Perak Turf Club - OCTOBER MEETING 2019 - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 13 OCTOBER 2019

OCTOBER MEETING 2019 - SECOND DAY - SUNDAY - 13 OCTOBER 2019


  RACE 1       12.50PM  
  Trinity TianJin Handicap     
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 BLUE EYED BOY MP THWAITES 59.0 42 R SHAFIQ 1
2 D'GREAT OPULENT S HAMILTON 59.0 42 J DE SOUZA 5
3 WEATHER MAN C LECK 59.0 42 APP A SURIYA 15
4 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 58.0 40 APP S ROSMIZAN 16
5 ALL MY EYE MP THWAITES 57.5 39 S MUNIANDY 13
6 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 57.0 38 Z KHAIRIL 3
7 BALBOA K COETZEE 54.5 33 HS GILL 12
8 FORTUNE SPIRIT MP THWAITES 54.5 33 S ANANDAN 7
9 FLEDGELING R LINES 53.5 31 KC WONG 6
10 GOLDEN CRAFTSMAN WC LIM 53.0 30 SU LIM 11
11 POLO MASTER P LEE 53.0 30 R RUEVEN 14
12 AGUERO T ASOGAN 52.5 29 AK LIM 9
13 NATURAL WATER HS LIM 52.5 29 APP CC FOO 2
14 TAN'S LEGENDARY S SHANMUGAM 52.0 28 J CHUAH 4
15 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE *52 26 APP S SADDAM 10
16 RELIC WARRIOR   MP THWAITES *52 26 APP P MOGUN 8
             
  V - ANGHIARI          

 

  RACE 2       1.20PM  
  Trinity HangZhou Handicap         
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]      
1 DESTINY KNIGHT B NG 59.0 43 APP CC FOO 1
2 SING DARCI K COETZEE 58.5 42 HS GILL 5
3 BLACK IS POWER HS LIM 58.0 41 HK CHENG 10
4 ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE 58.0 41 APP S ROSMIZAN 6
5 TILSWORTH MALI SY LIM 58.0 41 SU LIM 7
6 HAPPY START C LECK 57.5 40 APP A SURIYA 8
7 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 56.5 38 J DE SOUZA 4
8 RAMIFICATIONS A NOR AZMAN 56.5 38 J CHUAH 9
9 DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN 55.5 36 APP S SADDAM 11
10 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 54.0 33 KC WONG 3
11 MAGICAL TALENT R LINES 53.5 32 APP WW CHEAH 2
             
  V - NOVA DASHING, VICTORY CAT, UNION JAC      

 

  RACE 3       1.50PM  
  Trinity ChangLe Handicap     
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]      
1 MODRIC S HAMILTON 59.0 43 APP S ROSMIZAN 5
2 HYDRANT C LECK 58.5 42 APP A SURIYA 2
3 YOU KNOW WHEN E BREUKELEN 58.5 42 APP S SADDAM 10
4 CHIEF CLERK S SHANMUGAM 58.0 41 CK TAN 4
5 MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE 58.0 41 S ANANDAN 12
6 BORN A FIGHTER AB ABDULLAH 57.5 40 HS GILL 3
7 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 57.5 40 S MUNIANDY 11
8 READY TO SMILE R LINES 57.0 39 HK CHENG 1
9 MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT 56.5 38 APP CT LEE 6
10 BUTCH CASSIDY P LEE 56.0 37 KC WONG 9
11 CHERISH A NOR AZMAN 52.0 29 J LOW 8
12 SIX EMPIRE SY LIM 52.0 29 SU LIM 7
             
  V - ROSES FOR ME, JUSTICE GRACE          

 

  RACE 4       2.20PM  
  Trinity ChongQing Stakes   
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M LC        
  [ W-F-A ]          
1 ACE'S WILD S HAMILTON 57.5 49 APP CK KHAW 1
2 EMIRATES WARRIOR K COETZEE 57.5 46 HS GILL 7
3 ASIA R LINES 57.5 45 R SHAFIQ 6
4 MY AIM E BREUKELEN 57.5 41 KC WONG 3
5 D'GREAT CHANCE HS LIM 57.5 39 APP P HARIS 4
6 RAIDEN HERO P K LEONG 57.5 36 M YUSRI 8
7 NOVA HARBOUR C LECK 56.0 0 APP N VARMAH 5
8 KYO R LINES 52.0 0 APP WW CHEAH 2
             
