Perak Turf Club - PERAK OCTOBER MEETING SUNDAY, 20TH OCTOBER 2019

PERAK OCTOBER MEETING SUNDAY, 20TH OCTOBER 2019


 

RACE 1 : CLASS 5 (B) -1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4  Solid Brisk  RM 18 RM 6 RM 26 RM 9
2nd 11 Zolved   RM 14   RM 9
3rd 15 Lee's Surprise   RM 8   RM 8
4th 2 Hennessy Dragon   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 - 11 RM 41
QPS 4 - 11 RM 22
4 - 15 RM 6
11 - 15 RM 14
F3 4 - 11 - 15 RM 185
F4 No Winner RM 1,851(C/F)
TRIO 4 - 11 - 15 RM 69
Scratching Eagle Soar (5), Mr Dreyfuss (6), Cavatina (8), Champagne Rose (9), D'Great Elegance (EA17)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : CLASS 5 (A) -1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Stirling RM 9 RM 6 RM 15 RM 5
2nd 2 Gordon G   RM 9   RM 19
3rd 5 War Lord   RM 16   RM 39
4th 1  Classic King   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 8 RM 14
QPS 2 - 8 RM 5
5 - 8 RM 5
2 - 5 RM 18
F3 8 - 2 - 5 RM 118
F4 8 - 2 - 5 - 1 RM1, 097
TRIO 2 - 5 - 8 RM 49
Scratching Determineto-strike (3)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 :  CLASS 5 (A) -1200M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 10 Heavenly Gift RM 125 RM 29 RM 80 RM 26
2nd 8 Moon Baby   RM 9   RM 17
3rd 1 Mr. Epic   RM 10   RM 52
4th 14 Ready To Star     -    
Winning Combinations
F2 8 - 10 RM 138
QPS 8 - 10 RM 51
1 - 10 RM 65
1 - 8 RM 31
F3 10 - 8 - 1 RM 2,929
F4 No Winner RM 20 (C/F)
TRIO 1 -8 - 10 RM 401
Scratching  
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : CLASS 4 (B) -1200M (LC) 
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 11 Fighting Warrior RM 17 RM 8 RM 32 RM23
2nd 5 Flash One   RM 15   RM5
3rd 9 Field Force   RM 16   RM 23
4th 10 D'Great Speed     -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 - 11 RM 96
QPS 5 - 11 RM 32
9 - 11 RM 21
5 - 9 RM 121
F3 11 - 5 - 9 RM 1,491
F4 No Winner RM 73 (C/F)
TRIO 5 - 9 - 11 RM 308
Scratching One More Achiever (EA16), Catapult (EA17)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 :  CLASS 4 (A) -1200M (LC) 
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 6 Nova Ranger RM 34 RM 11 RM 36 RM 18
2nd 5 Mise En Garde   RM 21   RM 56
3rd 3 Super Hero   RM 42   RM -
4th 7 Pachelbel's Canon   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 - 6 RM 74
QPS 5 - 6 RM 40
3 - 6 RM 31
3 - 5 RM 27
F3 6 - 5 - 3 RM 2,656
F4 No winner RM 113 (C/F)
TRIO 3 - 5 - 6 RM 1,160
Scratching Cambridge (2)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 :  CLASS 4 (B) - 1600M (LC)   
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Zahrat Jumeirah RM 193 RM 23 RM 32 RM 12
2nd 6 Iking   RM 10   RM 12
3rd 11 Happy Sixtysix   RM 10   RM 6
4th 4 D'Great Rise   -    
Winning Combinations
EXA 2 - 6 RM 238
QPS 2 - 6 RM 70
2 - 11 RM 38
6 - 11 RM 21
F3 2 - 6 - 11 RM 1,372
F4 No winner RM 248 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 6 - 11 RM 238
Scratching Encosta Zone (10)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : CLASS 4 (A) -1600M (LC)   
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 6 High Tensile RM 28 RM 12 RM 29 RM 8
2nd 7 Sorbeta   RM 8   RM 10
3rd 1 Tic Tac Toe   RM 10   RM 16
4th 3 Gassur      -    
Winning Combinations
F2 6 - 7 RM 41
QPS 6 - 7 RM 23
1 - 6 RM 17
1 -7 RM 12
F3 6 - 7 - 1 RM 267
F4 No Winner RM 357 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 6 - 7 RM 38
Scratching  
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 :  CLASS 5 (A) - 1800M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 JJ Star RM 14 RM 7 RM 32 RM12
2nd 6 Polo Maaster   RM 8   RM 6
3rd 3 Second Chance   RM 9   RM 9
4th 7 Glory Age     -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 - 6 RM 19
QPS N/A RM N/A
N/A RM N/A
N/A RM N/A
F3 4 - 6 - 3 RM 258
F4 N/A RM N/A
TRIO 3 - 4 - 6 RM 51
Scratching Snaggle Plus(5)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 9 : CLASS 5 (B) -1400M (SC)  
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 7 Racing Man RM 13 RM 6 RM 14 RM 5
2nd 1 Anak Warrior   RM 9   RM 19
3rd 13 Semifreddo   RM 9   RM 9
4th 4  Scorpion King   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 - 7 RM 13
QPS 1 - 7 RM 8
7 - 13 RM 6
1 - 13 RM 12
F3 7 - 1 - 13 RM 175
F4 No Winner RM 360 (C/F)
TRIO 1- 7 - 13 RM 28
Scratching Archer Company(3)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 10 : CLASS 5 (A) -1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 4 Double Rainbow RM37 RM 8 RM 14 RM 5
2nd 3 Alasamo   RM 13   RM 16
3rd 6 Gold Coast Captain   RM 14   RM -
4th 1  Indomitable Speed     -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 - 4 RM 33
QPS 3 -4 RM 24
4 - 6 RM 47
3 - 6 RM 7
F3 4 - 3 - 6 RM 1,306
F4 No Winner RM 368 (C/F)
TRIO 3 - 4 - 6 RM 92
Scratching Powerful Fighter(2)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 11 : CLASS 5 (A) -1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 6 Butch Cassidy RM 14 RM 5 RM 14 RM 9
2nd 8 Darci Super   RM 24   RM 19
3rd 1 Nova Dashing   RM15   RM 9
4th 7  Nation Theatre    -    
Winning Combinations
F2 6 - 8 RM 69
QPS 6 - 8 RM 28
1 - 6 RM 5
1 - 8 RM 41
F3 6 - 8 - 1 RM 591
F4 No Winner RM 467 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 6 - 8 RM 78
Scratching Anghiari(4), Mewtwo(10)
Withdrawal -