Perak Turf Club - PERAK CORONATION CUP MEETING, DAY 3 - SUNDAY, 17TH NOVEMBER 2019

PERAK CORONATION CUP MEETING, DAY 3 - SUNDAY, 17TH NOVEMBER 2019


 

RACE 1 : BALLISTIC 2000 HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (A) - 1100M (STR)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 5 Suntzu RM 81 RM 20 RM 75 RM 32
2nd 12 Ghost Spirit   RM 75   RM 32
3rd 6 Mamamia Mamamia   RM 5   RM 32
4th 8 Karigara   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 5 - 12 RM 1,623
QPS 5 - 12 RM 228
5 - 6 RM 23
6 - 12 RM 124
F3 No winner RM 10,466 (C/F)
F4 No winner RM 2,592 (C/F)
TRIO 5 - 6 - 12 RM 1,258
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 2 : FREE SPIRIT 2007 HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (B) - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 8 D'Great Magic RM 31 RM 12 RM 31 RM 6
2nd 9 Jetstar Eagle   RM 6   RM 9
3rd 5 Satellite Turbo   RM 12   RM 6
4th 4 Relic Warrior   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 8 - 9 RM 89
QPS 8 - 9 RM 30
5 - 8 RM 17
5 - 9 RM 16
F3 8 - 9 - 5 RM 2,037
F4 No winner RM 3,601 (C/F)
TRIO 5 - 8 - 9 RM 181
Scratching Messi (10)
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 3 : GOLDEN ACE 2005 HANDICAP  CLASS 5 (A) - 1600M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Purple Rain Lady RM 14 RM 5 RM 29 RM 8
2nd 8 Chief Clerk   RM 5   RM 16
3rd 10 Polo Master   RM 7   RM 6
4th 11 Justice Grace   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 - 8 RM 29
QPS 1 - 8 RM 13
1 - 10 RM 12
8 - 10 RM 9
F3 1 - 8 - 10 RM 266
F4 1 - 8 - 10 - 11 RM 6,484
TRIO 1 - 8 - 10 RM 39
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 4 : TAN SRI DAVID V. JEYARATNAM CHARITY CUP   1400M (LC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Tannhauser RM 45 RM 18 RM 44 RM 14
2nd 5 Mr Crowe   RM 6   RM 14
3rd 7 Buenos Aires   RM 22   RM 14
4th 8 Hongchen   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 - 5 RM 45
QPS 1 - 5 RM 16
1 - 7 RM 95
5 - 7 RM 41
F3 1 - 5 - 7 RM 621
F4 No winner RM 98 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 5 - 7 RM 266
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 5 : CORONATION CUP  M'SIA GROUP 1 - 1600M (LC)  STAKES RM250,000
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 13 Sacred Empire RM 150 RM 39 RM 67 RM 39
2nd 11 Black Thorn   RM 12   RM 59
3rd 1 Mr Nevermind   RM 5   RM 14
4th 14 King Win   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 11 - 13 RM 237
QPS 11 - 13 RM 41
1 - 13 RM 49
1 - 11 RM 15
F3 13 - 11 - 1 RM 2,799
F4 No winner RM 280 (C/F)
TRIO 1 - 11 -13 RM 648
Scratching L'Apprenti Sorcier (5)
Withdrawal  

 

 

RACE 6 : TURF AUTHORITIES OF INDIA GOODWILL TROPHY  ENRICH STAKES A - 1000M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st 1 Grand Cross RM 7 RM 5 RM 9 RM 5
2nd 10 Lim's Casino   RM 12   RM 11
3rd 2 Relau Star   RM 10   RM 11
4th 4 The Dodger   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 1 - 10 RM 26
QPS 1 - 10 RM 9
1 - 2 RM 5
2 - 10 RM 20
F3 1 - 10 - 2 RM 153
F4 1 - 10 - 2 - 4 RM 241
TRIO 1 - 2 - 10 RM 59
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

RACE 7 - RACE 10 ABANDONED

RACE 7 : FOX COMMAND 2011 HANDICAP  CLASS 4 (B) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st - - RM  RM  RM  RM 
2nd - -   RM    RM 
3rd - -   RM    RM 
4th - -   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 - RM 
QPS - RM 
- RM 
- RM 
F3 - RM 
F4 - RM 
TRIO - RM 
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

 

 

RACE 8 : SPEED BABY 2012 HANDICAP  CLASS 4 (A) - 1400M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st - - RM  RM  RM  RM 
2nd - -   RM    RM 
3rd - -   RM    RM 
4th - -   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 - RM 
QPS - RM 
- RM 
- RM 
F3 - RM 
F4 - RM 
TRIO - RM 
Scratching Overlord (6)
Withdrawal -

 

 

RACE 9 : TAICHI MASTER 2013 HANDICAP  CLASS 4 (B) - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st - - RM  RM  RM  RM 
2nd - -   RM    RM 
3rd - -   RM    RM 
4th - -   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 - RM 
QPS - RM 
- RM 
- RM 
F3 - RM 
F4 - RM 
TRIO - RM 
Scratching -
Withdrawal -

0M (S
 

RACE 10 : GOOD BABY 2014 HANDICAP  CLASS 4 (A) - 1200M (SC)
  WIN PLACE TMT (W) TMT (P)
1st - - RM  RM  RM  RM 
2nd - -   RM    RM 
3rd - -   RM    RM 
4th - -   -    
Winning Combinations
F2 - RM 
QPS - RM 
- RM 
- RM 
F3 - RM 
F4 - RM 
TRIO - RM 
Scratching -
Withdrawal -