Perak Turf Club - OCTOBER MEETING 2019 - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 12 OCTOBER 2019

OCTOBER MEETING 2019 - FIRST DAY - SATURDAY - 12 OCTOBER 2019


  RACE 1       1.45PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1600M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 E SUPREME MP THWAITES 59.0 35 S MUNIANDY 4
2 NORMAN MP THWAITES 58.0 33 R SHAFIQ 12
3 MERCHANT MARINE C LECK 57.0 31 APP A SURIYA 13
4 BAYMAX S HAMILTON 56.0 29 S SALEE 2
5 ELITE KINGDOM BT LIM 54.0 25 HS GILL 15
6 SATELLITE TURBO HS LIM 54.0 25 APP CK KHAW 11
7 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 53.5 24 HK CHENG 14
8 NAPOLEON KF WONG 53.5 24 Z KHAIRIL 5
9 GLORY AGE P LEE 53.0 23 J DE SOUZA 10
10 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 53.0 23 APP S SADDAM 1
11 D'GREAT MAGIC R LINES 52.5 22 J LOW 9
12 LADY LIBERTY  MP THWAITES 52.5 22 S ANANDAN 3
13 MR MIURA WC LIM 52.5 22 AK LIM 6
14 MESSI K COETZEE *52 20 APP J DANIEL 16
15 NASI LEMAK SY LIM *52 20 R RUEVEN 8
16 SUPERB SEVEN B NG *52 20 APP S HAFIS 7
             
  V - EMPEROR WARRIOR        

 

  RACE 2       2.15PM  
  OPEN MAIDEN :- 1200M LC        
  [ W-F-A ]          
1 JABBAR AB ABDULLAH 57.5 44 J DE SOUZA 10
2 THE JEWELLER K COETZEE 57.5 40 HS GILL 4
3 SECKILL BT LIM 57.5 38 S ANANDAN 9
4 GOLDEN ROOSTER P K LEONG 57.5 36 KC WONG 5
5 GOLDEN STATES S HAMILTON 57.5 31 APP P HARIS 3
6 MYSTICAL MARS HS LIM 56.0 46 APP CT LEE 12
7 SWISS ROLL E BREUKELEN 56.0 37 APP S HAFIS 7
8 D'GREAT OCEAN R LINES 52.0 50 AK LIM 2
9 BAOYE CHAMPION KF WONG 52.0 0 APP S SADDAM 8
10 MONACO ACE F MAYNARD 52.0 0 SU LIM 6
11 D'GREAT DUCHESS S SIVA 50.5 39 R RUEVEN 1
12 BANGALORE C LECK 50.5 0 APP A SURIYA 11

 

  RACE 3       2.45PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ELITE ROCKET BT LIM 59.0 35 HS GILL 1
2 RED SAPPHIRE R LINES 58.0 33 APP WW CHEAH 9
3 HANDSOME BAB HS LIM 57.5 32 AK LIM 2
4 QUEEN FORCE P K LEONG 57.5 32 HK CHENG 7
5 MORALES K COETZEE 57.0 31 APP S ROSMIZAN 13
6 MAGICAL PARK E BREUKELEN 56.5 30 J LOW 5
7 BIG PARIS SY LIM 55.0 27 SU LIM 6
8 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 54.5 26 KC WONG 14
9 ARCHER COMPANY P LEE 54.0 25 R RUEVEN 4
10 AEOLUS MP THWAITES 52.5 22 S ANANDAN 8
11 MAYWEATHER S SHANMUGAM 52.5 22 Z KHAIRIL 11
12 SUPER RED T ASOGAN 52.0 21 M HANIF 12
13 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG *52 20 APP J DANIEL 10
14 SEMIFREDDO K COETZEE *52 20 APP S SADDAM 3

 

