Perak Turf Club - JANUARY (DERBY) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 5TH JANUARY 2019

JANUARY (DERBY) RACE MEETING - SATURDAY - 5TH JANUARY 2019


  RACE 1       1.45PM  
  RACING RE-BOOT HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 BIG CITY P K LEONG 59.0 53 Z KHAIRIL 4
2 FLYING WINNER P K LEONG 59.0 53 APP H SYAFIQ 8
3 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 59.0 53 APP S SADDAM 2
4 MONSTER ENERGY P K LEONG 58.5 52 AM AIZAT 5
5 MAZANDARAN K COETZEE 57.5 50 S ANANDAN 1
6 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 56.0 47 R RUEVEN 7
7 ONE MORE ACHIEVER K COETZEE 56.0 47 APP J DANIEL 9
8 KARIGARA R LINES 55.5 46 APP L DE SOUZA 10
9 BRISTOL DIAMOND K COETZEE 55.0 45 HS GILL 3
10 TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE 55.0 45 M YUSRI 6
             
  V - BIG BANK          

 

  RACE 2       2.15PM  
  TRACK HERALD HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 59.0 60 APP L DE SOUZA 4
2 LEON K COETZEE 59.0 60  Z KHAIRIL 7
3 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 58.0 58  APP J DANIEL 2
4 BATTLE HORSE SY LIM 57.5 57 M HANIF 3
5 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 57.5 57 S ANANDAN 9
6 RA FORCE P K LEONG 57.5 57 AM AIZAT 1
7 BERCHAM E BREUKELEN 57.0 56 APP S SADDAM 6
8 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 57.0 56 R RUEVEN 5
9 DROGBA K COETZEE 56.0 54 HK CHENG 10
10 HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE 56.0 54 HS GILL 11
11 OPTIMUS R LINES 55.0 52 APP CK KHAW 8

 

  RACE 3       2.50PM  
  CURTAIN RAISER HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 KING POWER P K LEONG 59.0 43 KC WONG 3
2 OVER LIMITS P LEE 59.0 43 S SANDANA 5
3 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 59.0 43 HS GILL 12
4 BORN A FIGHTER P K LEONG 58.5 42 AM AIZAT 10
5 SATELLITE PRINCE S EDWARDS 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 14
6 YOU KNOW WHEN E BREUKELEN 58.5 42 APP S SADDAM 13
7 D'GREAT ACHIEVER R LINES 58.0 41 APP CK KHAW 11
8 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P K LEONG 57.5 40 J CHUAH 6
9 JUST NAME IT E BREUKELEN 57.5 40 R RUEVEN 8
10 ROGER S EDWARDS 56.5 38 J MALLYON 1
11 BEIJING STAR WC LIM 56.0 37 Y AIFY 4
12 AIR POWER R LINES 55.5 36 APP L DE SOUZA 9
13 LUCKY GIANT          P K LEONG 55.5 36 F YAP 7
14 DUE HOME            P K LEONG 53.0 31 J LOW 2
             
  V - ANAK WARRIOR, D'GREAT SUPREME, POWER EXPRESS, GALLOPY SWIFT          

 

  RACE 4       3.25PM  
  STARTING ANEW HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 EVIL TRAIN P LEE 59.0 34 S SANDANA 10
2 GRAND SHOW K COETZEE 58.5 33 Z KHAIRIL 9
3 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 58.5 33 APP J DANIEL 7
4 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 57.0 30 APP S SADDAM 1
5 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 57.0 30 Y AIFY 4
6 AMI ELEVEN R LINES 56.5 29 APP WW CHEAH 14
7 GET THE LOTSKI P K LEONG 56.5 29 KC WONG 12
8 MR NO PROBLEM P K LEONG 56.0 28 J DE SOUZA 2
9 PEACH BOWL P K LEONG 56.0 28 AM AIZAT 11
10 MARIO ATTILA SY LIM 55.0 26 M HANIF 3
11 MAYWEATHER P K LEONG 54.0 24 S ANANDAN 15
12 DAWN PROSPECT   P K LEONG 53.0 22 F YAP 8
13 FULL MEANING E BREUKELEN 53.0 22 J LOW 13
14 HACKER                     P K LEONG *52 18 APP H SYAFIQ 6
15 VALBERRY S SHANMUGAM *52 18 R RUEVEN 5
             
  TOP WEIGHT IS SCRATCHED, ALL WEIGHTS ARE RE-ADJUSTED ACCORDINBGLY.  
             
