Perak Turf Club - OCTOBER MEETING 2019 - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 20 OCTOBER 2019

OCTOBER MEETING 2019 - THIRD DAY - SUNDAY - 20 OCTOBER 2019


  RACE 1       12.30PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1200M  LC       AMENDED  
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 BALBOA K COETZEE 59.0 31 APP R LINGARAJAN 10
2 HENNESSY DRAGON S SHANMUGAM 58.0 29 APP S ROSMIZAN 15
3 FULL BET C LECK 57.5 28 SU LIM 13
4 SOLID BRISK E BREUKELEN 57.5 28 APP S HAFIS 1
5 EAGLE SOAR R LINES 57.0 27 J DE SOUZA 17
6 MR DREYFUSS K COETZEE 57.0 27 APP J DANIEL 16
7 GOOD VIBRATIONS R LINES 56.5 26 APP L DE SOUZA 12
8 CAVATINA S COOK 56.0 25 C GOON 14
9 CHAMPAGNE ROSE R LINES 56.0 25 APP CK KHAW 7
10 EMPEROR WARRIOR WC LIM 55.5 24 AK LIM 8
11 ZOLVED S SIVA 55.0 23 R SHAFIQ 3
12 DON'T FORGET THIS P K LEONG 54.5 22 M YUSRI 4
13 LOYALTY'S ANGEL S SHANMUGAM 54.5 22 Z KHAIRIL 5
14 SUPER DAN P LEE 54.0 21 CK TAN 11
15 LEE'S SURPRISE S HAMILTON 53.5 20 SS VANAN 6
EA16 NEVERUNCONDITIONAL K COETZEE 56.5 26 HS GILL 2
EA17 D'GREAT ELEGANCE  R LINES 54.5 22 J LOW 9
             
  V - MAYWEATHER            

 

  RACE 2       1.05PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 CLASSIC KING K COETZEE 59.0 43 APP S ROSMIZAN 11
2 GORDON G R LINES 58.0 41 J LOW 8
3 DETERMINETOSTRIKE R LINES 57.5 40 APP L DE SOUZA 16
4 MAMAMIA MAMAMIA C LECK 57.5 40 SU LIM 6
5 WAR LORD SY LIM 57.5 40 M HANIF 10
6 CHIEF CLERK S SHANMUGAM 57.0 39 CK TAN 2
7 FRENCH VINTAGE C LECK 57.0 39 AK LIM 15
8 STIRLING E BREUKELEN 57.0 39 APP S HAFIS 1
9 HANDY BET  R LINES 56.5 38 APP WW CHEAH 7
10 REWARDING SMILE S SHANMUGAM 56.5 38 S MUNIANDY 14
11 SING ENERGY K COETZEE 55.5 36 APP SN SHIVA 5
12 PEACH BOWL P LEE 54.5 34 J DE SOUZA 13
13 GOOD BROTHER P K LEONG 53.5 32 M YUSRI 3
14 ALIEN S SIVA 52.5 30 APP CK KHAW 12
15 BASTION S HAMILTON *52 20 APP S SADDAM 9
EA16 EASY LOVER   K COETZEE 52.5 30 APP R LINGARAJAN 4
             
  V - VICTORY CAT          

 

  RACE 3       1.35PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 MR EPIC S SIVA 59.0 43 APP CK KHAW 2
2 MY AIM E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 S ANANDAN 5
3 HIGHLAND FALCON I ISMADI 57.5 40 APP S HAFIS 14
4 I AM MIDAS S SIVA 57.5 40 R SHAFIQ 13
5 LUCK SUCCESS K COETZEE 57.5 40 APP R LINGARAJAN 1
6 SUNTZU F MAYNARD 57.0 39 APP S ROSMIZAN 7
7 SUPERWISE SY LIM 56.5 38 R RUEVEN 3
8 MOON BABY C LECK 56.0 37 HS GILL 12
9 D'GREAT WORLD S HAMILTON 55.5 36 AK LIM 15
10 HEAVENLY GIFT S SHANMUGAM 55.5 36 Z KHAIRIL 11
11 CHERISH A NOR AZMAN 55.0 35 J LOW 9
12 GOD'S FATE R LINES 55.0 35 J DE SOUZA 6
13 BALL AND CHAIN  S SHANMUGAM 54.0 33 APP S SADDAM 10
14 READY TO STAR R LINES 53.5 32 APP L DE SOUZA 4
15 JUMBO STAR P K LEONG 52.0 29 APP WW CHEAH 8
             
  V - POWERFUL STAR, ELF'S DREAM           

 