  RACE 4       3.15PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 59.0 35 APP S ROSMIZAN 4
2 BALL AND CHAIN S SHANMUGAM 58.0 33 APP S SADDAM 11
3 GOOD BROTHER P K LEONG 57.5 32 M YUSRI 6
4 GOLD SEAL CW ROBERT 57.0 31 S ANANDAN 5
5 EASTERN TOWKAY S SIVA 56.5 30 R SHAFIQ 1
6 ONE O NINE E BREUKELEN 56.5 30 SU LIM 8
7 FRANCES R LINES 56.0 29 APP CK KHAW 7
8 ULTIMATE HERO K COETZEE 56.0 29 Z KHAIRIL 9
9 ACIPENSER K COETZEE 54.5 26 HS GILL 2
10 SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN 54.5 26 J LOW 13
11 SWIFT MP THWAITES 53.5 24 HK CHENG 10
12 FLY HIGH SY LIM *52 20 AK LIM 12
13 GOOD LUCKY R LINES *52 20 APP WW CHEAH 3

 

  RACE 5       3.50PM  
  ENRICH STAKES A :- 1400M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 60 & ABOVE][ SW ]        
1 SHOWBOY AB ABDULLAH 59.0 88 HS GILL 6
2 STAR GENIUS K COETZEE 58.0 82 KC WONG 2
3 MR CROWE S ELLIS 58.0 81 R RUEVEN 5
4 BUENOS AIRES S DUNDERDALE 56.5 77 J LOW 1
5 HIGH COUNCIL C LECK 56.5 77 APP A SURIYA 11
6 GOLDEN TYCOON HS LIM 54.5 69 AK LIM 4
7 NOVA FALCON C LECK 54.5 69 Z KHAIRIL 10
8 PENDRAGON PRINCESS K COETZEE 54.5 69 APP S SADDAM 7
9 MULTIBLUE SHARK S COOK 54.5 68 APP P MOGUN 3
10 ELITE GENERAL BT LIM 54.5 67 S ANANDAN 9
11 LISBOA STAR R LINES 53.5 64 J DE SOUZA 8
             
  V - TITANIUM, TRIPLE ONE STAR        

 

  RACE 6       4.20PM  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 DISCRETELY RED KF WONG 59.0 55 APP S ROSMIZAN 16
2 LIM'S PERSHING S DUNDERDALE 58.5 54 J LOW 9
3 LUCKY COIN E BREUKELEN 58.5 54 APP S HAFIS 12
4 PARTY GIRL K COETZEE 58.5 54 HS GILL 13
5 MASTER JIANGMEN E BREUKELEN 57.0 51 KC WONG 3
6 TONGARIRO CW ROBERT 57.0 51 APP WW CHEAH 7
7 CATCH ME GREAT WC LIM 56.0 49 SU LIM 11
8 WINTERFELL R LINES 56.0 49 APP CK KHAW 1
9 IKING P K LEONG 55.5 48 SS VANAN 6
10 LEON K COETZEE 54.5 46 APP S SADDAM 5
11 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 54.0 45 J DE SOUZA 4
12 SECOND CHANCE K COETZEE 54.0 45 APP CT LEE 15
13 SHANGHAI NIGHTS C LECK 54.0 45 S ANANDAN 14
14 TURQUOISE KING S HAMILTON 54.0 45 AK LIM 2
15 BM POWER B NG 53.5 44 HK CHENG 8
16 DROUGHT S EDWARDS 53.5 44 Z KHAIRIL 10

 

  RACE 7       4.50PM  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1400M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 PLATOON R LINES 59.0 54 J DE SOUZA 6
2 Q NINE MAGIC K COETZEE 59.0 54 APP J DANIEL 3
3 SATELLITE PRINCE S ELLIS 58.5 53 AK LIM 15
4 FRANKLY MY DEAR K COETZEE 58.0 52 HS GILL 5
5 CASH IS KING MP THWAITES 57.5 51 S ANANDAN 4
6 SMART WARRIOR C LECK 57.5 51 APP N VARMAH 14
7 MOGAN'S PRIDE S SIVA 57.0 50 R SHAFIQ 1
8 RAINBOW FISH R LINES 56.5 49 APP CK KHAW 13
9 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 55.5 47 S SALEE 11
10 JOYFUL P K LEONG 55.5 47 HK CHENG 7
11 INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN 54.5 45 KC WONG 16
12 STAR CHOICE S SHANMUGAM 54.5 45 F YAP 8
13 ALASAMO KF WONG 54.0 44 APP S ROSMIZAN 12
14 D'GREAT COMMAND F MAYNARD 54.0 44 J LOW 2
15 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 54.0 44 APP S SADDAM 10
16 OVERSEER S HAMILTON 54.0 44 Z KHAIRIL 9

