Perak Turf Club - Perak August Meeting Sunday, 25th August 2019

Perak August Meeting Sunday, 25th August 2019


 

RACE 1 :  BROADBEACH HANDICAP CLASS 5 (B) -1600M (lc) (35 & Below)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 3 Army of One RM 32 RM 9 RM 299 RM 63
2nd 15 D'Great Glory   RM 8   RM 9
3rd 9 Aguero   RM 18   RM 63
4th 2 Highland Falcon   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 - 15 RM 162
QPS 3 - 15 RM 27
3 - 9 RM 187
15- 9 RM 35
F3 3 - 15- 9 RM 2,905
F4 No Winner RM 289 (C/F)
TRIO 3 - 9 - 15 RM 2,121
Scratching Luck Dragon(6)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : GOLD COAST SKYDIVE HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) -1600M (lc) (43 & Below)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Golden Empire RM 15 RM 5 RM 30 RM 7
2nd 6 Snaggle Puss   RM 15   RM 16
3rd 7 D'Great Opulent   RM 11   RM 14
4th 3 Empire BAy   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 - 6 RM 62
QPS 4 - 6 RM 20
4 - 7 RM 8
6 - 7 RM 14
F3 4 - 6 - 7 RM 374
F4 No Winner RM 304 (C/F)
TRIO 4 - 6 - 7 RM 50
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 :  CURRUMBIN ALLEY HANDICAP -CLASS 4 (A) -1600M (lc) (44-61)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Oliver RM 25 RM 11 RM 9 RM 5
2nd 2 Sonny Bill   RM 5   RM 11
3rd 9 Moonshine Mistress   RM 12   RM 16
4th 4 Luck Happy   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 - 2 RM 14
QPS 5 - 2 RM 6
5 - 9 RM 18
2 - 9 RM 12
F3 5 - 2 - 9 RM 411
F4 No Winner RM 533 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 5 - 9 RM 64
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 :  RAINBOW BAY HANDICAP CLASS 4 (B) -1100M str (44-55) 
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 10 Pomp RM 34 RM 11 RM 31 RM 18
2nd 7 Trinity Glory   RM 11   RM 13
3rd 2 Big Lightning   RM 15   RM 31
4th 5 Cape Lincoln   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 10 - 7 RM 35
QPS 10 - 7 RM 16
10 - 2 RM 55
7 - 2 RM 31
F3 10 - 7 - 2 RM 1,249
F4 No Winner RM 578 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 7 - 10 RM 277
Scratching Alasamo(4)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 :  SNAPPER ROCK HANDICAP CLASS 4(A) -1100M str ( 44-61)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Silver Wind RM 14 RM 6 RM 69 RM 26
2nd 12 Rock Eagle   RM 39   RM 182
3rd 2 First Dance   RM 13   RM 36
4th 3 Hun Yeang Road   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 - 12 RM 365
QPS 5 - 12 RM 22
2 - 5 RM 8
2 - 12 RM 86
F3 5 - 12 - 2 RM 2,837
F4 No winner RM 670 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 5 - 12 RM 434
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 :     WET 'N' WILD HANDICAP CLASS 5 (B) -1200M (lc) (35 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Astro Man RM 69 RM 19 RM 70 RM 9
2nd 11 Mayweather   RM 29   RM 26
3rd 6 One O Nine   RM 5   RM 15
4th 3 Cherish   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 - 11 RM 95
QPS 1 - 11 RM 23
1 - 6 RM 18
6 - 11 RM 19
F3 1 - 11 - 6 RM 1,605
F4 No winner RM 1,079 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 6 - 11 RM 279
Scratching Super Dan (9)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 :   MAGIC MILLION GOLD COAST 2YO SALE TROPHY ENRICH STAKES A (SW) 1200SC
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 D'Great Conqueror RM 24 RM 5 RM 74 RM 19
2nd 5 Crown Star   RM 13   RM 19
3rd 3 Star Genius   RM 8   RM 9
4th 6 D'Great Bullet   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 3 RM 36
QPS 2 - 3 RM 6
2 - 5 RM 12
3 - 5 RM 6
F3 2 - 5 - 3 RM 352
F4 2 - 5 - 3 - 6 RM 1,752
TRIO 2 - 3- 5 RM 45
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 :  SEA WORLD HANDICAP CLASS 5 (B) -1200M (SC) (35 & BELOW) 
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 3 Butch Cassidy RM 12 RM 5 RM 27 RM 9
2nd 1 Mr. Dreyfuss   RM 14   RM -
3rd 7 Neverun-conditional   RM 9   RM 11
4th 8 Zolved   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 - 3 RM 59
QPS 1 - 3 RM 22
3 - 7 RM 6
1 - 7 RM 18
F3 3 - 1- 7 RM 462
F4 No Winner RM 7 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 3 -7 RM 129
Scratching Sir Rally(2), Dawn Prospect(8)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 : COOLANGATTA HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) -1200M (sc) (43 & BELOW)   
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Lucky Giant RM 8 RM 5 RM 17 RM 16
2nd 3 Hello Sayang   RM 34   RM 12
3rd 8 Ball and Chain   RM 34   RM 49
4th 1 Team Winner   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 - 5 RM 90
QPS 3 - 5 RM 39
5 - 8 RM 11
3 - 8 RM 145
F3 5 - 3 - 8 RM 1,012
F4 No Winner RM 38 (C/F)
TRIO 3 - 5 - 8 RM 319
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 10 : DURANBAH BEACH HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) -1200M (sc) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 D'Great Star RM16 RM 7 RM 16 RM 9
2nd 6 Golden Rooster   RM 5   RM 6
3rd 1 Chief Clerk   RM 19   RM 18
4th 8 Suntzu   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2- 6 RM 8
QPS 2 - 6 RM 5
1-  2 RM 19
1 - 6 RM 27
F3 2 - 6 - 1 RM 571
F4 No Winner RM 62 (C/F)
TRIO 1- 2 - 6 RM 138
Scratching Colorado Prince(5)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 11 : BURLEIGH HEADS HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) -1200M (sc) (43 & BELOW)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Roger RM22 RM 10 RM 18 RM 6
2nd 2 Mr. Epic   RM 11   RM 16
3rd 8 Rant And Rave   RM 11   RM 11
4th 5 Swiss Roll   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 4 RM 30
QPS 2 - 4 RM 3
4 - 8 RM 12
2 - 8 RM 10
F3 4 - 2 - 8 RM 251
F4 4 - 2- 8 - 5 RM 253
TRIO 2 - 4 - 8 RM 44
Scratching Elusive Genius(1)
Withdrawal -