  RACE 4       2.10PM
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1200M LC        
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]        
1 PURPLE RAIN KF WONG 59.0 55 APP S SADDAM
2 MR MOSA R LINES 58.0 53 R SHAFIQ
3 SUN SEEKER C LECK 57.5 52 SU LIM
4 SASA LADY WC LIM 56.5 50 AK LIM
5 FLASH ONE S ELLIS 56.0 49 R RUEVEN
6 KING FORCE P LEE 56.0 49 CK TAN
7 LUCK HAPPY K COETZEE 56.0 49 APP SN SHIVA
8 BIG BANK S COOK 55.5 48 C GOON
9 FIELD FORCE P K LEONG 55.5 48 APP J DANIEL
10 D'GREAT SPEED R LINES 55.0 47 APP L DE SOUZA
11 FIGHTING WARRIOR S DUNDERDALE 54.5 46 J LOW
12 TAN'S MAESTRO S SHANMUGAM 54.0 45 F YAP
13 DANZEB AB ABDULLAH 53.5 44 J DE SOUZA
14 ROGER S EDWARDS 53.5 44 Z KHAIRIL
15 THUNDERSTRUCK   E BREUKELEN 53.5 44 APP S HAFIS
EA16 ONE MORE ACHIEVER  K COETZEE 53.5 44 APP CT LEE
EA17 CATAPULT  R LINES 53.5 44 UNFIXED
           
  V - GOODFELLAS        

 

  RACE 5       2.45PM  
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1200M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 WORLD HARMONY K COETZEE 59.0 59 APP S ROSMIZAN 12
2 CAMBRIDGE S COOK 58.0 57 APP P MOGUN 14
3 SUPER HERO R LINES 58.0 57 J LOW 13
4 HUN YEANG ROAD I ISMADI 57.5 56 APP S HAFIS 5
5 MISE EN GARDE S EDWARDS 57.0 55 Z KHAIRIL 2
6 NOVA RANGER C LECK 57.0 55 S ANANDAN 3
7 PACHELBEL'S CANON S SHANMUGAM 57.0 55 APP J DANIEL 1
8 D'GREAT EMINENCE R LINES 56.5 54 AK LIM 10
9 PARTY GIRL K COETZEE 56.5 54 HS GILL 7
10 GOOD INTENTIONS L MOY 55.5 52 C GOON 8
11 BRAHMS AND LISZT P K LEONG 55.0 51 R RUEVEN 6
12 LION CONQUEROR E BREUKELEN 53.5 48 APP S SADDAM 11
13 OVER LIMITS P LEE 52.0 45 J DE SOUZA 9
14 SUPER DRAGON AB ABDULLAH *52 44 APP CK KHAW 4
             
  V - TILSWORTH JACOBI          
  V - POMP, HAYTHAM            
  V - GENERAL MARSHALL, HAPPY BOX SIX           

 

  RACE 6       3.15PM  
  CLASS 4 : (B) - 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 55 ]          
1 HALO INSPIRE K COETZEE 59.0 50 HS GILL 3
2 ZAHRAT JUMEIRAH E BREUKELEN 59.0 50 APP S SADDAM 11
3 WILLIAM KING C LECK 58.0 48 AK LIM 5
4 D'GREAT RISE R LINES 57.0 46 J LOW 9
5 GOLDEN EMPIRE E BREUKELEN 57.0 46 S SALEE 1
6 IKING P K LEONG 57.0 46 APP CK KHAW 4
7 IRON GIANT C LECK 57.0 46 SU LIM 7
8 SOON YOU THINK K COETZEE 57.0 46 M YUSRI 6
9 EMPIRE BAY P LEE 56.5 45 J DE SOUZA 8
10 ENCOSTA ZONE S EDWARDS 56.5 45 Z KHAIRIL 10
11 HAPPY SIXTYSIX K COETZEE 56.0 44 APP S ROSMIZAN 2
             
  V - ELUSIVE GENIUS          

 

  RACE 7       3.45PM  
  CLASS 4 : (A) - 1600M LC          
  [ RATINGS : 44 - 61 ]          
1 TIC TAC TOE K COETZEE 59.0 59 HS GILL 5
2 LITTLEBITOFJOY I ISMADI 58.5 58 APP S HAFIS 10
3 GASSUR AB ABDULLAH 58.0 57 J DE SOUZA 6
4 OLIVER E BREUKELEN 57.0 55 C GOON 3
5 ASPEN S SHANMUGAM 56.5 54 F YAP 4
6 HIGH TENSILE SY LIM 55.0 51 AK LIM 1
7 SORBETA R LINES 55.0 51 APP L DE SOUZA 2
8 VOLANTE GENERAL C LECK 54.5 50 SU LIM 8
9 JOYFUL P K LEONG 53.5 48 HK CHENG 7
10 LEON K COETZEE *52 44 APP S SADDAM 9
             
  V - SONNY BILL, DON'T MIND IFIDO, FRANKLY MY DEAR        

 

