Perak Turf Club - AUGUST RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 18TH AUGUST 2019

AUGUST RACE MEETING - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 18TH AUGUST 2019


  RACE 1       1.25PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 59.0 43 APP CK KHAW 8
2 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 58.0 41 APP S SADDAM 5
3 BALBOA K COETZEE 57.0 39 HS GILL 6
4 EASY DANCER S SHANMUGAM 57.0 39 S ANANDAN 10
5 RAIDEN HERO P K LEONG 56.5 38 F YAP 1
6 SWISS ROLL E BREUKELEN 56.5 38 APP S HAFIS 4
7 PEACH BOWL I ISMADI 55.0 35 J DE SOUZA 3
8 ALIEN S SIVA 54.5 34 APP L DE SOUZA 9
9 SIR RALLY KF WONG 54.0 33 Z KHAIRIL 7
10 D'GREAT WORLD S HAMILTON 52.0 29 AK LIM 2
             
  V - TEAM WINNER          

 

  RACE 2       1.55PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM 59.0 43 AK LIM 10
2 MR EPIC S SIVA 58.5 42 APP CK KHAW 11
3 YOU KNOW WHEN E BREUKELEN 58.5 42 APP S SADDAM 6
4 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 57.0 39 SU LIM 3
5 RAPTOR I ISMADI 56.5 38 APP S HAFIS 1
6 RANT AND RAVE P K LEONG 55.5 36 M YUSRI 2
7 GOLDEN STATES S HAMILTON 55.0 35 S SALEE 4
8 EASY LOVER K COETZEE 54.5 34 APP P MOGUN 9
9 CHERON WARRIOR T ASOGAN 54.0 33 R SHAFIQ 8
10 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 54.0 33 HK CHENG 5
11 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 54.0 33 Z KHAIRIL 7

 

  RACE 3       2.25PM  
  PROGRESS :- 1200M LC        
  [ NOT MORE THAN 5YO] [SW]        
1 GOLDEN TYCOON HS LIM 57.0 63 Y AIFY 1
2 METALLOCENE C LECK 57.0 63 AK LIM 4
3 VAIN TYCOON C LECK 54.0 65 APP CK KHAW 6
4 SACRED TONIC F MAYNARD 54.0 64 J LOW 7
5 SONNY BILL K COETZEE 54.0 61 HS GILL 5
6 MODRIC S HAMILTON 51.0 45 S SALEE 3
7 POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE 51.0 33 APP S SADDAM 2

 

  RACE 4       2.55PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 3
2 SUPER HARD HS LIM 58.0 41 R SHAFIQ 5
3 RAMIFICATIONS A NOR AZMAN 57.5 40 J LOW 1
4 DESTINY KNIGHT B NG 57.0 39 HK CHENG 8
5 D'GREAT WIN S DUNDERDALE 56.5 38 J DE SOUZA 9
6 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 56.0 37 APP CT LEE 7
7 AIR POWER R LINES 55.0 35 APP L DE SOUZA 2
8 BALL AND CHAIN S SHANMUGAM 55.0 35 APP R RUWAIDY 4
9 SHENBAO S EDWARDS 54.5 34 SU LIM 6
10 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 54.0 33 B PINHEIRO 10
             
  V - ANGHIARI          

 

  RACE 5       3.25PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 59.0 42 AK LIM 7
2 SONIC-X B NG 58.5 41 Z KHAIRIL 3
3 COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG 58.0 40 APP S SADDAM 4
4 SING DARCI K COETZEE 58.0 40 HS GILL 10
5 QUEEN FORCE P K LEONG 57.0 38 HK CHENG 5
6 SANGKURIANG S SHANMUGAM 56.5 37 R SHAFIQ 6
7 FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES 56.0 36 S ANANDAN 9
8 ARTEMISTER S COOK 55.5 35 APP P MOGUN 2
9 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 55.0 34 APP R RUWAIDY 1
10 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 52.5 29 F YAP 8
             
  V - ROSES FOR ME          

 

  RACE 6       4.00PM  
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD 59.0 61 B PINHEIRO 3
2 DEADLINE DAY S COOK 58.0 59 APP P MOGUN 10
3 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 58.0 59 Z KHAIRIL 8
4 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 56.5 56 APP S SADDAM 7
5 CASING ROYAL MP THWAITES 56.0 55 S ANANDAN 4
6 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 55.5 54 M YUSRI 6
7 THUNDERSTRUCK E BREUKELEN 55.5 54 SU LIM 1
8 TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE 54.5 52 HS GILL 2
9 TURQUOISE KING S HAMILTON 54.0 51 J LOW 9
10 STAR CHOICE S SHANMUGAM 53.0 49 F YAP 5
             