  V - RUN THE DAY, TAN'S MAESTRO, KING COBRA          

 

  RACE 5       2.50PM  
   Trinity Foshan Stakes    
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M LC      
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW]        
1 GRAND CROSS K COETZEE 59.5 97 HS GILL 3
2 TANNHAUSER S EDWARDS 59.5 96 Z KHAIRIL 9
3 NOVA STRIKE C LECK 59.5 95 S ANANDAN 1
4 CAPTAIN JAZZ C LECK 57.5 89 AK LIM 4
5 ROYAL RULER S HAMILTON 57.5 89 S SALEE 6
6 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 57.5 88 APP S SADDAM 11
7 METIER STAR R LINES 55.0 77 J DE SOUZA 14
8 DESIRE SKY R LINES 55.0 75 APP WW CHEAH 7
9 MR HANKS S ELLIS 55.0 75 R RUEVEN 8
10 WHITE CHIN HS LIM 55.0 75 KC WONG 13
11 ANDADO E BREUKELEN 53.0 69 CK TAN 10
12 THE DODGER F MAYNARD 53.0 69 J LOW 12
13 OK KID S HAMILTON 53.0 66 APP CK KHAW 2
14 TRINITY PIONEER SY LIM 53.0 66 SU LIM 15
15 ASPREY P K LEONG 52.0 64 SS VANAN 5

 

  RACE 6       3.20PM  
  Trinity GuangZhou Stakes    
  COSMO C :- 1800M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ][ SW ]        
1 HONGCHEN E BREUKELEN 59.0 74 R RUEVEN 1
2 BLUE DANUBE S EDWARDS 58.0 72 Z KHAIRIL 3
3 KING WIN P K LEONG 56.0 64 HK CHENG 2
4 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 55.0 60 APP S HAFIS 5
5 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 52.0 46 HS GILL 6
6 HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE 52.0 44 KC WONG 4
             
  [ ONLY APPRENTICES ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]
             
  V - SING EXPRESS,  NOVA SPIRIT          

 

  RACE 7       3.50PM  
  Trinity ZhengZhou Handicap     
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]        
1 WORLD HARMONY K COETZEE 59.0 61 APP S ROSMIZAN 10
2 DEADLINE DAY S COOK 58.0 59 APP P MOGUN 5
3 BLOOD ROYAL R LINES 57.5 58 AK LIM 12
4 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 57.5 58 R RUEVEN 11
5 MR PAULANDRE S EDWARDS 57.5 58 Z KHAIRIL 8
6 COLCHESTER C LECK 57.0 57 APP A SURIYA 6
7 LUWAK COFFEE K COETZEE 57.0 57 S ANANDAN 3
8 OLIVER E BREUKELEN 57.0 57 C GOON 9
9 NOT USUAL PRINCE K COETZEE 56.5 56 HS GILL 7
10 LUCKY GIANT A NOR AZMAN 56.0 55 KC WONG 14
11 ASPEN S SHANMUGAM 55.5 54 F YAP 15
12 GENERAL MARSHALL K COETZEE 55.5 54 S MUNIANDY 4
13 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 54.5 52 APP CK KHAW 2
14 ZAHRAT JUMEIRAH E BREUKELEN 54.5 52 APP S SADDAM 1
15 OVER LIMITS P LEE *52 44 HK CHENG 13
             
  V - TILSWORTH JACOBI          

 

  RACE 8       4.25PM  
   Trinity Glory Cup        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 TRINITY GRACE SY LIM 59.0 61 SU LIM 14
2 HAPPY DAYZ C LECK 58.0 59 APP N VARMAH 9
3 INTROIT F MAYNARD 58.0 59 J LOW 3
4 SPEEDY DEMON MP THWAITES 58.0 59 S MUNIANDY 13
5 HUN YEANG ROAD I ISMADI 57.5 58 APP S HAFIS 11
6 RACER KING MP THWAITES 57.5 58 R RUEVEN 7
7 CHIPS C LECK 57.0 57 J DE SOUZA 2
8 MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS 56.0 55 Z KHAIRIL 15
9 SMART EAGLE S COOK 55.0 53 APP P MOGUN 10
10 FUNKADELIC S HAMILTON 54.5 52 AK LIM 5
11 READY TO ROLL R LINES 54.5 52 KC WONG 8
12 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 54.0 51 APP SN SHIVA 12
13 ROC THAT SY LIM 54.0 51 CK TAN 4
14 LION CONQUEROR E BREUKELEN 52.5 48 APP S SADDAM 1
15 CHAR SIEW MW TEH *52 45 S ANANDAN 6