 

  RACE 8       5.25PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 EASY DANCER S SHANMUGAM 59.0 35 APP J DANIEL 6
2 D'GREAT STRIKE S DUNDERDALE 58.0 33 J LOW 12
3 RED RACKHAM MP THWAITES 56.5 30 S SALEE 1
4 EAGLE SOAR R LINES 55.0 27 J DE SOUZA 11
5 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 55.0 27 APP S SADDAM 3
6 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 54.5 26 HS GILL 9
7 NOVA EAGLE WC LIM 53.5 24 AK LIM 8
8 ZOLVED S SIVA 53.0 23 R SHAFIQ 7
9 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 52.5 22 KC WONG 13
10 LOYALTY'S ANGEL S SHANMUGAM 52.5 22 Z KHAIRIL 4
11 SUPER DAN P LEE 52.0 21 CK TAN 5
12 GHOST SPIRIT CW ROBERT *52 20 S ANANDAN 10
13 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON *52 20 SS VANAN 2
14 GLORY KID C LECK *52 18 APP A SURIYA 14
             
  V - READY TO STAR          

 

  RACE 9       6.00PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 59.0 43 APP S ROSMIZAN 10
2 FEISTY LEO R LINES 58.0 41 J LOW 2
3 SATELLITE GOLDEN WC LIM 58.0 41 AK LIM 5
4 D'GREAT ACE CW ROBERT 57.5 40 J DE SOUZA 1
5 STIRLING E BREUKELEN 57.0 39 APP S HAFIS 8
6 PERFECT RUN R LINES 56.5 38 APP WW CHEAH 9
7 DETERMINE TO WIN S SHANMUGAM 54.5 34 KC WONG 11
8 PEACH BOWL P LEE 54.5 34 CK TAN 6
9 ALIEN S SIVA 52.5 30 APP CK KHAW 12
10 EASY LOVER K COETZEE 52.5 30 APP SN SHIVA 4
11 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 52.0 29 APP S SADDAM 7
12 DARK EXPRESS T ASOGAN *52 26 SU LIM 3
             
  V - RAJA MAHESA          
  T - CAVATINA          

 

  RACE 10       6.30PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1000M SC        
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 MR EPIC S SIVA 59.0 43 KC WONG 2
2 MARTELLO CW ROBERT 58.0 41 APP CT LEE 13
3 TEAM WINNER HS LIM 58.0 41 APP P HARIS 3
4 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 57.5 40 APP R LINGARAJAN 9
5 D'GREAT SONG R LINES 57.0 39 AK LIM 14
6 POWERFUL STAR K COETZEE 57.0 39 HS GILL 5
7 HANDY BET R LINES 56.5 38 APP CK KHAW 1
8 REWARDING SMILE S SHANMUGAM 56.5 38 S MUNIANDY 6
9 HEAVENLY GIFT S SHANMUGAM 55.5 36 APP S SADDAM 8
10 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 55.5 36 APP SN SHIVA 11
11 MAJOR GREEN MP THWAITES 54.5 34 HK CHENG 10
12 MR O'REILLY F MAYNARD 54.5 34 J LOW 4
13 JUMBO STAR P K LEONG 52.0 29 APP WW CHEAH 7
14 CHERON WARRIOR T ASOGAN *52 28 S ANANDAN 12
             
  EBG - DAYFLIRT          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 7
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 5
SHORT COURSE RACES 6 TO 10
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES
TRIO ALL RACES

 

Concurrent Races with:  
Hong Kong 10 races (1.00pm to 5.45pm
Australia 16 races (12.10pm to 6.45pm)