  T - ORION          
  V - BALBOA, BLACK DIAMOND          

 

  RACE 5       4.00PM  
  NEW DREAMS NEW HOPE HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 LUCKY SIXTYSIX PS KUMARAN 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 2
2 HOFFMAN P K LEONG 58.5 42 APP L DE SOUZA 9
3 NOVA EAGLE WC LIM 58.5 42 HK CHENG 10
4 RAMIFICATIONS S EDWARDS 58.5 42 J MALLYON 12
5 ALAN R LINES 58.0 41 J LOW 6
6 BELIEVE IT OR NOT SY LIM 58.0 41 KC WONG 1
7 SHARON'S STAR L MOY 58.0 41 APP J DANIEL 11
8 MIRACLE KID P K LEONG 57.5 40 S SANDANA 3
9 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 57.0 39 APP S SADDAM 8
10 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 57.0 39 HS GILL 5
11 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 56.5 38 Y AIFY 4
12 RAJA MAHESA M SUKRI 56.0 37 APP CK KHAW 7
             
  V - WAR STORY, CENTURY WORLD, SCOTTIE          

 

 

  RACE 6       4.35PM  
  GALLOPING ONCE AGAIN HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 MAGICAL TEN P K LEONG 59.0 34 AM AIZAT 7
2 NOVA DASHING S COOK 59.0 34 HK CHENG 4
3 DICAPRIO P K LEONG 58.0 32 F YAP 3
4 JOHNNY'S CAFE S EDWARDS 56.0 28 J MALLYON 10
5 LOYALTY'S ANGEL P K LEONG 55.0 26 Z KHAIRIL 2
6 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 54.5 25 J DE SOUZA 8
7 JET ACE L MOY 54.0 24 A AUCHARUZ 9
8 MAJOR GREEN M SUKRI 54.0 24 R RUEVEN 12
9 SUPER GOOD R LINES 54.0 24 APP WW CHEAH 13
10 THONG'S JIAQING E BREUKELEN 53.0 22 APP S SADDAM 6
11 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG *52 18 KC WONG 5
12 HANDSOME BOSS P K LEONG *52 18 J LOW 1
13 SPECIAL LUCK SY LIM *52 18 SS VANAN 11

 

  RACE 7       5.10PM  
  AUSPICIOUS START HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 WHITE CHIN F MAYNARD 59.0 61 APP CK KHAW 3
2 CROWN STAR P K LEONG 58.0 59 J LOW 8
3 D'GREAT EMINENCE R LINES 58.0 59 KC WONG 11
4 SACRED SURFER F MAYNARD 58.0 59 R RUEVEN 10
5 CHAMPAGNE REIN K COETZEE 57.0 57 M YUSRI 9
6 HELLO SAYANG KL CHONG 57.0 57 APP J DANIEL 5
7 MULTIBLUE EAGLE S COOK 57.0 57 APP I FIRDZRIEL 7
8 HONGCHEN E BREUKELEN 56.0 55 F YAP 2
9 HUN YEANG ROAD I ISMADI 54.5 52 APP S HAFIS 6
10 PROVOCATEUR P K LEONG 54.0 51 J DE SOUZA 4
11 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 53.0 49 Y AIFY 1
             
  V - D'GREAT RICH          

 

  RACE 8       5.40PM  
  MORE TO FOLLOW HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 RAINBOW NATION F MAYNARD 59.0 54 APP CK KHAW 10
2 SECOND CHANCE S COOK 57.5 51 APP P MOGUN 11
3 BELT AND ROAD E BREUKELEN 56.5 49 CK TAN 3
4 STIRLING P K LEONG 56.5 49 APP L DE SOUZA 8
5 SUPER DRAGON P K LEONG 56.5 49 AM AIZAT 7
6 SATELLITE MASTER S EDWARDS 55.5 47 Z KHAIRIL 6
7 I AM MIDAS KL CHONG 55.0 46 APP J DANIEL 1
8 BALL AND CHAIN P K LEONG 54.5 45 APP H SYAFIQ 2
9 SONNY BILL K COETZEE 54.5 45 M YUSRI 4
10 ARMY OF ONE S SHANMUGAM 54.0 44 HS GILL 9
11 TOP TURF P K LEONG 54.0 44 R RUEVEN 5
             
  V - ITALIAN MASTER          

 

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:      
MACAU - 6 RACES FROM 2.00PM TO 4.55PM    
AUSTRALIA - 15 RACES FROM 12.08PM TO 5.15PM
         
TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 13      
LONG COURSE RACES 1 & 2      
SHORT COURSE RACES 3 TO 8      
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES      
TRIO ALL RACES