Perak Turf Club - JUNE (PERAK GOLD VASE) MEETING 2019 - FIRST DAY - SUNDAY - 23 JUNE 2019

JUNE (PERAK GOLD VASE) MEETING 2019 - FIRST DAY - SUNDAY - 23 JUNE 2019


  RACE 1       1.00PM  
  RUBBER PLANTER 1956 HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 POWERFUL STAR K COETZEE 59.0 30 HS GILL 10
2 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 57.5 27 S ANANDAN 8
3 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 57.0 26 APP S SADDAM 4
4 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 57.0 26 KC WONG 7
5 CHAMPAGNE ROSE R LINES 56.5 25 APP CK KHAW 5
6 MILITARY STAR P K LEONG 56.5 25 SS VANAN 11
7 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 56.0 24 S SALEE 1
8 TRIPLE COIN S HAMILTON 55.0 22 Z KHAIRIL 6
9 DEPUTY LAW P K LEONG 54.0 20 APP S HAFIS 3
10 EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM 54.0 20 Y AIFY 9
11 GLORY KID C LECK 53.0 18 APP A SURIYA 2
             
  V - SUPER DAN, GOOD VIBRATIONS          

 

  RACE 2       1.30PM  
  SOVEREIGN 1954 HANDICAP         
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 TRIPLE ONE D'GREAT P K LEONG 59.0 43 APP S HAFIS 11
2 D'GREAT ERA R LINES 58.5 42 R SHAFIQ 1
3 MOON BABY C LECK 58.5 42 J LOW 3
4 STIRLING P K LEONG 58.0 41 CK TAN 10
5 CHAMPION FACE M SUKRI 57.5 40 APP WW CHEAH 7
6 PURAVI SY LIM 57.5 40 C GOON 6
7 EASY LOVER K COETZEE 56.5 38 APP P MOGUN 9
8 MR EPIC S SIVA 55.5 36 APP CK KHAW 4
9 HAPPY VALLEY S COOK 53.5 32 APP I FIRDZRIEL 8
10 SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM 52.5 30 AK LIM 5
11 BASTION S HAMILTON *52 28 APP S SADDAM 2
             
  V - ELAINE LOVER, ALAN        

 

  RACE 3       2.00PM  
  JACKIE'S KUDA 1955 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 ALL SERENE E BREUKELEN 59.0 42 C GOON 3
2 D'GREAT RISE R LINES 59.0 42 R SHAFIQ 2
3 SING ROULETTE P K LEONG 59.0 42 KC WONG 10
4 SUNTZU F MAYNARD 58.5 41 Z KHAIRIL 4
5 JUMBO STAR P K LEONG 58.0 40 CK TAN 5
6 SNAGGLE PUSS SY LIM 58.0 40 M HANIF 7
7 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 55.0 34 HS GILL 8
8 REWARDING SMILE S SHANMUGAM 54.0 32 APP S SADDAM 11
9 ARCHER COMPANY P LEE 53.0 30 J CHUAH 9
10 OUR RIVER DANCER S HAMILTON 52.0 28 J LOW 6
11 ZOLVED S SIVA *52 27 APP CK KHAW 1
             
  V - MR CONNERY, LIKE TIGER          

 

  RACE 4       2.30PM  
  SUPERIORITY HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]        
1 FOR FUN ONLY KL CHONG 59.0 51 APP J DANIEL 2
2 FLASH ONE S ELLIS 58.5 50 APP P MOGUN 12
3 KING FORCE P K LEONG 58.5 50 APP CK KHAW 5
4 PARTY GIRL K COETZEE 58.5 50 HS GILL 9
5 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 58.0 49 SS VANAN 17
6 PROUD PINOY A NOR AZMAN 57.5 48 J LOW 10
7 YOU ARE GENIUS K COETZEE 57.5 48 Z KHAIRIL 6
8 SUN SEEKER C LECK 57.0 47 SU LIM 4
9 HAPPY START C LECK 56.5 46 APP A SURIYA 1
10 MODRIC S HAMILTON 56.5 46 S SALEE 11
11 EASY DANCER S SHANMUGAM 56.0 45 S ANANDAN 13
12 TOTALITY WC LIM 56.0 45 Y AIFY 16
13 WINTERFELL R LINES 56.0 45 KC WONG 15
14 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 55.5 44 AK LIM 7
15 SUPERWISE SY LIM 55.5 44 M HANIF 8
EA16 HYDRANT                C LECK 56.5 46 UNFIXED 14
EA17 CHAMPAGNE REIN  K COETZEE 58.0 49 M YUSRI 3

