Perak Turf Club - JUNE (PERAK GOLD VASE) MEETING - DAY 3 - 30TH JUNE 2019, SUNDAY

JUNE (PERAK GOLD VASE) MEETING - DAY 3 - 30TH JUNE 2019, SUNDAY



 

RACE 1 : LABU LABU 2002 HANDICAP -1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Arecibo RM38  RM 12 RM 47 RM 14
2nd 1 Paragon Star   RM 14   RM 10
3rd 8 BM Power   RM 13   RM 14
4th 10 D' Great Talent   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 - 1 RM 60
QPS 1 - 4 RM 17
4 - 8 RM 21
1 - 8 RM 11
F3 4 - 1 - 8 RM 443
F4 4 - 1 - 8 - 10 RM 1,855
TRIO 1 - 4 - 8 RM 97
Scratching Cherish (12)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : LIANG XIN 2005 HANDICAP - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 3  Flying Darci RM 140 RM 27 RM 11 RM 5
2nd 9 Tic Tac Toe   RM 5   RM 48
3rd 1 Moment Of Justice   RM 13   RM 24
4th 13 Drought   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 - 9 RM 99
QPS 3 - 9 RM 56
1 - 3 RM 29
1 - 9 RM 12
F3 3 - 9 - 1 RM 742
F4 No Winner RM 194 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 3 - 9 RM 335
Scratching Congratu (6)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 :DATO YEOH CHENAG LEE MEMORIAL TROPHY -1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Electric King RM 66 RM 22 RM 93 RM 15
2nd 2 Titanium   RM 13   RM 31
3rd 8 Pendragon Princes   RM 11   RM 15
4th 6 Rising Glory   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 - 2 RM 88
QPS 5 - 2 RM 30
5 - 8 RM 27
2 - 8 RM 24
F3 5 - 2 - 8 RM 555
F4 No Winner RM 214 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 5 - 8 RM 170
Scratching Black And White (1), D'Great Timing (3), Hongchen (9), Tilsworth Freddie (18)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : MALAYSIA 3 YO CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 FINAL - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st Kante RM 11 RM 6 RM10  RM 5
2nd 15 Fantastic Eclipse   RM 31   RM 57
3rd 10 Unshadowed General   RM 8   RM 8
4th 8 Doctor Ginger   -    
Winning Combinations
F2  3 - 15 RM 69
QPS 3 - 15 RM 26
3 - 10 RM 4
10 - 15 RM 52
F3 3 - 15 - 10 RM 1,171
F4 No Winner RM 266 (C/F)
TRIO 3 - 10 - 15 RM 192
Scratching Platinum Life (1) , Mastro Geppetto (4)
Withdrawal Purple Rain (2)

 

RACE 5 : PERAK GOLD VASE -1100M (STR)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Volcanic General RM 12 RM 10 RM 41 RM 35
2nd 15 Star Genius   RM 99   RM -
3rd 11 War Dragon   RM 10   RM35 
4th 3 Mr. Nevermind   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 15 RM 172
QPS 2 - 15 RM 83
11 - 15 RM 94
2 - 11 RM 11
F3 2 - 15 - 11 RM 983
F4 No Winner RM 1,036 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 11 - 15 RM 240
Scratching Browcow (4), Tannhauser (17), Hip Hip Hooray (18), Blue Danube (19)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 : SINAR BINTANG 2009 HANDICAP -1100M (STR)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 General Tycoon RM 178 RM 50 RM 44 RM 18
2nd 4 Cape Lincoln   RM 9   RM 18
3rd 5 D'Great Wall   RM 11   RM --
4th 11 Bold Passion   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 4 RM 115
QPS 2 - 4 RM 41
2 - 5 RM 157
4 - 5 RM 22
F3 2 - 4 - 5 RM 10,086
F4 No winner RM 1,112 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 4 - 5  RM 394
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

 

RACE 7 : EMIT TIME 2007 HANDICAP - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Asprey RM 42 RM 15 RM 13 RM 8
2nd 5 Marea Negro   RM 8   RM 9
3rd 1 Lively Dragon   RM 6   RM 18
4th 3 Italian Master   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 - 5 RM 85
QPS 4 - 5 RM 26
1 - 4 RM 14
1 - 5 RM 11
F3 4 - 5 - 1 RM 1,003
F4 No winner RM 1,426 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 4 - 5 RM 136
Scratching Pure Justice (7), Big Bank (12)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : ENCHANTED PRINCE 2006 HANDICAP - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 6 Dazzling Speed RM 19 RM 9 RM 12 RM 16
2nd 4 Silver Wind   RM 6   RM 11
3rd 2 Belt And Road   RM 12   RM 8
4th 13 Chief Clerk   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 6 - 4 RM 12
QPS 4 - 6 RM 4
2 - 6 RM 6
2 - 4 RM 18
F3 6 - 4 - 2 RM 95
F4 No Winner RM 2,377 (C/F)
TRIO 2- 4 - 6 RM 26
Scratching Deadline Day (7)
Withdrawal -

 

 

 

RACE 9 : BINJAI PARK 2001 HANDICAP - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Big Bus RM 28 RM 8 RM 42 RM 10
2nd 11 Master Jiangmen   RM 9   RM 5
3rd 1 Powerful Fighter   RM 9   RM 14
4th 9 Cheron Warrior   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 8 - 11 RM 42
QPS 8 - 11 RM 9
1 - 8 RM 7
1 - 11 RM 8
F3 8 - 11 - 1 RM 437
F4 8 - 11 - 1 -9 RM 4,278
TRIO 1 - 8 - 11 RM 93
Scratching Anghiari (2), Victory Cat (4)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 10 : HANDSOME NIC 2010 HANDICAP - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Rainbow Fish RM 54 RM 19 RM 137 RM 27
2nd 2 Iking   RM 13   RM 27
3rd 4 Star Choice   RM 5   RM 5
4th 9 Empire Bay   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 8 - 2 RM 39
QPS 2 - 8 RM 20
4 - 8 RM 23
2 - 4 RM 15
F3 8 - 2 - 4 RM 1,133
F4 No Winner RM 70 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 4 - 8 RM 169
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 11 : KELANTAN 2008 HANDICAP -1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Introit RM 64 RM 25 RM 104 RM 22
2nd 6 Brave Malala   RM 17   RM 11
3rd 9 Multiblue Tosca   RM 10   RM 11
4th 3 Golden Tycoon   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 8 - 6 RM 138
QPS 6 - 8 RM 21
8 - 9 RM 6
6 - 9 RM 13
F3 8 - 6 - 9 RM 964
F4 No Winner RM 128 (C/F)
TRIO 6 - 8 - 9 RM 118
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

SETTING RID 383 Posted Date 2019-04-19 10:25:49 Last Updated 2019-04-19 10:25:49 Published Date 2019-04-19 Category* Publish Back to Top Copyright © 2019 Fleave Design. All Rights Reserved. Best view in resolution 1024x768.