Perak Turf Club - JUNE (PERAK GOLD VASE) MEETING - DAY 2 - 29TH JUNE 2019, SATURDAY

JUNE (PERAK GOLD VASE) MEETING - DAY 2 - 29TH JUNE 2019, SATURDAY


 

RACE 1 : CHIEF EXECUTIVE 1996 HANDICAP CLASS 5 (B) -1100M (STR)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Scottie RM 22 RM 5 RM 63 RM 14
2nd 4 Antheia   RM 20   RM 10
3rd 10 Balkan Chanllenger   RM 12   RM 10
4th 1 Dark Express   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 4 RM 166
QPS 2 - 4 RM 35
2 - 10 RM 17
4 - 10 RM 41
F3 2 - 4 - 10 RM 8,787
F4 No Winner RM 679 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 4 - 10 RM 372
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : FLAMING WONDER 1994 HANDICAP -1100M (STR)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 12 Mr. Epic RM 144 RM 32 RM 113 RM 34
2nd 13 Butch Cassidy   RM 9   RM 5
3rd 4 Hello Sayang   RM 7   RM 6
4th 8 Hennessy Dragon   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 12 - 13 RM 121
QPS 12 - 13 RM 39
12 - 4 RM 22
13 - 4 RM 6
F3 12 - 13 - 4 RM 941
F4 No Winner RM 711 (C/F)
TRIO 4 - 12 - 13 RM 113
Scratching Aurora Australis (5)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : RAPHAEL GOLD 1998 HANDICAP -1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Grand Show RM 49 RM 14 RM 64 RM 18
2nd 5 Lady Liberty   RM 7   RM 9
3rd 8 Aprobacion   RM 21   RM 6
4th 11 Nova Ace   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 5 RM 57
QPS 2 - 5 RM 13
2 - 8 RM 120
5 - 8 RM 33
F3 2 - 5 - 8 RM 918
F4 No winner RM 855 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 5 - 8 RM 189
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : PRECEDENT 1999 HANDICAP -1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 9 Orion RM 35 RM 15 RM 59 RM 14
2nd 1 Sonic-X   RM 63   RM 126
3rd 5 Fortune Spirit   RM 7   RM 14
4th 3 Purple Rain Lady   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 9 -1 RM 164
QPS 1 - 9 RM 64
5 - 9 RM 11
1 - 5 RM 18
F3 9 - 1 - 5 RM 1,900
F4 No winner RM 994 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 5 - 9  RM 395
Scratching Justice Grace (7)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : ALWAYS AN ANGEL 2000 HANDICAP - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Soon You Think RM 30 RM 10 RM 37 RM 11
2nd 6 Polo Master   RM 16   RM 19
3rd 4 Highland Falcon   RM 14   RM 14
4th 10 Glory Age   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 - 6 RM 115
QPS 1 - 6 RM 74
1 - 4 RM 18
6 - 4 RM 39
F3 1 - 6 - 4 RM 1,637
F4 No Winner RM 2,019 (C/F) 
TRIO 1 - 4 - 6 RM 273
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : FISCHER 1995 HANDICAP - CLASS 5 (B)- 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 In Full Bloom RM 24 RM 10 RM 21 RM 5
2nd 1 Good Taste   RM 5   RM 13
3rd 10 Big Ghost   RM 17   RM 17
4th 3 Frances   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 - 1 RM 59
QPS 4 - 1 RM 14
4 - 10 RM 31
1 - 10 RM 19
F3 4 - 1 - 10 RM 1,215
F4 No Winners RM 2,795 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 4 - 10 RM 283
Scratching One O Nine (6)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : WILD AND DARING 1993 HANDICAP - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st Golden Empre RM 16 RM 8 RM 23 RM 10
2nd 3 Gordon G   RM 5   RM 16
3rd 12 Mayweather   RM 30   RM 53
4th 1 Ultimate Hero   -    
Winning Combinations
F2  7 - 3 RM 19
QPS 7 - 3 RM 8
7 - 12 RM 10
3 - 12 RM 12
F3 7 - 3 - 12 RM 1,140
F4 No Winner RM 4,562 (C/F)
TRIO 3 - 7 - 12 RM 304
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : LABU LABU 2004 STAKES - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 3 Multiblue Rancho RM 16 RM 5 RM 23 RM 9
2nd 2 Sattar   RM 5   RM 5
3rd 10 D'Great Ace   RM 12   RM 9
4th 5 Triple One D'Great   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 - 2 RM 11
QPS N/A RM N/A
N/A RM N/A
N/A RM N/A
F3  3 - 2 - 10 RM 75
F4 N/A RM N/A
TRIO 2 - 3 -10 RM 18
Scratching Tom King (6), Ling Chong (9)
Withdrawal -