      

 

       
ALWAYS AN ANGEL 2000 HANDICAP      
CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M    
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ] CARD 6
SOON YOU THINK 59.0 42 K COETZEE
DESTINY KNIGHT 58.0 40 B NG
AMI ELEVEN 57.0 38 R LINES
SUCCESSION 56.5 37 K COETZEE
HIGHLAND FALCON 56.0 36 I ISMADI
COLONEL LINCOLN 55.5 35 S HAMILTON
POLO MASTER 54.0 32 P LEE
GET THE LOTSKI 53.5 31 A NOR AZMAN
MERCHANT MARINE 52.0 28 C LECK
AGUERO *52 27 T ASOGAN
NAPOLEON *52 25 KF WONG
GLORY AGE *52 22 P K LEONG
TOTAL : 12      

 

RAPHAEL GOLD 1998 HANDICAP      
CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M    
[ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]   CARD 7
D'GREAT MAGIC 59.0 27 R LINES
GRAND SHOW 57.0 23 K COETZEE
JACKWIN 57.0 23 K COETZEE
D'GREAT GLORY 56.5 22 S HAMILTON
EVIL TRAIN 56.0 21 P LEE
LADY LIBERTY 56.0 21 MP THWAITES
MONEY & ME 56.0 21 KL CHONG
SUPER RED 56.0 21 T ASOGAN
APROBACION 55.5 20 P LEE
RUSH 55.5 20 KF WONG
SWAN SONG 55.5 20 HS LIM
NOVA ACE 54.5 18 SY LIM
TOTAL : 12      

 

LABU LABU 2004 STAKES    
PROGRESS :- 1000M    
[ NOT MORE THAN 5YO ][ SW ] CARD 8
MEDIATOR 57.0 67 WC LIM
SATTAR 57.0 66 F MAYNARD
MULTIBLUE RANCHO 57.0 63 S COOK
GHOST BANK 57.0 49 CW ROBERT
TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT 57.0 43 P K LEONG
TOM KING 54.0 62 F MAYNARD
SPEEDY DEMON 54.0 59 MP THWAITES
SING DARCI 54.0 44 K COETZEE
DETERMINE TO WIN 54.0 29 P LEE
LING CHONG 51.0 61 L MOY
D'GREAT ACE 51.0 47 CW ROBERT