Perak Turf Club - PERAK OCTOBER RACE MEETING - SECOND - SUNDAY - 8 OCTOBER 2017

PERAK OCTOBER RACE MEETING - SECOND - SUNDAY - 8 OCTOBER 2017


  RACE 1       1.20PM  
  GOLDEN WATTLE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 ADMEISTER K P HOY 59.0 43 R RUEVEN 3
2 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 APP J DANIEL 9
3 LUCK DRAGON A NOR AZMAN 59.0 43 APP KC THAM 7
4 MOGAN'S PRIDE PS KUMARAN 59.0 43 F YAP 2
5 AMI ELEVEN R LINES 58.5 42 APP L DE SOUZA 6
6 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 58.5 42 C GOON 12
7 KING SAVINSKY S HAMILTON 58.0 41 S SALEE 10
8 RUNFORIT CW ROBERT 56.5 38 G PEREIRA 8
9 FLEDGELING R LINES 55.0 35 SU LIM 1
10 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 54.0 33 M YUSRI 4
11 APROBACION P LEE 53.5 32 APP KC WONG 14
12 HUSSAR J TAN 53.5 32 Z KHAIRIL 11
13 BALBOA K COETZEE 53.0 31 HS GILL 5
14 ORANGE B NG 52.5 30 HK CHENG 13

 

  RACE 2       1.50PM  
  CHERRY BLOSSOM HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 MY GOODNESS P LEE 59.0 43 WK YAN 11
2 DIRAC F MAYNARD 58.0 41 LOU HO 9
3 WHISPERINTHEWIND KL CHONG 58.0 41 CK TAN 5
4 GOOD MUMMY R LINES 57.5 40 J DE SOUZA 6
5 V RESPECT U P K LEONG 57.0 39 HK CHENG 4
6 MATA MATA CW ROBERT 56.0 37 C GOON 10
7 RUSH KF WONG 54.5 34 APP S SADDAM 7
8 GERMAN SPEED J TAN 54.0 33 Z KHAIRIL 1
9 CHARLIE CAME ALONG K COETZEE 52.5 30 APP AM AIZAT 2
10 RAINBOW FISH R LINES *52 28 SS VANAN 8
11 WILL BE BETTER WC LIM *52 26 SU LIM 3
             
  V - ROYAL CHOICE          

 

  RACE 3       2.20PM  
  TUDOR ROSE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 SUPERB SEVEN B NG 59.0 43 C GOON 10
2 TRAVERTINE S HAMILTON 59.0 43 APP S ROSMIZAN 11
3 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 58.0 41 APP KC WONG 9
4 WENONA'S LEGACY R LINES 58.0 41 J DE SOUZA 7
5 REWARDING SMILE K COETZEE 57.0 39 M YUSRI 8
6 FULL MEANING F MAYNARD 56.5 38 LOU HO 2
7 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 56.0 37 APP KC THAM 3
8 SEMIFREDDO L MOY 55.0 35 Y AIFY 5
9 REAL HERO K P HOY 54.0 33 APP J DANIEL 4
10 VICTORY MARCH J TAN 54.0 33 APP S SADDAM 1
11 BAIL OUT K COETZEE 53.0 31 Z KHAIRIL 6
             
  V - D'GREAT NIMBUS          

 

  RACE 4       2.50PM  
  PLUM BLOSSOM HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1400M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 COLIN THE FIRTH L MOY 59.0 59 L SOFHAN 9
2 RIGHT TIMING A NOR AZMAN 58.5 58 J DE SOUZA 10
3 DANCING TSURU K P HOY 57.0 55 R RUEVEN 1
4 BEAUTIFUL BABY F MAYNARD 56.5 54 LOU HO 5
5 JOYFUL P K LEONG 56.0 53 APP KC THAM 7
6 FLAMING FIREHEART J TAN 54.5 50 C GOON 4
7 MR TRY E BREUKELEN 54.5 50 CK TAN 6
8 TAKEAIM BT LIM 54.0 49 HS GILL 2
9 D'GREAT VULTURE R LINES 53.0 47 APP KC WONG 3
10 EQUALLY OPTIMISTIC CW ROBERT 53.0 47 HK CHENG 8
             
  T - SUCCESSION          

 

  RACE 5       3.25PM  
  FRANGIPANI STAKES          
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 STAR QUALITY KL CHONG 60.5 103 APP J DANIEL 2
2 WORLD HARMONY CW ROBERT 57.5 88 Z KHAIRIL 9
3 BALOTELLI E BREUKELEN 57.5 85 F YAP 1
4 GREAT SCOTT KL CHONG 57.5 85 APP KC WONG 14
5 PISCES STAR P K LEONG 57.5 85 APP KC THAM 12
6 SISTER IN LAW K P HOY 56.5 80 R RUEVEN 10
7 AL VALORE                  K COETZEE 55.0 79 HS GILL 6
8 JUSTICE WORLD F MAYNARD 55.0 77 J MALLYON 8
9 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 55.0 76 M ZAIRI 4
10 GABBAR S HAMILTON 53.0 69 S SALEE 13
11 METIER STAR R LINES 53.0 69 J DE SOUZA 11
12 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 53.0 67 M YUSRI 3
13 SATELLITE BOY WC LIM 52.0 64 SU LIM 7
14 MOLLY BROWNE B NG 52.0 60 HK CHENG 5
             
  V - GHOST EMPEROR          

 