 

  RACE 9       5.05PM  
  Trinity JiNan Handicap      
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]        
1 D'GREAT SPIRIT S HAMILTON 59.0 55 AK LIM 12
2 PURPLE RAIN KF WONG 58.5 54 APP S SADDAM 9
3 TWENTYSIXTWELVE SY LIM 57.5 52 APP P MOGUN 2
4 BLACK MAMBA MP THWAITES 57.0 51 HK CHENG 4
5 IDEAL GUIDE R LINES 56.5 50 APP WW CHEAH 6
6 CASING ROYAL MP THWAITES 56.0 49 S MUNIANDY 5
7 GENERAL TYCOON HS LIM 56.0 49 S SALEE 1
8 GYARADOS SY LIM 56.0 49 C GOON 3
9 KING FORCE P LEE 56.0 49 APP J DANIEL 7
10 ALWAYS D'GREAT K COETZEE 55.5 48 J DE SOUZA 14
11 MAIDANZ BEAUTY C LECK 55.5 48 APP N VARMAH 8
12 SING ROULETTE P K LEONG 55.0 47 KC WONG 10
13 OPTIMUS R LINES 54.5 46 APP CK KHAW 13
14 THUNDERSTRUCK E BREUKELEN 54.5 46 CK TAN 11
15 THAI BAHT SY LIM 53.5 44 S ANANDAN 15

 

  RACE 10       5.35PM  
   Trinity WeiFang Handicap  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]        
1 CAPE LINCOLN T ASOGAN 59.0 54 KC WONG 11
2 D'GREAT EMINENCE R LINES 59.0 54 AK LIM 14
3 TRINITY SPIRIT SY LIM 58.0 52 SU LIM 5
4 LOUEY VELOCE CW ROBERT 57.5 51 APP WW CHEAH 13
5 PROVOCATEUR MP THWAITES 57.5 51 S MUNIANDY 3
6 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 57.0 50 HK CHENG 9
7 BIG BANK S COOK 56.5 49 C GOON 10
8 CHAR KWAY TEOW C LECK 56.5 49 S ANANDAN 7
9 ROCK EAGLE SY LIM 56.5 49 CK TAN 12
10 HARVEYWALLBANGER R LINES 56.0 48 APP CK KHAW 4
11 TAIL SPIN MP THWAITES 56.0 48 R SHAFIQ 2
12 JUNIOR SY LIM 55.5 47 M HANIF 1
13 MURDOCH C LECK 55.0 46 APP A SURIYA 8
14 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 54.0 44 APP S HAFIS 6
15 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 54.0 44 APP S SADDAM 15

 

  RACE 11       6.05PM  
  Trinity ShenZhen Stakes    
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [SW]        
1 AUD DOLLAR SY LIM 59.0 94 S MUNIANDY 6
2 NOVA SWISS C LECK 59.0 92 KC WONG 5
3 RELAU STAR KF WONG 59.0 90 Z KHAIRIL 10
4 LAUS DEO K COETZEE 58.0 89 APP S SADDAM 1
5 D'GREAT CONQUEROR R LINES 58.0 86 J DE SOUZA 7
6 MACARTHUR S SHANMUGAM 53.5 68 APP S ROSMIZAN 9
7 CELERITAS MP THWAITES 53.5 67 APP P MOGUN 3
8 GUILTY PLEASURES C LECK 53.5 67 APP A SURIYA 2
9 TAFFETAS R LINES 53.5 67 APP WW CHEAH 13
10 CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN 53.5 66 J LOW 4
11 SILVER WIND E BREUKELEN 53.5 65 SU LIM 11
12 FLYING DARCI E BREUKELEN 52.5 63 APP S HAFIS 12
13 ANONYMOUS S HAMILTON 52.5 62 SS VANAN 8
             
  V - ELUSIVE EMPEROR          
  EMB -TERMS OF REFERENCE        

 

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 14
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 5
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 TO 11
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES
TRIO ALL RACES

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:  
MACAU 6 RACES FROM 2.00PM TO 4.40PM  
SINGAPORE 9 RACES FROM 1.10PM TO 5.20PM