Perak Turf Club - AUGUST RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 17TH AUGUST 2019

AUGUST RACE MEETING - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 17TH AUGUST 2019


  RACE 1       2.00PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 NATURAL WATER HS LIM 59.0 35 R SHAFIQ 5
2 DETERMINE TO WIN S SHANMUGAM 58.5 34 APP S HAFIS 8
3 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 56.5 30 AK LIM 12
4 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 56.0 29 F YAP 4
5 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 56.0 29 Z KHAIRIL 7
6 ACIPENSER K COETZEE 55.0 27 HS GILL 1
7 MERCHANT MARINE C LECK 54.5 26 B PINHEIRO 11
8 BLACK DIAMOND R LINES 53.5 24 APP L DE SOUZA 9
9 GLORY AGE P LEE 52.5 22 HK CHENG 6
10 JACKWIN K COETZEE 52.0 21 M YUSRI 2
11 LION CITY GOLD S SIVA 52.0 21 APP CK KHAW 10
12 BLIXEM S HAMILTON *52 20 J LOW 3

 

 

  RACE 2       2.30PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 BAYMAX S HAMILTON 59.0 35 APP CK KHAW 2
2 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 58.5 34 APP S HAFIS 5
3 RIGHT PARTNER E BREUKELEN 58.0 33 SU LIM 1
4 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 57.0 31 HS GILL 4
5 BUTCH CASSIDY P LEE 56.5 30 F YAP 11
6 MORALES K COETZEE 56.5 30 B PINHEIRO 10
7 FRANCES R LINES 55.5 28 APP L DE SOUZA 7
8 SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN 53.5 24  J LOW 6
9 BALKAN CHALLENGER MP THWAITES *52 20 Y AIFY 9
10 MAYWEATHER S SHANMUGAM *52 20 Z KHAIRIL 8
11 MESSI K COETZEE *52 20 APP R RUWAIDY 3
             
  V - GOOD TASTE          

 

  RACE 3       3.00PM  
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 CAPTAIN JAZZ C LECK 59.0 93 APP CK KHAW 3
2 WHIRLWIND C LECK 57.0 84 B PINHEIRO 1
3 DAVINCI K COETZEE 57.0 80 HS GILL 9
4 HONGCHEN E BREUKELEN 54.5 74 SU LIM 2
5 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 53.5 68 APP P MOGUN 5
6 HUSSONATOR R LINES 53.5 66 APP L DE SOUZA 7
7 ASTRO FAME S HAMILTON 53.5 65 S SALEE 6
8 SOUTHERN MAN HS LIM 53.5 65 AK LIM 8
9 LUWAK COFFEE K COETZEE 52.5 63 Z KHAIRIL 4

 

  RACE 4       3.30PM  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]        
1 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 59.0 54 APP L DE SOUZA 4
2 BRAVE MALALA S HAMILTON 57.0 50 APP S ROSMIZAN 6
3 NUMERO UNO SY LIM 57.0 50 M HANIF 5
4 SECOND CHANCE K COETZEE 56.5 49 Z KHAIRIL 8
5 ALASAMO KF WONG 56.0 48 B PINHEIRO 9
6 ASPEN S SHANMUGAM 56.0 48 R SHAFIQ 1
7 HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE 56.0 48 S ANANDAN 11
8 INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN 55.0 46 J LOW 2
9 MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE 54.5 45 HS GILL 3
10 D'GREAT SONG R LINES 54.0 44 APP CK KHAW 10
11 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 54.0 44 M YUSRI 7

 

  RACE 5       4.00PM  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 IKING P K LEONG 59.0 50 APP CK KHAW 8
2 OPTIMUS R LINES 59.0 50 APP L DE SOUZA 3
3 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 58.0 48 APP CT LEE 4
4 LEON K COETZEE 58.0 48 Z KHAIRIL 7
5 OVER LIMITS P LEE 58.0 48 AK LIM 5
6 PARTY GIRL K COETZEE 58.0 48 HS GILL 6
7 MISS STREISAND S SHANMUGAM 57.0 46 APP S HAFIS 2
8 BM POWER B NG 56.0 44 HK CHENG 10
9 DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN 56.0 44 SU LIM 9
10 MASTER JIANGMEN E BREUKELEN 56.0 44 J LOW 1
             
  V - SOON YOU THINK          

 

  RACE 6       4.30PM    
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]          
1 JUMBO STAR P K LEONG 59.0 34 APP CK KHAW 5 1
2 ELAINE LOVER S SHANMUGAM 58.0 32 HS GILL 7 2
3 SOLID BRISK E BREUKELEN 58.0 32 APP S HAFIS 6 3
4 CHERISH A NOR AZMAN 57.0 30 J LOW 3 4
5 LOVE GOES AROUND C LECK 56.0 28 B PINHEIRO 8 5
6 SGFIFTY I ISMADI 56.0 28 J DE SOUZA 10 6
7 ZOLVED S SIVA 54.5 25 APP L DE SOUZA 2 7
8 SUPER DAN P LEE 53.5 23 AK LIM 9 8
9 BARKER ROAD KID M SUKRI 52.5 21 HK CHENG 11 9
10 DELTA WING CW ROBERT 52.0 20 SU LIM 1 10
11 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 52.0 20 SS VANAN 4 11
              12
  V - NEVERUNCONDITIONAL          

 

  RACE 7       5.00PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 AND BELOW ]        
1 REWARDING SMILE S SHANMUGAM 59.0 32 APP R RUWAIDY 2
2 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 58.5 31 R SHAFIQ 5
3 NOVA EAGLE WC LIM 58.0 30 AK LIM 8
4 LUCKY GIANT A NOR AZMAN 57.5 29 APP P MOGUN 9
5 SWIFT MP THWAITES 57.0 28 S SALEE 7
6 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 56.0 26 SU LIM 1
7 BASTION S HAMILTON 55.5 25 Z KHAIRIL 11
8 SPARKLER S SIVA 55.0 24 APP L DE SOUZA 6
9 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 54.5 23 F YAP 4
10 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 53.0 20 B PINHEIRO 12
11 D'GREAT ELEGANCE R LINES 53.0 20 J DE SOUZA 3
12 SEMIFREDDO K COETZEE 53.0 20 HS GILL 10

 

  RACE 8       5.30PM  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [RATINGS : 44 - 55]          
1 D'GREAT RICH R LINES 59.0 55 J LOW 7
2 FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON 58.5 54 S SALEE 5
3 KING FORCE P LEE 56.5 50 AK LIM 9
4 PISCES STAR K COETZEE 56.5 50 J DE SOUZA 2
5 CAPE LINCOLN T ASOGAN 55.5 48 Y AIFY 12
6 CHAMPAGNE REIN K COETZEE 55.0 47 M YUSRI 4
7 CHIEF CLERK S SHANMUGAM 54.0 45 F YAP 6
8 ROBBEN S HAMILTON 54.0 45 APP S ROSMIZAN 3
9 SMART EAGLE S COOK 54.0 45 APP P MOGUN 8
10 ASIAN TIGER HS LIM 53.5 44 HK CHENG 11
11 FLYING SHADOW C LECK 53.5 44 SU LIM 10
12 HYDRANT C LECK 53.5 44 APP CK KHAW 1
             
  V - LION CONQUEROR          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 4
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 3
SHORT COURSE RACES 4 TO 8
   
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES
TRIO  ALL RACES

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:      
AUSTRALIA 16 RACES FROM 12.08PM TO 5.00PM      
MACAU 6 RACES FROM 3.45PM TO 6.15PM