Perak Turf Club - JANUARY (DERBY) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 13 JANUARY 2018
-

JANUARY (DERBY) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 13 JANUARY 2018


  RACE 1       1.45PM  
  EUPHRATES - 1955 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 AIR POWER R LINES 59.0 35 APP CK KHAW 8
2 SONIC-X B NG 57.5 32 S SANDANA 5
3 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 56.0 29 HS GILL 2
4 NAPOLEON KF WONG 55.5 28 S ANANDAN 10
5 BALBOA K COETZEE 54.0 25 F YAP 7
6 BLACK IS POWER HS LIM 54.0 25 HK CHENG 14
7 GLORY KID P LEE 54.0 25 WK YAN 1
8 ALACARTE R LINES 53.0 23 APP KC WONG 9
9 CHINESE STREET K COETZEE 53.0 23 Z KHAIRIL 3
10 BEAUTY ADMIRE B NG 52.5 22 SS VANAN 6
11 BLADEMEISTER P LEE 52.0 21 APP WK LEE 13
12 LUCKY MONEY HS LIM 52.0 21 APP J DANIEL 4
13 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN *52 20 APP S SADDAM 12
14 AMONGST THE STARS L MOY *52 16 APP M FAIZAL 11

 

  RACE 2       2.15PM  
  COLONEL DALY - 1951 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 FOLLOW THE WIND B NG 59.0 55 HK CHENG 4
2 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 59.0 55 S SANDANA 2
3 FEISTY LEO R LINES 58.0 53 SU LIM 9
4 MOGAN'S PRIDE PS KUMARAN 58.0 53 F YAP 6
5 RIGHT TIMING A NOR AZMAN 58.0 53 J DE SOUZA 1
6 PERFECT PEARL SY LIM 57.5 52 TM WAN 12
7 JOYFUL P K LEONG 55.0 47 APP AK LIM 11
8 CARBON COPY K COETZEE 54.5 46 S ANANDAN 8
9 SECRET SPICE S HAMILTON 54.5 46 S SALEE 3
10 NANA LN DANIS 54.0 45 J MALLYON 10
11 ELUSIVE GENIUS K COETZEE 53.5 44 Z KHAIRIL 5
12 MR TRY E BREUKELEN 53.5 44 LOU HO 7

 

  RACE 3       2.45PM  
  KHOR MOUSA - 1954 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 SPARKLER PS KUMARAN 59.0 32 F YAP 11
2 SUNTZU F MAYNARD 58.5 31 Z KHAIRIL 10
3 ROYAL CHOICE B NG 58.0 30 HK CHENG 4
4 WE'RE THE WORLD P K LEONG 58.0 30 TM WAN 8
5 BLAZING STEED P LEE 57.5 29 WK YAN 3
6 SILENT DREAMS T ASOGAN 56.5 27 M YUSRI 5
7 LOYALTY'S ANGEL A NOR AZMAN 56.0 26 R WOODWORTH 7
8 PRINCE NANO R LINES 55.0 24 APP KC WONG 6
9 HANDSOME BOSS A NOR AZMAN 54.0 22 SU LIM 1
10 CASPER S SHANMUGAM 52.0 18 S SANDANA 9
11 FASTNET STAR K COETZEE *52 16 APP M SATHIAA 2
             
  V - FOX TREASURE, MILITARY STAR        

 

  RACE 4       3.15PM  
  HIONITI - 1953 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 LONESOME ME SY LIM 59.0 32 APP S SADDAM 6
2 HUSSAR J TAN 58.0 30 Z KHAIRIL 4
3 ALIEN PS KUMARAN 57.5 29 APP CK KHAW 5
4 GREAT GERONIMO P K LEONG 57.5 29 HS GILL 3
5 EAGLE SOAR R LINES 56.5 27 J DE SOUZA 1
6 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 56.0 26 F YAP 11
7 CANDY SODA A NOR AZMAN 55.5 25 J CHUAH 9
8 METEOR TWO T ASOGAN 55.5 25 S ANANDAN 7
9 POLO GAGA B NG 54.0 22 APP AK LIM 2
10 DYNAMIC TRIO L MOY 53.5 21 S SALEE 10
11 BULL AND BEAR R LINES *52 16 APP KC WONG 8
             