  V - FRANKLY MY DEAR        
             

 

  RACE 7       4.35PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1800M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 SING EXPRESS K COETZEE 59.0 42 HS GILL 2
2 JEFFREY S EDWARDS 58.5 41 Z KHAIRIL 5
3 JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE 58.0 40 J DE SOUZA 6
4 GOLD MOSA M SUKRI 57.0 38 APP L DE SOUZA 10
5 POLO MASTER P LEE 55.0 34 F YAP 8
6 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 52.5 29 M YUSRI 4
7 ARCHER COMPANY P LEE 52.0 28 AK LIM 7
8 AGUERO T ASOGAN *52 24 APP CK KHAW 9
9 D'GREAT GLORY S HAMILTON *52 20 J LOW 1
10 SUPERB SEVEN B NG *52 20 HK CHENG 3
             
  V - ARMY OF ONE, HOLY THOMAS          
  EMB - RAMZES          

 

  RACE 8       5.10PM  
  MAIDEN :- 1000M SC        
1 D'GREAT OCEAN R LINES 59.0 50 J DE SOUZA 9
2 LINCOLN FAME HS LIM 58.0 48 R SHAFIQ 7
3 EMIRATES WARRIOR K COETZEE 57.5 47 S ANANDAN 5
4 GRASSWOOD STAR HS LIM 57.5 47 HK CHENG 11
5 MAI DARKO R LINES 57.0 46 APP L DE SOUZA 10
6 XENA S EDWARDS 57.0 46 Y AIFY 6
7 ASIA R LINES 56.5 45 APP CK KHAW 1
8 WINDRUNNER S HAMILTON 54.5 41 APP S ROSMIZAN 12
9 GOLDEN ROOSTER P K LEONG 53.0 38 HS GILL 8
10 MACHO MAN PS KUMARAN 53.0 38 S SALEE 4
11 DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN 52.5 37 APP S SADDAM 3
12 POWERFUL STAR K COETZEE *52 30 AK LIM 2
             
  V - D'GREAT CHANCE, CONSENSE        

 

  RACE 9       5.45PM  
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 FAALTLESS C LECK 60.5 101 B PINHEIRO 8
2 GRAND CROSS K COETZEE 59.5 99 HS GILL 13
3 TANNHAUSER S EDWARDS 59.5 95 Z KHAIRIL 6
4 NOVA MISSILE C LECK 58.5 92 Y AIFY 2
5 SEBAS S COOK 57.5 89 APP P MOGUN 1
6 LAUS DEO K COETZEE 54.0 74 APP S SADDAM 4
7 OK KID S HAMILTON 53.0 69 AK LIM 3
8 WORLD HARMONY K COETZEE 53.0 67 APP CT LEE 5
9 D'GREAT BULLET S HAMILTON 53.0 66 APP L DE SOUZA 9
10 AWATERE S HAMILTON 52.0 64 J LOW 11
11 EATONS GOLD S HAMILTON 52.0 63 CK TAN 10
12 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 52.0 63 SU LIM 7
13 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 52.0 63 APP S HAFIS 12

 

  RACE 10       6.15PM  
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [RATINGS : 44 - 61]          
1 FAT POWER E BREUKELEN 59.0 61 APP P MOGUN 9
2 CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN 58.5 60 J LOW 2
3 D'GREAT SPIRIT S HAMILTON 57.5 58 S SALEE 11
4 SO ON SY LIM 57.0 57 M HANIF 5
5 GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE 56.5 56 HS GILL 8
6 D'GREAT EMINENCE R LINES 56.0 55 J DE SOUZA 1
7 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 56.0 55 AK LIM 3
8 ITALIAN MASTER E BREUKELEN 55.0 53 S ANANDAN 6
9 LOUEY VELOCE CW ROBERT 55.0 53 APP L DE SOUZA 12
10 SUN SEEKER C LECK 54.5 52 SU LIM 4
11 SO THE THING PS KUMARAN 54.0 51 HK CHENG 7
12 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 53.5 50 Z KHAIRIL 10

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 9    
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 6    
SHORT COURSE RACES 7 TO 10    
       
FORECAST 4 RACES 1 TO 6 & 8 TO 10    
TRIO ALL RACES    

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:    
SINGAPORE 9 RACES FROM 1.10PM TO 5.25PM    
MACAU 6 RACES FROM 3.45PM TO 6.35PM