Perak Turf Club - PERAK CORONATION CUP MEETING, DAY 2 - SATURDAY, 16TH NOVEMBER 2019

PERAK CORONATION CUP MEETING, DAY 2 - SATURDAY, 16TH NOVEMBER 2019


 

RACE 1 : ELCARIM 1988 HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (A) - 1100M (STR)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 3 Happy Star RM19 RM 5 RM 35 RM 23
2nd 9 Phan Nee Star   RM 35   RM 11
3rd 11 Neverun-conditional   RM 25   RM 15
4th 2 Feisty Leo   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 - 9 RM 76
QPS 3 - 9 RM 52
3 - 11 RM 19
 9 - 11 RM 108
F3  3 - 9 - 11 RM 9,768
F4 No Winner RM 555 (C/F)
TRIO 3 - 9 - 11 RM 902
Scratching Raiden Hero (7)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : DYNAMITE TRIO 1992 HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (B) - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 6 Queen Force RM 78 RM 21 RM 3 (Any) RM 20
2nd 1 Mr. O' Reilly   RM 10   RM 10
3rd 12 Elite Gustavo   RM 56   RM -
4th 4 Ghost Bay18   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 - 6 RM 56
QPS 1 - 6 RM 32
1 - 12 RM 77
6 - 12 RM 388
F3 6 - 1 -12 RM 5,281
F4 No Winner RM 602 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 6 - 12 RM 504
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : WINNING TOUCH 1992 HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (B) - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 7 Morales RM 298 RM 62 RM 35 RM 10
2nd 5 Archer Company   RM 6   RM 5
3rd 10 Eastwood   RM 29   RM -
4th 6 Get The Lotski   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 - 7 RM 141
QPS 5 - 7 RM 32
7 - 10 RM 240
5 - 10 RM 26
F3 No winner RM 9,924 (C/F)
F4 No winner RM 688 (C/F)
TRIO  5 - 7 - 10 RM 758
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : SOMBRE LEGEND 1990 HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (A) - 1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 2 Ipoh Dash RM 14 RM 5 RM 31 RM 12
2nd 11 Roses For Me   RM 9   RM 18
3rd 5 Mystical Star   RM 25   RM 9
4th 9 Gold Power   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 2 - 11 RM 22
QPS 2 - 11 RM 14
2 - 5 RM 14
5 - 11 RM 21
F3 2 - 11 - 5 RM 1,171
F4 No winner RM 763 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 5 - 11 RM 223
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : KING'S SEAL 1993 STAKES  RESTRICTED MAIDEN - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 7 Ragnar RM 106 RM 21 RM 247 RM 29
2nd 9 Trudy   RM 9   RM 58
3rd 2 D'Great Ocean   RM 5   RM 5
4th 6 Maestro Eclipse   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 7 - 9 RM 78
QPS 7 - 9 RM 16
2 - 7 RM 9
2 - 9 RM 5
F3 7 - 9 - 2 RM 832
F4 No Winner RM 1,405 (C/F)
TRIO 2 - 7 - 9 RM 60
Scratching -
Withdrawal Calm And Tranquil(4)

 

 

RACE 6 : MACAU JOCKEY CLUB GOODWILL TROPHY   COSMO C (SW) - 1800M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Littlebitofjoy RM 126 RM 46 RM 50 RM 8
2nd 3 Shoqeet   RM 5   RM 8
3rd 6 Halo Inspire   RM 68   RM 12
4th 4 Zahrat Jumeirah   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 3 - 5 RM 27
QPS N/A RM -
N/A RM -
N/A RM -
F3 5 - 3 - 6 RM 610
F4 N/A RM N/A
TRIO 3 - 5 - 6 RM 95
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 : WORLD COURT 1989 HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (A) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 10 I am Midas RM 47 RM 11 RM 73 RM 24
2nd 8 Ball And Chain   RM 16   RM 24
3rd 7 Destiny Knight   RM 65   RM 49
4th 1 Nova Dashing   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 8 - 10 RM 139
QPS 8 - 10 RM 36
7 - 10 RM 186
7 - 8 RM 118
F3 10 - 8 - 7 RM 2,032
F4 No Winner RM 1,734 (C/F)
TRIO 7 - 8 - 10 RM 702
Scratching -
Withdrawal -