  RACE 8       4.20PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1800M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 LONE PACER C LECK 59.0 43 SU LIM 8
2 MOONSHINE MISTRESS S EDWARDS 59.0 43 Z KHAIRIL 7
3 SECOND CHANCE K COETZEE 59.0 43 APP S ROSMIZAN 4
4 JJ STAR S DUNDERDALE 58.0 41 J LOW 2
5 SNAGGLE PUSS SY LIM 56.0 37 HS GILL 3
6 POLO MASTER P LEE 53.0 31 AK LIM 1
7 GLORY AGE P LEE 52.5 30 J DE SOUZA 6
8 RAMZES SY LIM *52 25 M HANIF 5
9 MESSI K COETZEE *52 20 APP S SADDAM 9

 

  RACE 9       4.55PM  
  CLASS 5 : (B) - 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 35 & BELOW ]        
1 ANAK WARRIOR S EDWARDS 59.0 31 Z KHAIRIL 8
2 STREET CHAMP C LECK 58.5 30 SU LIM 4
3 ARCHER COMPANY P LEE 57.0 27 R RUEVEN 11
4 SCORPION KING S ELLIS 57.0 27 AK LIM 9
5 GET THE LOTSKI A NOR AZMAN 56.5 26 HS GILL 12
6 TAN'S LEGENDARY S SHANMUGAM 56.5 26 J CHUAH 5
7 RACING MAN E BREUKELEN 56.0 25 S ANANDAN 7
8 SUPER EIGHT R LINES 56.0 25 APP WW CHEAH 10
9 ACIPENSER K COETZEE 55.5 24 M YUSRI 13
10 SONG KID R LINES 55.5 24 J DE SOUZA 1
11 JETSTAR EAGLE P K LEONG 54.5 22 HK CHENG 6
12 DANE'S ANATOMY KF WONG 53.5 20 APP S ROSMIZAN 2
13 SEMIFREDDO K COETZEE 53.5 20 APP S SADDAM 3
             
  V - GRAND SHOW          

 

  RACE 10       5.30PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 INDOMITABLE SPEED E BREUKELEN 59.0 43 J LOW 7
2 POWERFUL FIGHTER R LINES 59.0 43 APP WW CHEAH 13
3 ALASAMO KF WONG 58.5 42 APP S ROSMIZAN 2
4 DOUBLE RAINBOW E BREUKELEN 58.0 41 APP S SADDAM 3
5 M SEVEN WC LIM 57.0 39 AK LIM 4
6 GOLD COAST CAPTAIN P LEE 56.5 38 APP CK KHAW 1
7 RAMIFICATIONS A NOR AZMAN 56.5 38 J CHUAH 9
8 GOLD POWER S SIVA 56.0 37 J DE SOUZA 5
9 RAIDEN HERO P K LEONG 55.0 35 M YUSRI 10
10 THE MILLIONAIRE K COETZEE 54.0 33 Z KHAIRIL 12
11 QUEEN FORCE P K LEONG 52.5 30 APP J DANIEL 8
12 MORALES K COETZEE 52.0 29 APP SN SHIVA 11
13 SATELLITE GENIUS S EDWARDS *52 28 SU LIM 6
             
  V - ULTIMATE HERO          

 

  RACE 11       6.00PM  
  CLASS 5 : (A) - 1400M SC          
  [ RATINGS : 43 & BELOW ]        
1 NOVA DASHING S SIVA 59.0 43 AK LIM 3
2 STAR CHOICE S SHANMUGAM 59.0 43 F YAP 7
3 YOU KNOW WHEN E BREUKELEN 58.5 42 APP S SADDAM 12
4 ANGHIARI P LEE 57.0 39 APP J DANIEL 8
5 KEEN DRAGON K COETZEE 56.5 38 APP CT LEE 1
6 BUTCH CASSIDY P LEE 56.0 37 R RUEVEN 4
7 NATION THEATRE C LECK 56.0 37 J LOW 2
8 DARCI SUPER E BREUKELEN 55.5 36 APP S HAFIS 10
9 ROSES FOR ME K COETZEE 55.5 36 HS GILL 11
10 MEWTWO L MOY 54.5 34 C GOON 13
11 GOOD TASTE P K LEONG 53.0 31 M YUSRI 5
12 AMI ELEVEN R LINES 52.5 30 APP WW CHEAH 6
13 SNOW DANCER A NOR AZMAN *52 28 SU LIM 9
             
  V - D'GREAT ACHIEVER, MASTRO GEPPETTO          

 

TOTAL SCRATCHINGS 18
LONG COURSE RACES 1 TO 7
SHORT COURSE RACES 8 TO 11
FORECAST 4  ALL RACES
TRIO  ALL RACES

 

THE TURN RAILS FOR LONG COURSE HAS BEEN    
MOVED OUT 3 METRES, THEREFORE, THE DISTANCES
ARE APPROXIMATE.        

 

CONCURRENT RACES WITH:    
HONG KONG 10 RACES FROM 12.15PM TO 5.05PM
SINGAPORE 10 RACES FROM 12.55PM TO 5.55PM