Perak Turf Club - PERAK GOLD VASE (JULY) MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY, 12 JULY 2015

PERAK GOLD VASE (JULY) MEETING 2015 - SUNDAY, 12 JULY 2015


PERAK GOLD VASE ( M'SIA GROUP 1 )
[ 3YO'S & ABOVE ] :- 1100M STR     CARD A
[ RATINGS : 70 & ABOVE ]  [SW]       
GOOD BABY   59.0 106 CC OOI
DARK MATTER   57.0 98 F MAYNARD
# CIZEN WORLD EA1 55.0 91 TAN S H
CALIFORNIA CAT      54.0 89 F MAYNARD
BLACK AND WHITE   54.0 88 WONG KF
HARRYS PAL   54.0 88 R LINES
BALOTELLI   54.0 86 CC OOI
PEACEFUL WARRIOR   53.0 85 F MAYNARD
DEVIL'S CUT   53.0 84 F MAYNARD
RUSH   53.0 82 WONG KF
PISCES STAR   52.0 79 S COOK
BRAVE MALALA   52.0 78 KL CHONG
# TERADA    EA2 52.0 78 P FELL
COLIN THE FIRTH   51.0 77 A SCOTT
POLYGRAPH   51.0 77 D MURPHY
CARBON COPY   50.0 73 K COETZEE
MAN OF SUBSTANCE   50.0 72 TAN S H
# NICEONE   EA3 50.0 72 E GOH
STREET DREAM   50.0 70 P PEREIRA
TOTAL : 19        
         
(RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED)
(NDICATES HORSE ENGAGE IN AN ALTERNATE)

 

MITAVITE CUP 2015 :- 1400M   CARD B
[ 3 YO'S ONLY ][ SW ]        
TRUSON   57.0 74 S COOK
NEVERUNCONDITIONAL   57.0 64 KL CHONG
JACKWIN   56.0 51 A NOR AZMAN
PISCES JET   56.0 49 S COOK
TAGORE   56.0 48 E GOH
NINETYSIX STAR   56.0 44 SB TAN
PISCES GEM   54.0 44 P K LEONG
ELEVEN UP   54.0 39 T JACKMAN
OKI OKI   54.0 0 S COOK
GOLD KIDS   53.5 47 B NG
DUBLEO BEAUTY   52.5 43 A SCOTT
NANA   52.5 0 D MURPHY
DEVIL BULL   52.0 46 J TAN
PROHIBITION   52.0 43 BT LIM
TOTAL : 14        
( RIDERS ALLOWANCES NOT PERMITTED )  

 

EQUINE NUTRITION AUSTRALASIA TROPHY :- 1400M  
[RATINGS:  60 & ABOVE ][ SW ]     CARD C  
# CIZEN WORLD   57.5 91 TAN S H  
# TERADA      53.0 78 P FELL  
FEISTY LEO   52.0 72 R LINES  
HALO INSPIRE   52.0 72 P K LEONG  
# NICEONE      52.0 72 E GOH  
PITSTOP   52.0 70 WC LIM  
TEARS TO DIAMONDS   51.0 67 R LINES  
DROGBA   51.0 66 CC OOI  
INTENTION   51.0 66 GN SEET  
IWA ANTILIA   51.0 66 A NOR AZMAN
CHINESE CULTURE   50.0 63 P K LEONG  
HIGHLAND FALCON   50.0 63 I ISMADI  
THE MILLIONAIRE   50.0 63 T JACKMAN  
ULTRA UNITED   50.0 62 BT LIM  
TOTAL : 14          
(DENOTES HORSES IN ALTERNATE RACE)  

 

Mitavite Sustaina Stakes    
CLASS 4 :- 1200M       CARD D
[ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]        
WATERFALL   59.0 60 R LINES
LANDING NORTH   57.5 57 R LINES
HELLO SAYANG   56.5 55 KL CHONG
SCRAPPER WELL   56.0 54 A SCOTT
FLUTZ   52.5 47 K P HOY
SEA BUTTERFLY   52.0 46 P LEE
PROPITIONS GOLD   *52 45 WONG KF
GHOST SPEEDY   *52 44 J TAN
LONHMIN   *52 44 GN SEET
VON SNITZEL   *52 44 I ISMADI
TOTAL : 10        

 

Mitavite Studgro Stakes      
CLASS 4 :- 1200M       CARD E
[ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]        
BIG LIGHTNING   59.0 59 K COETZEE
DARK EXPRESS   56.0 53 R LINES
MOUNT KINABALU   55.5 52 R LINES
POWER WIND   55.0 51 K P HOY
MOVIE GOER   53.0 47 E BREUKELEN
KIM ABILITY   52.0 45 M SUKRI
CLAIM   *52 44 A SCOTT
JETSTAR EAGLE   *52 44 GN SEET
VALHALLA   *52 44 GN SEET
WAWA MASTER   *52 44 L MOY
TOTAL : 10        

