Perak Turf Club - AUGUST RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 25TH AUGUST 2019

AUGUST RACE MEETING - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 25TH AUGUST 2019


  RACE 1       12.50PM  
  BROADBEACH HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 SUCCESSION K COETZEE 59.0 35 HS GILL 7
2 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 58.0 33 J DE SOUZA 9
3 ARMY OF ONE S SHANMUGAM 55.5 28 KC WONG 14
4 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 55.5 28 M YUSRI 16
5 ARCHER COMPANY P LEE 55.0 27 AK LIM 13
6 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 55.0 27 CK TAN 15
7 MR MIURA WC LIM 54.5 26 SU LIM 5
8 BLACK GHOST B NG 54.0 25 SS VANAN 1
9 AGUERO T ASOGAN 53.5 24 APP CK KHAW 12
10 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 53.5 24 APP S SADDAM 10
11 HOLY THOMAS K COETZEE 53.0 23 APP R LINGARAJAN 3
12 GLORY AGE P LEE 52.5 22 F YAP 2
13 SNOW DANCER  A NOR AZMAN 52.5 22 B PINHEIRO 4
14 BALKAN CHALLENGER MP THWAITES *52 20 APP L DE SOUZA 8
15 D'GREAT GLORY S HAMILTON *52 20 J LOW 6
16 MESSI   K COETZEE *52 20 APP R RUWAIDY 11
             
  V - JETSTAR EAGLE, NOVA ACE          

 

  RACE 2       1.25PM  
  GOLD COAST SKYDIVE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 59.0 42 J LOW 3
2 ANGHIARI P LEE 58.5 41 HK CHENG 13
3 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 58.0 40 AK LIM 8
4 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 57.5 39 APP S SADDAM 1
5 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 56.5 37 HS GILL 12
6 SNAGGLE PUSS SY LIM 56.5 37 M HANIF 7
7 D'GREAT OPULENT S HAMILTON 56.0 36 J DE SOUZA 6
8 QUEEN FORCE P K LEONG 56.0 36 APP CK KHAW 4
9 ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS 55.5 35 Z KHAIRIL 10
10 EYEOFTHETIGER I ISMADI 55.5 35 APP L DE SOUZA 9
11 NATURAL WATER HS LIM 54.5 33 APP P HARIS 5
12 POLO MASTER   P LEE 54.0 32 F YAP 14
13 TAN'S LEGENDARY S SHANMUGAM 54.0 32 CK TAN 11
14 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 53.5 31 KC WONG 2
             
  V - YOU KNOW WHEN, RAMIFICATIONS, BALBOA, FLEDGELING          

 

  RACE 3       1.55PM  
  CURRUMBIN ALLEY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 CONGRATU S COOK 59.0 60 KC WONG 10
2 SONNY BILL K COETZEE 58.5 59 HS GILL 3
3 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 58.0 58 Z KHAIRIL 4
4 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 55.0 52 J LOW 1
5 OLIVER E BREUKELEN 55.0 52 APP S HAFIS 9
6 LION CONQUEROR E BREUKELEN 54.0 50 APP S SADDAM 7
7 NUMERO UNO SY LIM 54.0 50 M HANIF 5
8 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 53.0 48 AK LIM 2
9 MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS 52.0 46 B PINHEIRO 6
10 DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN *52 45 SU LIM 8
             
  V - TONGARIRO, CATCH ME GREAT, SECOND CHANCE, ENCOSTA ZONE,           
       HALO INSPIRE, LEON          

 