  V - GOLDEN EMPIRE, HAHA BABE, RAINBOW STAR    

 

  RACE 5       3.50PM  
  ADELAIDE STAR - 1957 STAKES        
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1000M SC        
  [ W-F-A ]          
1 LARCENY S HAMILTON 57.5 52 APP S ROSMIZAN 9
2 DAYFLIRT M SUKRI 57.5 43 J DE SOUZA 5
3 BANDA SEA A NOR AZMAN 57.5 37 R WOODWORTH 2
4 GRIZABELLA MEMORY S HAMILTON 56.0 35 S SALEE 8
5 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 54.0 42 APP L DE SOUZA 7
6 D'GREAT DRAGON J TAN 54.0 0 F YAP 6
7 D'GREAT EASY HS LIM 54.0 0 APP AK LIM 3
8 FOR FUN ONLY KL CHONG 52.5 38 CK TAN 1
9 CENTURY WORLD KF WONG 52.5 32 S SANDANA 4

 

  RACE 6       4.20PM  
  LITTLE PAPPA  - 1956 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 :- 1800M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 MESSI K COETZEE 59.0 40 Z KHAIRIL 3
2 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 57.5 37 APP KC THAM 1
3 JACKWIN A NOR AZMAN 56.0 34 J CHUAH 5
4 OD STAR P LEE 54.0 30 WK YAN 6
5 ORANGE B NG 54.0 30 HK CHENG 4
6 TIME TO SHINE P K LEONG *52 20 APP AK LIM 7
7 GREAT PRINCE K COETZEE *52 16 HS GILL 2
             
  V - D'GREAT SWIFT          

 

  RACE 7       4.50PM  
  ONE THREE ONE - 1953 HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 :- 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 OUR FRIENDLY DIVA B NG 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 8
2 SLING SHOT P K LEONG 59.0 43 TM WAN 7
3 MY GOODNESS P LEE 58.5 42 WK YAN 3
4 HUN YEANG SQUARE I ISMADI 57.0 39 APP KC WONG 10
5 BAHAR F MAYNARD 56.0 37 Y AIFY 4
6 MAJOR GREEN M SUKRI 56.0 37 APP S SADDAM 1
7 MR NO PROBLEM A NOR AZMAN 56.0 37 J DE SOUZA 9
8 CHARLIE CAME ALONG K COETZEE 55.5 36 J MALLYON 2
9 ULTRA HERO A NOR AZMAN 55.5 36 R WOODWORTH 5
10 FINANCIAL WIZARD KL CHONG 54.0 33 APP J DANIEL 12
11 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 53.5 32 M YUSRI 6
12 ARCHAEOLOGY T ASOGAN 52.5 30 S SANDANA 11
             
  V - GOLDEN DRAGON          

 

  RACE 8       5.25PM  
  INDIAN HEATHER - 1950 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 :- 1200M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 59.0 53 HS GILL 5
2 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 58.5 52 J DE SOUZA 13
3 ROBBEN E BREUKELEN 58.5 52 S SALEE 3
4 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 58.0 51 Z KHAIRIL 1
5 RAJA MAHKOTA M SUKRI 58.0 51 APP S SADDAM 6
6 ITS ONLY MONEY PS KUMARAN 57.5 50 APP AK LIM 10
7 SUPREME STAR P K LEONG 56.5 48 TM WAN 7
8 STIRLING A NOR AZMAN 56.0 47 R WOODWORTH 4
9 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 55.5 46 APP J DANIEL 9
10 SUPER DRAGON S COOK 55.5 46 F YAP 2
11 AMI ELEVEN R LINES 55.0 45 APP L DE SOUZA 12
12 BM POWER B NG 55.0 45 HK CHENG 8
13 SUN MIRACLE B NG 55.0 45 S SANDANA 11

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 7    
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 4    
SHORT COURSE RACES 5 TO 8    
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES EXCEPT RACE 6
TRIO ALL RACES