 

  RACE 5       3.20PM  
  SPORTING GESTURE 1952 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1100M STR        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]        
1 FIRST DANCE S DUNDERDALE 59.0 61 Z KHAIRIL 9
2 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 58.5 60 M YUSRI 14
3 NOVA RANGER C LECK 58.5 60 Y AIFY 12
4 SATTAR F MAYNARD 58.5 60 KC WONG 16
5 DUTY FIRST SY LIM 58.0 59 C GOON 11
6 FOREVER ONE C LECK 58.0 59 APP CK KHAW 7
7 DAZZLING SPEED F MAYNARD 57.0 57 J DE SOUZA 1
8 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 56.5 56 AK LIM 3
9 BIG LIGHTNING         SY LIM 56.0 55 M HANIF 8
10 BRAVE MALALA KL CHONG 55.5 54 APP R LINGARAJAN 2
11 IDEAL GUIDE R LINES 55.5 54 APP WW CHEAH 10
12 LEON K COETZEE 55.5 54 APP S SADDAM 13
13 ALWAYS D'GREAT P K LEONG 54.5 52 SU LIM 5
14 HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE 54.5 52 HS GILL 4
15 ROBBEN S HAMILTON 52.0 47 S SALEE 6
EA16 MAREA NEGRO        C LECK 54.0 51 UNFIXED 15
             
  V - MULTIBLUE TOSCA          
  T- HAPPY SIXTY SIX          

 

  RACE 6       3.55PM  
  BEST BET 1951 STAKES        
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 59.0 74 APP I FIRDZRIEL 2
2 DARCI GLITTER S HAMILTON 58.0 69 R SHAFIQ 8
3 LAUS DEO K COETZEE 58.0 69 APP J DANIEL 9
4 TAFFETAS R LINES 58.0 66 APP WW CHEAH 7
5 VIOLA DA TERRA F MAYNARD 57.0 64 APP M SATHIAA 3
6 NOVA WARRIOR WC LIM 57.0 63 AK LIM 6
7 SACRED GALAXY F MAYNARD 57.0 63 Z KHAIRIL 10
8 THE DODGER F MAYNARD 57.0 63 J LOW 4
9 CROWN STAR A NOR AZMAN 57.0 62 SU LIM 5
10 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 57.0 62 APP S SADDAM 1
             
  EMB - JUST NAME IT          

 

  RACE 7       4.25PM  
  MISS NATHAN 1950 STAKES         
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 AND ABOVE ] [ SW ]        
1 MR NEVERMIND E BREUKELEN 60.5 116 C GOON 6
2 FAALTLESS C LECK 60.5 100 J DE SOUZA 4
3 RELAU STAR KF WONG 58.5 91 Z KHAIRIL 2
4 BLACK AND WHITE KF WONG 58.5 90 APP S SADDAM 8
5 SEBAS S COOK 57.5 89 APP P MOGUN 3
6 NOVA MISSILE C LECK 57.5 86 AK LIM 9
7 HATTA F MAYNARD 56.5 82 KC WONG 10
8 BRAHMA CIRCUS F MAYNARD 56.5 80 J LOW 7
9 WHITE HUNTER F MAYNARD 55.0 78 APP I FIRDZRIEL 1
10 MR HANKS S ELLIS 54.0 71 Y AIFY 5
             
  V - TANNHAUSER          

 