  RACE 4       2.25PM  
  RAINBOW BAY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : ( B) - 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 THUNDERSTRUCK E BREUKELEN 59.0 52 APP S HAFIS 14
2 BIG LIGHTNING SY LIM 57.5 49 R SHAFIQ 4
3 TARZAN BOY S HAMILTON 57.5 49 J DE SOUZA 15
4 ALASAMO KF WONG 57.0 48 B PINHEIRO 2
5 CAPE LINCOLN T ASOGAN 57.0 48 KC WONG 3
6 OVER LIMITS P LEE 57.0 48 HK CHENG 12
7 TRINITY GLORY SY LIM 57.0 48 SU LIM 5
8 BERCHAM E BREUKELEN 56.5 47 M YUSRI 1
9 EMIRATES WARRIOR K COETZEE 56.5 47 HS GILL 6
10 POMP S EDWARDS 56.5 47 APP S SADDAM 13
11 POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES 56.5 47 APP CK KHAW 10
12 OVERSEER S HAMILTON 56.0 46 Z KHAIRIL 9
13 TOTALITY WC LIM 56.0 46 AK LIM 7
14 ARECIBO R LINES 55.0 44 APP L DE SOUZA 11
15 ASIAN TIGER HS LIM 55.0 44 APP S ROSMIZAN 8

 

  RACE 5       2.55PM  
  SNAPPER ROCKS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : ( A) - 1100M  STR        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 EATONS GOLD S HAMILTON 59.0 61 APP S ROSMIZAN 10
2 FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE 59.0 61 J DE SOUZA 2
3 HUN YEANG ROAD I ISMADI 58.5 60 APP S HAFIS 9
4 DEADLINE DAY S COOK 58.0 59 KC WONG 6
5 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 57.5 58 SU LIM 7
6 TRIPLE ONE STAR R LINES 57.5 58 APP L DE SOUZA 3
7 FRANKLY MY DEAR K COETZEE 56.5 56 HS GILL 11
8 LUCKY COIN E BREUKELEN 56.5 56 APP S SADDAM 1
9 PORSENCE SY LIM 56.0 55 M HANIF 15
10 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 55.5 54 HK CHENG 14
11 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 54.0 51 Z KHAIRIL 5
12 ROCK EAGLE SY LIM 54.0 51 Y AIFY 4
13 KING FORCE P LEE 53.5 50 AK LIM 12
14 D'GREAT RISE R LINES 53.0 49 APP CK KHAW 13
15 GENERAL TYCOON HS LIM 53.0 49 S SALEE 8
             
  V - ITALIAN MASTER           

 

  RACE 6       3.25PM  
  WET 'N' WILD HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ASTRO MAN SY LIM 59.0 35 S SALEE 11
2 EASY LOVER K COETZEE 57.5 32 APP R LINGARAJAN 3
3 CHERISH A NOR AZMAN 57.0 31 KC WONG 8
4 CHAMPAGNE ROSE R LINES 55.5 28 APP L DE SOUZA 9
5 BASTION S HAMILTON 54.0 25 Z KHAIRIL 7
6 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 53.5 24 SU LIM 2
7 SPARKLER S SIVA 53.5 24 APP CK KHAW 6
8 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 53.0 23 F YAP 1
9 SUPER DAN P LEE 52.0 21 HK CHENG 4
10 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG *52 20 P BINHEIRO 10
11 MAYWEATHER S SHANMUGAM *52 20 APP S SADDAM 5
             
  V - IMMORTAL LEGACY        

 

  RACE 7       4.00PM  
  MAGIC MILLIONS GOLD COAST 2YO SALE TROPHY (14-15 Oct 2019)        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW]        
1 AUD DOLLAR SY LIM 59.5 95 S SALEE 2
2 D'GREAT CONQUEROR R LINES 55.0 79 J DE SOUZA 1
3 STAR GENIUS K COETZEE 55.0 76 M YUSRI 9
4 DARCI GLITTER S HAMILTON 53.0 67 AK LIM 12
5 CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN 53.0 66 J LOW 5
6 D'GREAT BULLET S HAMILTON 53.0 66 APP L DE SOUZA 7
7 SOUTHERN MAN HS LIM 53.0 66 KC WONG 10
8 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 53.0 65 SU LIM 3
9 WORLD HARMONY K COETZEE 53.0 65 Z KHAIRIL 8
10 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 52.0 63 APP S HAFIS 6
11 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 52.0 62 CK TAN 11
12 LUWAK COFFEE K COETZEE 52.0 61 HS GILL 4
             
  V - GRAND CROSS          

 

 