  RACE 6       3.55PM  
  GOLDEN SHOWER TREE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 ALL WEALTH B NG 59.0 37 L SOFHAN 5
2 RANGITAIKI B NG 59.0 37 C GOON 8
3 CANDY SODA A NOR AZMAN 58.0 35 TM WAN 10
4 SUPER VICTORY K COETZEE 56.0 31 APP AM AIZAT 9
5 HOW HUGE T ASOGAN 55.0 29 HK CHENG 3
6 SAND LANE HS LIM 55.0 29 APP WK LEE 1
7 ANAK PENANG S SHANMUGAM 54.5 28 S ANANDAN 6
8 VINTAGE VERDOT J TAN 54.0 27 Z KHAIRIL 2
9 ZAC GALLANT S HAMILTON 52.0 23 APP KC WONG 7
10 THONG'S JIAQING E BREUKELEN *52 19 APP S SADDAM 4
             
  V - NO MONEY NO TALK, LOYALTY'S ANGEL        

 

  RACE 7       4.25PM  
  CORNFLOWER HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 AND BELOW ]        
1 BLACK RAIN B NG 59.0 43 L SOFHAN 2
2 SCOTTIE S HAMILTON 59.0 43 APP S ROSMIZAN 11
3 DRAGON WALK R LINES 58.5 42 J DE SOUZA 1
4 GRIZABELLA MEMORY S HAMILTON 58.0 41 S ANANDAN 4
5 CUTTING TORCH F MAYNARD 57.5 40 Y AIFY 8
6 BANDA SEA K P HOY 57.0 39 R RUEVEN 5
7 GOLDEN SAND B NG 56.5 38 C GOON 3
8 MR NO PROBLEM S COOK 56.5 38 TM WAN 12
9 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 56.0 37 J CHUAH 10
10 CIZEN BROTHER CW ROBERT 55.5 36 HK CHENG 6
11 NAPOLEON KF WONG 55.5 36 APP S SADDAM 7
12 Q NINE MAC T ASOGAN 55.0 35 APP KC WONG 9
             
  V - FOX TREASURE          

 

  RACE 8       5.00PM  
  BLUE POPPY HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 LUCKY DAPPER F MAYNARD 59.0 61 APP AM AIZAT 11
2 D'GREAT RICH R LINES 58.0 59 J DE SOUZA 12
3 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 57.5 58 HS GILL 5
4 EYEOFTHETIGER P LEE 56.5 56 WK YAN 9
5 CONDADO PS KUMARAN 55.0 53 APP KC WONG 6
6 CIZEN MAN CW ROBERT 53.0 49 HK CHENG 1
7 KAISER E BREUKELEN 52.0 47 LOU HO 2
8 WAR LORD K P HOY 52.0 47 J CHUAH 8
9 HERE COMES THUNDER KF WONG *52 46 APP WK LEE 7
10 COMMON SENSE S COOK *52 45 F YAP 3
11 MR JAI T ASOGAN *52 44 APP J DANIEL 10
12 SEE FOR YOURSELF K COETZEE *52 44 APP S SADDAM 4
             
  V - SUN MIRACLE          

 

  RACE 9       5.35PM  
  EDELWEISS STAKES           
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 TRUSON S COOK 59.5 96 APP M SATHIAA 9
2 THESE STREETS PS KUMARAN 55.0 77 APP KC WONG 3
3 WOW L MOY 54.0 72 APP W FAIZAL 10
4 INTENTION P K LEONG 54.0 71 APP KC THAM 5
5 MIA R LINES 53.0 69 J DE SOUZA 4
6 PROFESSOR X S HAMILTON 53.0 68 S SALEE 12
7 VANDERBILT K P HOY 53.0 67 WK YAN 1
8 CELERITAS S COOK 53.0 66 F YAP 7
9 EATONS GOLD S HAMILTON 53.0 66 S ANANDAN 6
10 HAPPY SIXTYSIX F MAYNARD 53.0 66 APP AM AIZAT 11
11 SAM THE MAN PS KUMARAN 52.0 64 SS VANAN 13
12 TEN SENSE WIN E BREUKELEN 52.0 64 APP S SADDAM 2
13 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 52.0 62 Z KHAIRIL 14
14 LEE BANK M SUKRI 52.0 62 Y AIFY 8
             
  V - IMPEL, INDIAN JADE                       
             

 

 

  RACE 10       6.10PM  
  BLACK IRIS HANDICAP          
  CLASS 4 :- 1000M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 PROBABLY CW ROBERT 59.0 61 J DE SOUZA 11
2 RUSSELL THE CROWE PS KUMARAN 57.0 57 F YAP 7
3 FAT POWER CW ROBERT 56.5 56 APP KC WONG 5
4 BIG CITY KF WONG 56.0 55 APP S SADDAM 1
5 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 53.0 49 Z KHAIRIL 8
6 MR NEWMAN S HAMILTON 53.0 49 S SALEE 12
7 AVANTI F MAYNARD 52.0 47 Y AIFY 3
8 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 52.0 47 HK CHENG 6
9 OUR FRIENDLY DIVA B NG *52 46 L SOFHAN 2
10 I'M A GENIUS K COETZEE *52 45 M YUSRI 10
11 SLING SHOT P K LEONG *52 45 TM WAN 4
12 RED SAPPHIRE R LINES *52 44 APP L DE SOUZA 9
             
  V - AUDACIOUS