  RACE 8       4.55PM  
  DENTENTURIUS 1959 STAKES         
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1400M SC        
  [ WFA ]          
1 CALVADOS F MAYNARD 58.0 57 J LOW 11
2 FLASH WC LIM 58.0 51 Y AIFY 5
3 D'GREAT STAR R LINES 58.0 44 R SHAFIQ 7
4 RAIDEN HERO P K LEONG 58.0 44 SU LIM 3
5 READY TO RULE R LINES 58.0 44 KC WONG 16
6 EXCALIBUR S ELLIS 58.0 43 AK LIM 14
7 FIRST TAKE S DUNDERDALE 58.0 41 APP M SATHIAA 1
8 CONGRATU S COOK 56.5 50 APP I FIRDZRIEL 6
9 D'GREAT WIN S DUNDERDALE 56.5 42 J DE SOUZA 15
10 MAGIC ECLIPSE F MAYNARD 56.5 38 Z KHAIRIL 12
11 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 56.5 38 HS GILL 13
12 BOLD PASSION KL CHONG 56.5 32 APP J DANIEL 8
13 MONEY & ME KL CHONG 56.5 21 APP R LINGARAJAN 9
14 ICHIKA BACHIKA S DUNDERDALE 56.5 0 APP WW CHEAH 2
15 QUEEN FORCE P K LEONG 55.0 38 HK CHENG 4
16 CALM AND TRANQUIL R LINES 48.0 0 APP CK KHAW 10

 

  RACE 9       5.30PM  
  AMUSEMENT PARK 1958 HANDICAP      
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 POWER EXPRESS K COETZEE 59.0 35 HS GILL 1
2 BIG PARIS SY LIM 58.0 33 SU LIM 12
3 GORDON G R LINES 57.5 32 J LOW 16
4 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 57.5 32 AK LIM 5
5 EAGLE SOAR R LINES 57.0 31 J DE SOUZA 7
6 IN FULL BLOOM KL CHONG 57.0 31 APP J DANIEL 17
7 LUCK DRAGON K COETZEE 56.5 30 M YUSRI 10
8 SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN 56.5 30 APP CK KHAW 15
9 DAWN PROSPECT A NOR AZMAN 56.0 29 F YAP 14
10 NAPOLEON KF WONG 53.5 24 APP S SADDAM 2
11 SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS 53.0 23 KC WONG 19
12 MAXIM DRAGON S DUNDERDALE 52.0 21 R SHAFIQ 8
13 MAYWEATHER S SHANMUGAM 52.0 21 APP R RUWAIDY 3
14 RIGHT PARTNER E BREUKELEN 52.0 21 APP S HAFIS 6
15 APROBACION P LEE *52 20 HK CHENG 11
16 HAHA BABE S SIVA *52 20 S SALEE 13
EA17 EVIL TRAIN              P LEE 53.0 23 APP CT LEE 9
EA18 NO NONSENSE         SY LIM 52.5 22 M HANIF 18
EA19 RUSH                      KF WONG 52.5 22 UNFIXED 4

 

  RACE 10       6.00PM  
  DISTINE 1957 HANDICAP        
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN 59.0 43 S ANANDAN 6
2 I AM MIDAS KL CHONG 59.0 43 CK TAN 7
3 SMART MASTER SY LIM 59.0 43 SU LIM 14
4 ANGHIARI P LEE 58.5 42 AK LIM 12
5 PURPLE RAIN LADY KF WONG 58.5 42 Z KHAIRIL 17
6 FLEDGELING R LINES 58.0 41 KC WONG 4
7 RAMIFICATIONS A NOR AZMAN 58.0 41 J LOW 1
8 REAL MEAN R LINES 58.0 41 APP WW CHEAH 3
9 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 57.0 39 APP J DANIEL 15
10 THE MILLIONAIRE     K COETZEE 57.0 39 HK CHENG 16
11 NOVA DASHING S SIVA 55.5 36 R SHAFIQ 10
12 BEIJING STAR S EDWARDS 55.0 35 Y AIFY 9
13 GOOD BROTHER M SUKRI 54.5 34 APP CK KHAW 11
14 ARLO C LECK 53.5 32 APP N VARMAH 8
15 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 53.0 31 HS GILL 13
16 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 52.0 29 APP S SADDAM 5
EA17 EASTERN TOWKAY   S SIVA 53.0 31 APP M SATHIAA 2
             
  V - PARAGON STAR          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 11  
     
SHORT COURSE RACES 1, 2, 3, 6 TO 10
STRAIGHT COURSE RACES 4 & 5  
LONG COURSE NIL  
FORECAST 4 ALL RACES  
TRIO  ALL RACES  

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:    
AUSTRALIA 12 RACES FROM 12.10PM TO 4.25PM
HONG KONG 10 RACES FROM 12.45PM TO 5.50PM