Perak Turf Club - JUNE (PERAK GOLD VASE) MEETING 2019 - SECOND DAY - SATURDAY - 29 JUNE 2019

JUNE (PERAK GOLD VASE) MEETING 2019 - SECOND DAY - SATURDAY - 29 JUNE 2019


  RACE 1       2.00PM  
  CHIEF EXECUTIVE 1996 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 59.0 34 AK LIM 12
2 SCOTTIE SY LIM 58.5 33 SU LIM 2
3 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 58.0 32 HS GILL 8
4 ANTHEIA C LECK 57.5 31 J DE SOUZA 4
5 HEART FEELING T ASOGAN 57.5 31 C GOON 7
6 LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK 57.0 30 APP N VARMAH 5
7 ZOLVED S SIVA 55.0 26 KC WONG 3
8 EASTWOOD CW ROBERT 53.5 23 Y AIFY 1
9 THONG'S JIAQING P LEE 52.5 21 F YAP 10
10 BALKAN CHALLENGER MP THWAITES 52.0 20 APP I FIRDZRIEL 11
11 D'GREAT ARES S HAMILTON 52.0 20 J LOW 9
12 SGFIFTY I ISMADI 52.0 20 APP S HAFIS 6
             
  V - POWERFUL STAR          

 

  RACE 2       2.30PM  
  FLAMING WONDER 1994 HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 1
2 RAIDEN HERO P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP S SADDAM 11
3 SUPERWISE SY LIM 58.5 42 M HANIF 3
4 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 58.0 41 CK TAN 8
5 AURORA AUSTRALIS C LECK 57.0 39 SU LIM 6
6 CIZEN T ASOGAN 57.0 39 HK CHENG 9
7 CHAMPION FACE M SUKRI 56.5 38 SS VANAN 5
8 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 56.0 37 APP  S HAFIS 4
9 EASY LOVER K COETZEE 55.5 36 APP P MOGUN 7
10 PEACH BOWL I ISMADI 55.5 36 S ANANDAN 10
11 ARTEMISTER S COOK 55.0 35 APP I FIRDZRIEL 2
12 MR EPIC S SIVA 55.0 35 APP CK KHAW 12
13 BUTCH CASSIDY P LEE *52 28 KC WONG 13

 

  RACE 3       3.00PM  
  RAPHAEL GOLD 1998 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 D'GREAT MAGIC R LINES 59.0 27 J LOW 7
2 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 57.0 23 Z KHAIRIL 2
3 JACKWIN K COETZEE 57.0 23 APP P MOGUN 11
4 D'GREAT GLORY S HAMILTON 56.5 22 R SHAFIQ 3
5 LADY LIBERTY MP THWAITES 56.0 21 J DE SOUZA 1
6 MONEY & ME KL CHONG 56.0 21 CK TAN 9
7 SUPER RED T ASOGAN 56.0 21 SS VANAN 5
8 APROBACION P LEE 55.5 20 APP S SADDAM 10
9 RUSH KF WONG 55.5 20 APP S HAFIS 4
10 SWAN SONG HS LIM 55.5 20 APP R RUWAIDY 8
11 NOVA ACE SY LIM 54.5 18 SU LIM 6
             
  V - EVIL TRAIN          

 

  RACE 4       3.30PM  
  PRECEDENT 1999 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SONIC-X B NG 59.0 43 HK CHENG 9
2 GOLD MOSA M SUKRI 58.5 42 AK LIM 12
3 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 57.5 40 Z KHAIRIL 2
4 SANGKURIANG P LEE 57.0 39 WK YAN 3
5 FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES 56.5 38 S ANANDAN 4
6 EYEOFTHETIGER I ISMADI 56.0 37 APP I FIRDZRIEL 11
7 JUSTICE GRACE E BREUKELEN 55.5 36 CK TAN 8
8 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 55.0 35 HS GILL 6
9 ORION R LINES 54.0 33 APP CK KHAW 10
10 ARMY OF ONE S SHANMUGAM 53.5 32 KC WONG 1
11 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 53.0 31 APP S SADDAM 7
12 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 52.0 29 APP P MOGUN 5