  RACE 8       4.35PM  
  SEA WORLD HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 59.0 31 Z KHAIRIL 11
2 SIR RALLY KF WONG 59.0 31 APP S SADDAM 9
3 BUTCH CASSIDY P LEE 58.5 30 KC WONG 1
4 ELAINE LOVER S SHANMUGAM 58.5 30 HS GILL 6
5 BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM 58.0 29 SU LIM 2
6 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 57.5 28 F YAP 7
7 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 57.5 28 B PINHEIRO 10
8 ZOLVED S SIVA 56.0 25 APP CK KHAW 8
9 BARKER ROAD KID M SUKRI 54.0 21 S SALEE 4
10 WILL BE BETTER WC LIM 54.0 21 AK LIM 5
11 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 53.5 20 APP L DE SOUZA 3
             
  EMB - MEGUSTO          

 

  RACE 9       5.10PM  
  COOLANGATTA HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 TEAM WINNER HS LIM 59.0 42 APP P HARIS 6
2 SUPERWISE SY LIM 58,0 40 M HANIF 8
3 HELLO SAYANG S HAMILTON 57.5 39 Z KHAIRIL 3
4 DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN 57.0 38 APP S SADDAM 9
5 LUCKY GIANT A NOR AZMAN 57.0 38 KC WONG 1
6 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 57.0 38 HS GILL 7
7 PEACH BOWL I ISMADI 56.5 37 J DE SOUZA 5
8 BALL AND CHAIN S SHANMUGAM 55.5 35 APP CT LEE 2
9 ALIEN S SIVA 55.0 34 APP L DE SOUZA 10
10 JUMBO STAR P K LEONG 54.5 33 B PINHEIRO 4
             
  V - MASTRO GEPPETTO, GOLDEN DRAGON          
             
  TOP WEIGHTS IS SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS HAVE BEEN READJUSTED +0.5KG

 

  RACE 10       5.45PM  
  DURANBAH BEACH HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CHIEF CLERK S SHANMUGAM 59.0 43 F YAP 6
2 D'GREAT STAR R LINES 58.5 42 KC WONG 5
3 SUPER HARD HS LIM 58.0 41 AK LIM 1
4 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 58.0 41 Z KHAIRIL 3
5 COLORADO PRINCE KF WONG 56.5 38 HK CHENG 10
6 GOLDEN ROOSTER P K LEONG 56.5 38 HS GILL 2
7 RAPTOR I ISMADI 56.5 38 J DE SOUZA 7
8 SUNTZU F MAYNARD 55.0 35 APP S SADDAM 4
9 RIGHT PARTNER E BREUKELEN 54.0 33 APP S HAFIS 8
10 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN 52.0 29 APP CK KHAW 9
             
  V - VICTORY CAT, POWERFUL STAR          

 

  RACE 11       6.15PM  
  BURLEIGH HEADS HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE 59.0 43 APP S SADDAM 8
2 MR EPIC S SIVA 58.5 42 APP L DE SOUZA 4
3 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 57.0 39 APP CT LEE 10
4 ROGER S EDWARDS 56.5 38 Z KHAIRIL 7
5 SWISS ROLL E BREUKELEN 56.5 38 APP S HAFIS 5
6 EASY DANCER S SHANMUGAM 56.0 37 B PINHEIRO 6
7 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 56.0 37 HK CHENG 3
8 RANT AND RAVE P K LEONG 55.5 36 M YUSRI 2
9 HANDSOME BAB HS LIM 54.5 34 APP CK KHAW 1
10 CONSENSE S COOK 54.0 33 KC WONG 11
11 CHERON WARRIOR T ASOGAN 53.5 32 SU LIM 9

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 20      
LONG COURSE RACES 1, 2, 3 & 6      
SHORT COURSE RACES 7 TO 11      
STRAIGHT COURSE RACES 4 &5      
         
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES      
TRIO ALL RACES      
         
         
         
CONCURRENT RACES WITH:      
SINGAPORE 9 RACES FROM 1.10PM TO 5.25PM
MACAU JOCKEY CLUB 6 RACES FROM 3.45PM TO 6.35PM