Perak Turf Club - NOVEMBER (CORONATION CUP) - SECOND DAY - SATURDAY - 16 NOV 2019

NOVEMBER (CORONATION CUP) - SECOND DAY - SATURDAY - 16 NOV 2019


  RACE 1       1.45PM  
  ELCARIM 1988 HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
1 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 59.0 42 APP S ROSMIZAN 10
2 FEISTY LEO R LINES 57.5 39 J DE SOUZA 6
3 HAPPY START C LECK 57.5 39 SU LIM 3
4 MARTELLO CW ROBERT 56.5 37 APP CT LEE 5
5 PURAVI P LEE 55.5 35 APP S SADDAM 11
6 DETERMINE TO WIN S SHANMUGAM 55.0 34 J CHUAH 9
7 RAIDEN HERO P K LEONG 54.5 33 KC WONG 8
8 RAPTOR I ISMADI 54.0 32 APP S HAFIS 1
9 PHAN NEE STAR E BREUKELEN 52.0 28 R RUEVEN 4
10 GRIDIRON S SHANMUGAM *52 25 HS GILL 2
11 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE *52 25 APP J DANIEL 7
12 GLORY KID C LECK *52 18 APP CK KHAW 12
             
  V - POWERFUL STAR, D'GREAT ELEGANCE          

 

 

  RACE 2       2.15PM  
  DYNAMITE TRIO 1992 HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 MR O'REILLY F MAYNARD 59.0 34 J LOW 10
2 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 58.0 32 HS GILL 9
3 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 57.5 31 Z KHAIRIL 8
4 GHOST BAY BT LIM 57.0 30 C GOON 12
5 SPARKLER S SIVA 57.0 30 R SHAFIQ 3
6 QUEEN FORCE P K LEONG 56.5 29 APP J DANIEL 7
7 MAGICAL PARK E BREUKELEN 56.0 28 SU LIM 5
8 SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN 56.0 28 KC WONG 1
9 AEOLUS MP THWAITES 53.5 23 S ANANDAN 6
10 SONG KID R LINES 53.0 22 Y AIFY 2
11 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 52.0 20 APP S SADDAM 11
12 ELITE GUSTAVO K P HOY 52.0 20 APP WW CHEAH 4
13 GOOD LUCKY R LINES 52.0 20 APP CK KHAW 13

 

  RACE 3       2.45PM  
  WINNING TOUCH 1992 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]          
1 DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN 59.0 34 S ANANDAN 3
2 MAJOR GREEN MP THWAITES 57.0 30 HK CHENG 10
3 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 57.0 30 APP S SADDAM 5
4 FLEDGELING R LINES 56.5 29 APP L DE SOUZA 12
5 ARCHER COMPANY P LEE 55.5 27 R RUEVEN 2
6 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 55.0 26 KC WONG 9
7 MORALES K COETZEE 54.5 25 APP CT LEE 4
8 RED EASTERN BT LIM 53.5 23 HS GILL 7
9 SEMIFREDDO K COETZEE 52.5 21 Z KHAIRIL 6
10 EASTWOOD CW ROBERT 52.0 20 Y AIFY 11
11 LION CITY GOLD S SIVA 52.0 20 APP CK KHAW 8
12 MAYWEATHER S SHANMUGAM 52.0 20 APP S ROSMIZAN 1
             
  V - GOOD TASTE          

 

  RACE 4       3.15PM  
  SOMBRE LEGEND 1990 HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 BM POWER B NG 59.0 41 Z KHAIRIL 10
2 IPOH DASH E BREUKELEN 58.5 40 C GOON 1
3 MASTRO GEPPETTO K COETZEE 58.0 39 M YUSRI 7
4 DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES 57.5 38 APP L DE SOUZA 4
5 MYSTICAL STAR CW ROBERT 57.0 37 KC WONG 5
6 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 56.5 36 HK CHENG 8
7 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 56.5 36 S ANANDAN 11
8 RAMIFICATIONS A NOR AZMAN 56.5 36 J LOW 2
9 GOLD POWER S SIVA 56.0 35 J DE SOUZA 3
10 RANT AND RAVE P K LEONG 56.0 35 APP S SADDAM 6
11 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 56.0 35 HS GILL 9
             
  V - LIM'S FAIRLY, ANAK WARRIOR        

 

  RACE 5       3.50PM  
  KING'S SEAL 1993 STAKES          
  RESTRICTED MAIDEN  :- 1000M SC        
  [ 3YO'S ONLY ] [ WFA]          
1 TILSWORTH MICK F MAYNARD 56.5 0 R RUEVEN 5
2 D'GREAT OCEAN R LINES 52.5 52 KC WONG 1
3 BAOYE CHAMPION KF WONG 52.5 42 APP S SADDAM 9
4 CALM AND TRANQUIL R LINES 52.5 34 R SHAFIQ 8
5 JET TWENTY R LINES 52.5 0 APP CK KHAW 7
6 MAESTRO ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 52.5 0 J LOW 4
7 RAGNAR S HAMILTON 52.5 0 Y AIFY 3
8 PERFECT KIARA S EDWARDS 51.0 0 HS GILL 6
9 TRUDY S HAMILTON 51.0 0 APP S ROSMIZAN 2
             
  V - TAOCA WARRIOR          

 

  RACE 6       4.20PM  
  MACAU JOCKEY CLUB GOODWILL TROPHY         
  COSMO C :- 1800M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 74 ] [SW]          
1 NOVA FALCON C LECK 59.0 74 Y AIFY 4
2 MOMENT OF JUSTICE K P HOY 59.0 73 KC WONG 2
3 SHOQEET AB ABDULLAH 57.5 70 B PINHEIRO 6
4 ZAHRAT JUMEIRAH E BREUKELEN 53.5 56 APP S SADDAM 1
5 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 53.5 54 APP S HAFIS 3
6 HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE 52.5 50 HS GILL 5
7 JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE 52.0 46 APP L DE SOUZA 7
             
  [ ONLY APPRENTICES ALLOWANCES PERMITTED ]
             
  V - SONNY BILL          

 

  RACE 7       4.55PM  
  WORLD COURT 1989 HANDICAP          
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 NOVA DASHING S SIVA 59.0 43 KC WONG 10
2 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 58.0 41 HK CHENG 7
3 RAISE ME UP B NG 58.0 41 APP P HARIS 9
4 SING DARCI K COETZEE 58.0 41 HS GILL 3
5 SEGAR THE BEST BT LIM 57.5 40 C GOON 11
6 ROBBEN S HAMILTON 57.0 39 S SALEE 2
7 DESTINY KNIGHT B NG 56.5 38 APP CC FOO 8
8 BALL AND CHAIN S SHANMUGAM 56.0 37 APP S SADDAM 5
9 ARECIBO R LINES 55.5 36 APP L DE SOUZA 6
10 I AM MIDAS S SIVA 55.5 36 R SHAFIQ 13
11 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 55.5 36 APP S ROSMIZAN 1
12 SOLID BRISK E BREUKELEN 54.0 33 APP S HAFIS 12
13 MAGICAL TALENT R LINES 52.5 30 APP WW CHEAH 4

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 7      
LONG COURSE RACES 2 TO 4      
SHORT COURSE RACES 5 TO 7      
STRAIGHT COURSE RACE 1      
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES EXCEPT RACE 6  
TRIO ALL RACES      
         
         
CONCURRENT RACES WITH AUSTRALIA 16 RACES FROM 12.33PM TO 5.12PM