Perak Turf Club - PERAK CORONATION CUP MEETING, DAY 1 - SUNDAY, 10TH NOVEMBER 2019

PERAK CORONATION CUP MEETING, DAY 1 - SUNDAY, 10TH NOVEMBER 2019


 

RACE 1 :  BELVIDERE RIDGE CHAFF HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (B)- 1400M(LC) 
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1  Ami Eleven RM 12 RM 5 RM 38 RM 8
2nd 6 Get The Lotski   RM 8   RM 17
3rd 3 Snow Dancer   RM 12   RM 13
4th 4 Archer Company   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1- 6 RM 24
QPS 1- 6 RM 7
1-3 RM 16
3- 6 RM 27
F3 1- 3 - 6 RM 957
F4 No Winner RM 248 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 3 - 6 RM 340
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : MITAVITE HANDICAP  CLASS 5(A) -1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2  The Jeweller RM 15 RM 7 RM 20 RM 14
2nd 9 Queen Force   RM 8   RM 9
3rd 3 Elite Rocket   RM 22   RM 9
4th 11 Tan's Legendary   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 9 RM 25
QPS N/A RM N/A
N/A RM N/A
N/A RM N/A
F3 2 - 9 - 3 RM 162
F4 N/A RM N/A
TRIO 2 - 3 - 9 RM 47
Scratching Butch Cassidy(5), Good Taste(8)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 :  SAGE HILL HANDICAP CLASS 5 (A) -1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 9 Ball And Chain RM174 RM 30 RM - RM 36
2nd 8 Golden Rooster   RM 14   RM 24
3rd 3 Sing Darci   RM 5   RM 5
4th 7 Keen Dragon    -    
Winning Combinations
F2 8 - 9 RM 246
QPS 8 - 9 RM 33
3 - 9 RM 25
3 - 8 RM 10
F3 9 - 8 - 3 RM 4,260
F4 No Winner RM 269 (C/F)
TRIO 3 - 8 - 9 RM 201
Scratching Napoleon (11)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : ENA RACING MIX HANDICAP CLASS 5(A) -1000M STR
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 16 Don't Forget This RM 73 RM 19 RM 137 RM 47
2nd 7 D'Great Strike   RM 7   RM 47
3rd 9 Raiden Hero   RM 36   RM 7
4th 2 Heavenly Gift   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 7 - 16 RM 59
QPS 7 - 16 RM 27
9 - 16 RM 58
7 - 9 RM 42
F3 16 - 7 - 9 RM 1,477
F4 No Winner RM 286 (C/F)
TRIO 7 - 9 - 16 RM 711
Scratching Our River Dancer (15)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 :  DECRON INTERNATIONAL SUPPLIES STAKES NOVICE-1400M(SC) 
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Not Usual Prince RM 10 RM 5 RM 18 RM 5
2nd 4 Oscar Eclipse   RM 6   RM 5
3rd 6 Golden States   RM 15   RM 22
4th 3 Invictus Warrior   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 - 4 RM 9
QPS N/A RM -
N/A RM -
N/A RM -
F3 1 - 4 - 6 RM 103
F4 N/A RM -
TRIO 1 - 4 - 6 RM 30
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 6 :    MA 20TH ANNIVERSARY CUP ENRICH STAKES A -1200M (SC) 
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 14 Lisboa Star RM 59 RM 14 RM 30 RM 14
2nd 1 Grand Cross   RM 5   RM 9
3rd 7 L'Apprenti Sorcier   RM 33   RM -
4th 4 Black And White   -    
Winning Combinations
EXA 1 - 14 RM 17
QPS 1 - 14 RM 8
7 - 14 RM 68
1 - 7 RM 15
F3 14 - 1 - 7 RM 1,128
F4 No winner RM 341 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 7 - 14 RM 129
Scratching Andado (10), Ok Kid (EA16)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : EQUINE NUTRION AUSTRALASIA HANDICAP CLASS 4(A)- 1200M (SC)    
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Fighting Warrior RM 13 RM 13 RM 14 RM 9
2nd 4 Deadline Day   RM 12   RM 29
3rd 7 D'Great Pride   RM 11   RM -
4th 2  Nova Ranger    -    
Winning Combinations
F2 4 - 8 RM 13
QPS 4 - 8 RM 5
7 - 8 RM 14
4 - 7 RM 19
F3 8 - 4 - 7 RM 94
F4 No Winner RM378 (C/F)
TRIO 4 - 7 - 8 RM 21
Scratching  
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 8 : VICTORY TREADMILLS HANDICAP CLASS 4(B) -1200M (SC)  
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 Stirling RM 8 RM 5 RM 13 RM 7
2nd 11 Astra   RM 5   RM 5
3rd 1 Purple Rain   RM 21   RM 14
4th 3 Field Force   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 8 - 11 RM 8
QPS 8 - 11 RM 4
1 - 8 RM 13
1 - 11 RM 13
F3 8 - 11- 1 RM 72
F4 No Winner RM 512 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 8 - 11 RM 29
Scratching  
Withdrawal -