 

 

Vitamite Cool Perfomer Stakes    
CLASS 4 :- 1400M (SC)       CARD F
[ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]        
CAST KING   59.0 61 P K LEONG
DIRAC   58.0 59 F MAYNARD
LONE STAAR   57.5 58 R LINES
LUCK SUCCESS   57.5 58 A NOR AZMAN
CHASE THE DREAM   57.0 57 T JACKMAN
TRAVERTINE   57.0 57 B NG
WHAT'S DAT   57.0 57 T JACKMAN
SEA QUEEN   56.5 56 R LINES
SILVER DOLLAR   56.5 56 A SCOTT
BIG BIT COIN   55.5 54 I ISMADI
NATURE IS NATURE   55.5 54 P K LEONG
SUPER VICTORY   55.5 54 F MAYNARD
FOX OVATION   54.5 52 A NOR AZMAN
PAST IMPERFECT   54.5 52 P LEE
KING FAALCON   52.0 47 L MOY
MORE THAN WORDS    EA1 *52 46 P LEE
BEYOND WEALTH   EA2 *52 45 KL CHONG
JERAM GLORY   *52 45 WC LIM
SILVERON WINGS   EA3 *52 45 WONG KF
BELWINS    EA4 *52 44 I ISMADI
TOTAL : 20        

 

Vitamite Bonafide Stakes      
CLASS 5 :- 1200M  (LC)       CARD G
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
NOTHING TO LOSE   59.0 43 P LEE
NUWA   59.0 43 D MURPHY
AKITA   58.0 41 BT LIM
TRIPLE COIN   58.0 41 B NG
BIG GALLANT   57.5 40 WC LIM
CALLMESOON   57.5 40 A SCOTT
MASQUERAIN   57.5 40 PS KUMARAN
KUANTAN HILL   57.0 39 K P HOY
ZHAN SHEN   57.0 39 K P HOY
THRUST   56.5 38 I ISMADI
JACK   56.0 37 A NOR AZMAN
OZZY   56.0 37 S COOK
CLASSIC ARROW   55.5 36 K COETZEE
SPEEDY BOLT   54.5 34 SB TAN
AFTER ME   54.0 33 KL CHONG
PERFECT TIME   EA2 *52 27 T JACKMAN
SUBURBAN SECRET   EA1 *52 27 P K LEONG
TOTAL : 17        

 

Vitamite Performa*3 Stakes      
CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC       CARD H
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
BINT WARD   59.0 38 D MURPHY
BERCHAM   58.5 37 K P HOY
HEART BY HEART   58.5 37 S COOK
RUMPELSTILTSKIN   58.5 37 I ISMADI
BLACK COFFEE   58.0 36 R LINES
TRUE HERITAGE   57.5 35 F MAYNARD
GOLD COAST CAPTAIN   57.0 34 GN SEET
BLACK WONDER   56.5 33 MP THWAITES
CASPER   55.5 31 S SHANMUGAM
CELAENO   55.0 30 T JACKMAN
MILITARY STAR   55.0 30 A SCOTT
LEAP OF FAITH   54.5 29 KL CHONG
MARINI WALTZ   54.5 29 P PEREIRA
ASTRONAUT MAN   53.0 26 P K LEONG
SCOTT FREE   *52 20 K COETZEE
TARAMIS   EA1 *52 19 SB TAN
SIR CHALLAN   EA2 *52 17 L MOY
TOTAL : 17        

 

 

Victory Treadmill Stakes        
CLASS 5 :- 1600M  (LC)       CARD I  
[ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]          
LEGAL LORD   59.0 43 K COETZEE  
IMMORTALITY   58.5 42 D MURPHY  
NINETYFIVE POWER   57.5 40 K P HOY  
CONQUISTADOR   56.5 38 PS KUMARAN  
EXCELLENT GOAL   56.5 38 WONG KF  
BY INVITATION ONLY   55.5 36 KL CHONG  
GOOD VIBRATIONS   55.5 36 R LINES  
SUPER EIGHTYTHREE   54.5 34 M SUKRI  
AMONGST THE STARS   52.0 29 L MOY  
FOX CALL   *52 27 T JACKMAN  
GENERAL G   *52 27 WC LIM  
LANCELOT   *52 26 MP THWAITES
GEORGIE BOY   *52 19 A NOR AZMAN
TYCOON CASTLE   *52 16 WC LIM  
JETPOT   *52 14 MP THWAITES
PENLORA   *52 14 MP THWAITES
TOTAL : 16