 

  RACE 5       4.00PM  
  ALWAYS AN ANGEL 2000 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 59.0 42 HS GILL 10
2 DESTINY KNIGHT B NG 58.0 40 HK CHENG 1
3 AMI ELEVEN R LINES 57.0 38 APP WW CHEAH 2
4 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 56.0 36 APP S HAFIS 3
5 COLONEL LINCOLN S HAMILTON 55.5 35 APP CK KHAW 7
6 POLO MASTER P LEE 54.0 32 F YAP 8
7 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 53.5 31 KC WONG 6
8 MERCHANT MARINE C LECK 52.0 28 SU LIM 9
9 AGUERO T ASOGAN *52 27 AK LIM 4
10 GLORY AGE P K LEONG *52 22 APP S SADDAM 5
             
  V - SUCCESSION, NAPOLEON          

 

  RACE 6       4.30PM  
  FISCHER 1995 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 59.0 33 KC WONG 6
2 EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA 57.5 30 APP CK KHAW 1
3 FRANCES R LINES 57.5 30 AK LIM 9
4 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 57.5 30 CK TAN 10
5 ACIPENSER K COETZEE 57.0 29 HS GILL 8
6 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 56.5 28 SU LIM 4
7 SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN 56.5 28 J LOW 11
8 RIGHT PARTNER E BREUKELEN 56.0 27 APP S HAFIS 2
9 BLIXEM S HAMILTON 54.5 24 S SALEE 3
10 BIG GHOST CW ROBERT 52.5 20 APP S SADDAM 5
11 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 52.5 20 APP CT LEE 7
             
  V - POWER EXPRESS          

 

  RACE 7       5.00PM  
  WILD N DARING 1993 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 59.0 35 Z KHAIRIL 5
2 MAGICAL PARK E BREUKELEN 58.5 34 J LOW 6
3 GORDON G R LINES 57.5 32 R SHAFIQ 10
4 SWIFT MP THWAITES 56.5 30 S SALEE 4
5 ARCHER COMPANY P LEE 56.0 29 AK LIM 2
6 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 56.0 29 F YAP 9
7 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 55.0 27 APP S SADDAM 1
8 HOLY THOMAS K COETZEE 54.0 25 HS GILL 11
9 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 53.5 24 KC WONG 12
10 GHOST SPIRIT BT LIM 53.0 23 S ANANDAN 8
11 NO NONSENSE SY LIM 52.5 22 M HANIF 3
12 MAYWEATHER S SHANMUGAM 52.0 21 APP R RUWAIDY 7

 

  RACE 8       5.30PM  
  LABU LABU 2004 STAKES        
  PROGRESS :- 1000M SC        
  [ NOT MORE THAN 5YO ][ SW ]        
1 MEDIATOR WC LIM 57.0 67 AK LIM 3
2 SATTAR F MAYNARD 57.0 66 KC WONG 9
3 MULTIBLUE RANCHO S COOK 57.0 63 APP P MOGUN 4
4 GHOST BANK CW ROBERT 57.0 49 C GOON 7
5 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 57.0 43 APP CK KHAW 6
6 TOM KING F MAYNARD 54.0 62 J LOW 10
7 SING DARCI K COETZEE 54.0 44 HS GILL 1
8 DETERMINE TO WIN P LEE 54.0 29 WK YAN 8
9 LING CHONG L MOY 51.0 61 Y AIFY 5
10 D'GREAT ACE CW ROBERT 51.0 47 APP R RUWAIDY 2
             
  V - SPEEDY DEMON          

 

LONG COURSE RACES 3 TO 5
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 TO 8
STRAIGHT COURSE RACES 1 & 2
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:  
MACAU 6 RACES FROM 3.45PM TO 6.15PM